Local sports scoreboard – December 4

Tuesday’s results

Swimming and diving

At Seymour

Girls

Jeffersonville High School 123, Seymour, 62

(Seymour in top five)

50 Freestyle: 4-Allison Hayes 26.87, 5-Alex Helt 30.46.

100 Freestyle: 2-Kenzie Persinger 58.25, 3-Katie Turner 59.88

200 Freestyle: 3-Allison Hayes 2:08.79, 5-Nastya Yakovlyeva 2:15.33

500 Freestyle: 4-Nastya Yakovlyeva 6:07.23,  5-Libby Rohr 6:22.21

100 Backstroke: 1-Sarah Montgomery 1:05.30, 4-Lillie Hartman 1:13.04

100 Breaststroke: 1-Mary Kate Pritchett 1:15.53, 3-Kenzie Persinger 1:16.63. 4-Alexis Anders 1:17.18

100 Butterfly: 2-Sarah Montgomery 1:04.74, 5-Alexis Anders 1:14.90

200 Individual medley: 3-Katie Turner 2:26.15, 4-Mary Kate Pritchett,  2:28.47

Diving: 2-Joey Cole 135.70

200 Freestyle relay: 2-(Mary Kate Pritchett, Sarah Montgomery, Nastya Yakovlyeva, Allison Hayes) 1:49.95, 4-Seymour ‘ (Cherish Bryant, Alex Helt, Alexa McKinney, Libby Rohr) 2:04.55

400 Freestyle relay: 2-(Nastya Yakovlyeva, Allison Hayes, Katie Turner, Kenzie Persinger) 3:59.23, 4-(Libby Rohr, Lillie Hartman, Ellen Stuckwisch, Alexis Anders) 4:33.02

200 Medley relay: 2-(Katie Turner, Alexis Anders, Sarah Montgomery, Kenzie Persinger) 1:59.25, 4-(Lillie Hartman, Mary Kate Pritchett, Lauren Findley, Alex Helt) 2:17.48, 5-(Ellen Stuckwisch, Alexa McKinney, Cherish Bryant, Grace Hartman ) 2:28.80

Boys

Jeffersonville High School 119, Seymour, 66

50 Freestyle: 1-Jon Montgomery 23.56, 5-Levi Pfaffenberger 26.21.

100 Freestyle: 1-Jon Montgomery 52.39, 5-Isaiah Sexton 1:04.50

200 Freestyle: 4-Skyler Cash 2:02.60, 5-Sam Freeman 2:18.28.

500 Freestyle: 3-Skyler Cash 5:28.04, 5-Sam Freeman 5:59.10

100 Backstroke: 4-Caleb O’Brien 1:09.13, 5-Quincey Coffey 1:10.03.

100 Breaststroke: 1-Noah Bullard 1:04.59, 3-Jake Vance 1:11.87, 4-Steve Frohling 1:15.80

100 Butterfly: 4-Steve Frohling 1:07.07, 5-Levi Pfaffenberger 1:10.27.

200 Individual medley: 2-Noah Bullard 2:13.04, 4-Jake Vance 2:30.10, 5- Quincey Coffey 2:36.20.

Diving: 1-Joseph Graham 175.26, 3-Jaycob Hampton 124.80, 4-Kris McFarlin, 111.35

200 Freestyle relay: 3-(Jaycob Hampton, Kris McFarlin, Joseph Graham, Reace Cavanaugh) 2:07.97, 4-(Alex Richardson, Donovan Gabbard, Dylon Imlay, Isaiah Sexton) 2:11.42.

400 Freestyle relay: 2-(Jon Montgomery, Levi Pfaffenberger, Skyler Cash, Noah Bullard) 3:41.79, 4-(Isaiah Sexton , Sam Freeman, Quincey Coffey, Caleb O’Brien) 4:22.40

200 Medley relay: 2-(Jon Montgomery, Noah Bullard, Levi Pfaffenberger, Jake Vance) 1:52.70