Brownstown Central High School honor rolls for first trimester

Grade 9

High honor roll: Czarina Agpalza, Morgan Harrison, Stuart Hayden, Madison Klinge, Claire Smith and Shelby Stuckwisch

Regular honor roll: Conner Adams, Payton Barker, Madison Booker, Skylar Bowen, Heather Buckles, Sydney Cockerham, Christopher Davidson, Devan Davis, Seth Hatchett, Brayton Hattabaugh, Emily Hinds, Gregory Hoffman, Grace Jaynes, Madison Jones, Andrew Kellermeier, Jerusha Kerkhof, Sophia Kreis, Shawna Luenebrink, Ian Martin, Tonya Mitchell, Jennifer Morrison, Macy Nierman, Mallory Nierman, Claire Pace, Brendan Patman, Karl Pence, Jeremy Pitts, Laken Reynolds, Rilee Robinson, Margaret Rohlfing, Sarah Rollins, Shelby Rumph, Jennifer Runge, Hannah Schoenherr, Kristen Stuckwisch, Matthew Stuckwisch, Kaitlyn Taggart, Carter Tape, Rebecca Trimble, Sydney Weddell, Josiah Wesley, Brooklyn Wingler, Chancelyn York, Emma Zabor and Emily Zink

Grade 10

High honor roll: Makenzie Bennett, Jami Bryant, Luke Cobb, Courtney Collins, Jackson Isaacs, Alexis Koch and Sam Noblitt

Regular honor roll: Jacob Bollinger, Emily Brock, Kyle Brown, Erick Catalan, Makayla Cheek, Hunter Curry, Erin Cutter, Laysha Daulton, Harlan Deaton, Cameron Eggersman, Bret Fleetwood, Dalton Fowler, Clark Hauer, Samuel Hoff, Richayla Huff, Bryce Hughes, Jessica Isaacs, Shelby Jester, Kyle Kramer, Seth Krieger, Ashley Kuhlman, Cameron Lee, Kaitlyn Lowry, Nathaniel Mann, Cassie Maxie, Tyler Neal, Gavin Norman, Jordan Peters, Cody Schrader, John Sevakis, Leah Stidam, Devin Stuckwisch, Trentity Vaught, Haley Welsh and Breanna White

Grade 11

High honor roll: Abigail Brown, Cynthia Edwards, Katelyn Fox, Hannah Gallion, Sterling Hayden, Lute Lahrman, Tyler Lawson, Mason McClure, Madison McGinnis, Phillip Ollo, Madison Persinger, Trenton Rogers, Jacoby Shade and Sarah Shoemaker

Regular honor roll: Kirsten Acker, Austin Ault, Corbin Baker, Allison Barnette, Blake Benton, Seth Berry, Jerrica Bishop, Cole Brock, Elizabeth Callahan, Kent Criminger, Becky Davidson, Donald Frederickson, Noah Greene, Noah Hayes, Kayla Holle, Macey King, Stephany Kramer, Sara Martin, Zachary McCory, Jake McCullough, John McKinney, Danielle Meyer, Xavier Miranda, Madalyn Pace, Laura Pence, Grant Reedy, Emma Richardson, Cassidy Sawyer, Lisa Scott, Kaela Tormoehlen, Jordan Trowbridge, Madison Turner, Morgan Wehmiller, Zechariah Wesley and Clayton Wilkerson

Grade 12

High honor roll: Collin DeHart, Brooke Ebbing, Elisa Gallion, Brookelyn Hattabaugh, Brittany Isaacs, Allyson Lorenzo, Braden Marcott, Haley Martin, Heidi Martin, Allison Persinger and Jakeb Webber

Regular honor roll: Sarah Adams, Hannah Baute, Lillian Bellew, Jonathan Berry, Matthew Betz, Bailey Bonebright, Cole Borden, Kourtney Branaman, Darrell Branaman, Seth Brock, Clay Brown, Samuel Butt, Jackson Cain, Kikki Collins, Emily Cutter, Delaney Davidson, Robert Fox, Christine Freeman, Grant Gilbert, Olivia Goecker, Mitchell Grider, Hannah Hackman, Lance Hackman, Olivia Hackman, Alex Horn, Rylee Hubbard, Emily Jackson, Kyle Jensen, Katie Kemling, Logan Lane, Carissa Likens, Filippo Lippi, Christian Lockman, Meghan Mann, Nathaniel Martin, Dakota McElfresh, Lauren Murphin, Austin Perry, Mariah Phillips, Courtnie Pullen, Jaylyn Quade, Bethany Reedy, Jaelyn Reynolds, Kasandra Rieckers, Brycelyn Ruddick, Shyela Smith, Alexus Spicer, Alexandria Striegel, Amanda Stuckwisch, Maeleigh Tidd, Shelby Warner, Shayla Williams and Riley Wischmeier

Perfect attendance

Grade 9: Andrew Barnett, Hunter Browning, Heather Buckles, Kellie Burchett, Peyton Dmitriev, Jachin Fox, Jordan Fox, Kenneth Graham, Brendon Gullett, Blade Jester, Madyson Johnson, Madison Jones, Madison Klinge, Sophia Kreis, Tyler Miller, Clayton O’Donnell, Jeremy Pitts, Shadyn Smith, Matthew Stuckwisch, Shelby Stuckwisch, Kaitlyn Taggart, Carter Tape, Rebecca Trimble and Tyler Wetzel

Grade 10: Aaron Armstrong, Jami Bryant, Erick Catalan, Luke Cobb, Clayton Ferguson, Bret Fleetwood, Kyle Kramer, Rusty Mace, Gavin Norman, Jordan Peters, Tristan Robinson, Jacob Rorig, Devin Stuckwisch, Kara Tormoehlen, Christian Weir and Sy Zickler

Grade 11: Seth Berry, Conner Burgess, Logan Callahan, Cynthia Edwards, Baylei Fleetwood, Katelyn Fox, Austin Green, Noah Hayes, Bailey Jackson, Lute Lahrman, Mason McClure, Zachary McCory, Jake McCullough, Madison McGinnis, Madison McKeand, James Ollo, Phillip Ollo, Madalyn Pace, Caleb Pollert, Kayla Pride, April Rose, Lisa Scott, Morgan Wehmiller, Donovan Weiler and Zechariah Wesley

Grade 12: Ian Anderson, Hannah Baute, Matthew Betz, Kourtney Branaman, Darrell Branaman, Brandon Brown, Clay Brown, Noah Cotten, Filippo Lippi, Meghan Mann, Jordan McCool, Justin Metz, Jared Raisor, Steven Singleton, Amanda Stuckwisch and Ricky Welch