Local sports scoreboard – January 20

Bowling

Kingpins Bowl, Seymour

Early Pacers

Franklin Surplus;108-52

Herman’s Monkeys;94-66

Beatty Insurance;91-69

DNA Cleaning Service;84-76

RFI;84-76

Cain’s Construction;79-81

Carpet Gallery;75-85

Showbound Express;70-90

Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror;66-94

Stine Seed;49-111

Top series

Team: Herman’s Monkeys 3,429, Beatty Insurance 3,403, Cain’s Construction 3,327, Franklin Surplus 3,288, Showbound Express 3,275, Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror 3,252.

Individual: Dennis Carlson 709, John Stockamp 694, Rob Knoll 682, Brian Mathis 673, Toby Lawson 672, Al Lewis 648.

Top games

Team: Beatty Insurance 1,197, Franklin Surplus 1,189, Herman’s Monkeys 1,172, Cain’s Construction 1,169, DNA Cleaning Service 1,133, Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror 1,128.

Individual: Robert Klakamp 257, Mathis 257, Carlson 255, Knoll 249, Lewis 246, Lawson 245.

Monday Starliters

Burger King;89-63

Kloppenburg Insurance;87-65

Franklin Surplus;78-74

Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror;75-77

Prosperity Financial Group;68-84

Robinson’s Construction;59-93

Top series

Team: Kloppenburg Insurance 3,118, Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror 2,980, Burger King 2,979.

Individual: Starla Miller 611, Donna Malone 518, Marj Walters 484.

Top games

Team: Burger King 1,075, Kloppenburg Insurance 1,070, Ulrey’s Glass and Mirror 1,065.

Individual: Miller 235, Sherrye Ruddick 186, Kim Smith 183.

Tuesday AM 2+1

Twisted Sisters;88-72

High Rollers;84-76

Pinknockers;79-81

Bowling Buddies;78-82

Alley Cats;76-84

Kingpin Klassies;75-85

Top series

Team: Kingpin Klassies 1,842, Alley Cats 1,777, Pinknockers 1,683, Hi Rollers 1,681.

Individual: Bev Acton 522, Marie Sexton 467, Harriet Schildnecht 467, Reva Lucas 462.

Top games

Team: Kingpin Klassies 629, Hi Rollers 620, Alley Cats 610, Bowling Buddies 605.

Individual: Acton 194, 185, Bev Kelley 178, Connie VonDielingen 178, Sara Beck 173.

Friday Nite Mixed

Anonymous;28-4

Misfits;26-6

Jimmie’s Motor Machine;24-8

Last Minute;18-14

Gutter Fingers;16-16

We’re Back;16-16

Brooklyn Pizza Co.;14-18

Seymour Tubing;14-18

3 Rights and a Wrong;12-20

DNA Cleaning Service;12-20

The Banks Hog Farm;6-26

Four Is Enough;6-26

Top series

Team: Misfits 2,768, 3 Rights and a Wrong 2,693, We’re Back 2,621, Last Minute 2,602, Gutter Fingers 2,600, Anonymous 2,560.

Men: Kent Thompson 714, James Jones 686, Ray Wade 674, Jeremy Hayes 667, Marc Garrett 644, Craig Feller 617.

Women: Amberly Bohall 650, Patty Curry 584, Wanda Garrett 582, Mary Jo Brooks 523, Jessica Burns 516, Gladys Embry 500.

Top games

Team: Misfits 936, Gutter Fingers 920, 3 Rights and a Wrong 906, We’re Back 903, Seymour Tubing 895, Last Minute 882.

Men: Thompson 248, Wade 247, Jones 247, Hayes 247, Michael Beasley 246, Dustin Strong 243.

Women: Bohall 222, Curry 210, Garrett 202, Mona Brooks 196, Robin Banks 193, Burns 189.