Brownstown Central High School honor rolls

The names of Brownstown Central High School students recognized for academic achievement and/or attendance during the second trimester have been released. They include:

High honor Roll

Ninth grade: Skylar Bowen, Morgan Harrison, Stuart Hayden, Sophia Kreis, Sarah Rollins, Jennifer Runge and Carter Tape

10th grade: Makenzie Bennett, Jami Bryant, Luke Cobb, Courtney Collins, Laysha Daulton, Richayla Huff, Jackson Isaacs, Alexis Koch, Cameron Lee, Sam Noblitt, Jordan Peters and John Sevakis

11th grade: Rhiannon Benge, Abigail Brown, Cynthia Edwards, Hannah Gallion, Sterling Hayden, Lute Lahrman, Tyler Lawson, Mason McClure, Madison McGinnis, John McKinney, Phillip Ollo, Madison Persinger, Trenton Rogers, Jacoby Shade and Madison Turner

12th grade: Jonathan Berry, Clay Brown, Brooke Ebbing, Robert Fox, Elisa Gallion, Lance Hackman, Brittany Isaacs, Kyle Jensen, Allison Persinger, Jaylyn Quade, Santana Stout, Alexandria Striegel, Amanda Stuckwisch, Jakeb Webber and Riley Wischmeier

Regular honor roll

Ninth grade: Czarina Agpalza, Kiley Baker, Payton Barker, Madison Booker, Carley Brock, Hunter Browning, Heather Buckles, Sydney Cockerham, Devan Davis, Gregory Hoffman, Bailey Hughes, Hannah Hughes, Grace Jaynes, Madison Jones, Andrew Kellermeier, Jerusha Kerkhof, Madison Klinge, Ian Martin, Jennifer Morrison, Macy Nierman, Mallory Nierman, Claire Pace, Karl Pence, Jeremy Pitts, Laken Reynolds, Rilee Robinson, Maggie Rohlfing, Shelby Rumph, Hannah Schoenherr, Claire Smith, Kristen Stuckwisch, Matthew Stuckwisch, Shelby Stuckwisch, Mackinzey Warren, Sydney Weddell, Josiah Wesley, Brooklyn Wingler, Chancelyn York, Emma Zabor and Emily Zink

10th grade: Joseph Barnes, Emily Brock, Morgan Broughton, Erick Catalan, Makayla Cheek, Hunter Curry, Harlan Deaton, Cameron Eggersman, Bret Fleetwood, Dalton Fowler, Lance Goecker, Taylor Haigh, Clark Hauer, Zachary Howell, Bryce Hughes, Jessica Isaacs, Kyle Kramer, Seth Krieger, Ashley Kuhlman, Nathaniel Mann, Cassie Maxie, Ty Maxie, Wesley Morning, Andrew Murphy, Tyler Neal, Gavin Norman, Derek Rieckers, Cody Schrader, Leah Stidam, Devin Stuckwisch, Alazandra Temple-Guthrie, Trentity Vaught and Haley Welsh

11th grade: Kirsten Acker, Austin Ault, Blake Benton, Seth Berry, Cole Brock, Conner Burgess, Elizabeth Callahan, Riley Carlin, Kent Criminger, Becky Davidson, Caylen Fortino, Katelyn Fox, Donald Frederickson, Austin Green, Noah Hays, Kayla Holle, Macey King, Matthew Lucas, Sara Martin, Jake McCullough, Heidi Miley, Xavier Miranda, Madalyn Pace, Laura Pence, Grant Reedy, Emma Richardson, Cassidy Sawyer, Whitney Schepman, Lisa Scott, Cameron Shoemaker, Sarah Shoemaker, Kordell Stahl, Kaela Tormoehlen, Jordan Trowbridge, Morgan Wehmiller, Donovan Weiler and Zechariah Wesley

12th grade: Sarah Adams, Ian Anderson, Hannah Baute, Lillian Bellew, Bailey Bonebright, Kourtney Branaman, Darrell Branaman, Emily Bridges, Samuel Butt, Jackson Cain, Emily Cutter, Collin DeHart, Crystal Engelking, Daniel Flores, Dereck Foster, Christine Freeman, Grant Gilbert, Olivia Goecker, Mitchell Grider, Hannah Hackman, Olivia Hackman, Brookelyn Hattabaugh, Alex Horn, Rylee Hubbard, Destiny Hysell, Emily Jackson, Katie Kemling, Logan Lane, Filippo Lippi, Christian Lockman, Allyson Lorenzo, Braden Marcott, Haley Martin, Heidi Martin, Nathaniel Martin, Dakota McElfresh, Madison Mills, Hailey Mott, Lauren Murphin, Austin Perry, Mariah Phillips, Courtnie Pullen, Jaelyn Reynolds, Kasandra Rieckers, Mitchell Scarlett, Shyela Smith, Alexus Spicer, Raven Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Maeleigh Tidd, Shelby Warner, Ricky Welch, Bethanie Weston, Shayla Williams and Caleb Wischmeier

Attendance

Ninth grade: Czarina Agpalza, Madison Booker, Austin Branaman, Hunter Browning, Heather Buckles, Virginia Cook, Brendon Gullett, Brayton Hattabaugh, Gregory Hoffman, Madyson Johnson, Arianna Kellogg, Madison Klinge, Sophia Kreis, Tyler Miller, Shadyn Smith, Matthew Stuckwisch and Kylen Terry

10th grade: Austin Bennett, Luke Cobb, Mason Dillard, Lance Goecker, Taylor Haigh, Samuel Hoff, Kyle Kramer, Rusty Mace, Jordan Peters, Tristan Robinson, Jacob Rorig, Haven Skaggs and Kara Tormoehlen

11th grade: Conner Burgess, Logan Callahan, Noah Greene, Kailee Hildebrand, Lute Lahrman, Mason McClure, Jake McCullough, James Ollo, Phillip Ollo, Lisa Scott, Charlie Stout, Morgan Wehmiller and Zechariah Wesley

12th grade: Alex Betz, Kourtney Branaman, Elizabeth Farace, Allison Persinger, William Reynolds, Amanda Stuckwisch and Ricky Welch

Author photo
Aubrey Woods is editor of The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at awoods@tribtown.com or 812-523-7051.