Brownstown Central

Head coach: Monte Ault

2014 record: 9-13

Story continues below gallery


Seniors: Brooke Ebbing, Bethany Weston, Courtnie Pullen, Bailey Bonebright, Kourtney Branaman, Maeleigh Tidd and Haley Martin.

Juniors: Lisa Scott, Beth Wayman, Katelyn Gray and Morgan Wehmiller.

Sophomores: Leah Stidam and Jami Bryant.

Freshmen: Hanna Hunsucker, Rilee Robinson, Kaitlyn Taggart, Carley Brock and Emma Zabor.


March 31; Brownstown Central 4, Hauser 2

April 4; Southwestern (Hanover)

April 6; at Bedford North Lawrence (JV-V)

April 7; at Columbus East (JV-V)

April 9; Eastern (Pekin) (JV-V)

April 14; Salem (JV-V)

April 16; at Austin

April 18; at Brown County Invitational

April 20; at Seymour (JV-V)

April 21; Mid-Southern Conference rain date

April 23; Scottsburg (JV-V)

April 24; Orleans

April 25; at Silver Creek Tournament (JV)

April 27; at Henryville

April 28; at Clarksville

April 30; at Corydon Central (JV-V)

May 2; Indian Creek (JV-V)

May 4; Floyd Central (JV-V)

May 5; Mid-Southern Conference rain date

May 7; Charlestown JV-V)

May 9; West Washington (DH)

May 11; Columbus North (JV-V)

May 12; Silver Creek (JV-V)

May 14; at North Harrison (JV-V)

May 16; at Trinity Lutheran (V)

May 18; Paoli (JV)

May 19; Mid-Southern Conference rain date

May 21; Mitchell (DH)


Head coach: Hope McMannamy (first season)

2014 record: 3-11


Seniors: Storm Boldery and Mackenzie Farmer.

Juniors: Savannah Basil, Torri Boldery, Marissa Carter, Isabel Kannegiesser and Cassidy Mantz.

Sophomores: Brittany Clem, Allison Davidson, Kashmir Kelshaw and Emily McCleery.

Freshmen: Shaylee Ent, Lacey Hall, Alli McDonald and Jada McIntosh.


April 7; at Austin

April 14; at Trinity Lutheran

April 15; Lanesville

April 16; at New Washington

April 21; South Central

April 27; at Orleans

May 2; at Borden (DH)

May 5; Henryville

May 9; Cannelton (DH)

May 13; at West Washington

May 14; New Washington

May 15; at Scottsburg

May 16; at Charlestown Tournament

May 21; at Shawe Memorial


Head coach: Brian Personett

2015 record: 11-15


Seniors: Emily Bobb, Chloe Wahl, Keia Blair, Macy Hall, Claire Collett and Shelby Stephens.

Juniors: Baylee Robinson, Yared Laiz, Kaitlyn Collins, Avery Clark and Faith Laiz.

Sophomores: Lo Schmidt, Katie Suits, Haley Westfall and Sarah Miller.

Freshmen: Anna Bullard, Tori Snook, Hannah Deaton, Mara Luedeman, Madi Brackemyre, Kalee Wall, Camryn Wright and Kerri Bohall.


March 31; Seymour 11, Bedford North Lawrence 5

April 7; at Bloomington North (JV-V)

April 9; at Silver Creek (JV-V)

April 11; Jeffersonville (JV-V)

April 13; at Mitchell (JV-V)

April 14; at Columbus North (JV-V)

April 18; at Clarksville

April 20; Brownstown Central (JV-V)

April 21; at New Albany(JV-V)

April 23; Columbus East (JV-V)

April 27; Charlestown (JV-V)

April 28; at Floyd Central (JV-V)

April 30; at Southwestern (Shelby)

May 4; at Scottsburg

May 5; at Jennings County (JV-V)

May 7; Bloomington South (JV-V)

May 9; at Edgewood (Mustang Invitational)

May 11; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (Jennings County)

May 13; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (TBA)

May 15; at Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (TBA)

May 16; at Greenfield-Central (GC Invitational)

May 19; Brown County (JV-V)

May 21; at Madison (JV-V)

May 22; Franklin (JV-V)

May 23; at Bedford North Lawrence Tournament (JV)

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chad Goecker

2014 record: 15-6


Seniors: Liz Hill, Natalie Plofkin and Kaitlyn Wright.

Juniors: Taylor Reynolds and Sabrina Vierling.

Sophomores: Taylor Russell, Amanda Wright, Kirstin Hoene and Brittany Ross.

Freshmen: Morgan Gabbard, Sami Newmister and Jodi Goecker.


April 6; at Orleans

April 8; Rising Sun

April 11; at Shoals (DH)

April 14; Crothersville

April 17; at Southwestern (Shelby)

April 18; at New Albany Invitational

April 21; Henryville

April 25; at New Washington (DH)

April 27; at Oldenburg Academy

April 28; at West Washington

May 2; at Springs Valley (DH)

May 5; Edinburgh

May 7; South Decatur

May 8; Southwestern (Shelby)

May 11; Scottsburg

May 12; Hauser

May 14; Shawe Memorial

May 16; Brownstown Central

May 18; Milan

May 20; at Brown County

May 21; at Silver Creek

Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at or 812-523-7069.