Brownstown Central

Head coach: Brandon Allman

Roster

Seniors: Lance Hackman, Levi Sweeney, Jakeb Webber

Story continues below gallery

Juniors: Seth Berry, Lute Lahrman, Jackson Wagner

Sophomores: Gavin Bane, Chanler Fleetwood, Lance Goecker, Tyler Neal, Gavin Norman

Freshmen: Hunter Browning, Brayton Hattabaugh

Schedule

April 7 at Columbus North (Harrison Lake), 4:30 p.m.

April 13 Mitchell (Hickory Hills), 4:30 p.m.

April 18 Edgewood Invitational (Cascades), 11 a.m.

April 20 at Brown County (Salt Creek), 5 p.m.

April 27 Scottsburg/Austin (Hickory Hills), 4:30 p.m.

May 1 Seymour (Hickory Hills), 5 p.m

May 2 at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational (Otis Park), 8:30 a.m.

May 4 Jeffersonville (Hickory Hills), 5 p.m.

May 7 at Bedford North Lawrence/Edgewood (Otis Park), 4 p.m

May 9 at Batesville Invitational (Hillcrest), 10 a.m.

May 11 Trinity Lutheran (Hickory Hills), 4:30 p.m.

May 16 Mid-Southern Conference Tournament (Wooded View), 8 a.m.

May 19 at West Washington/Salem (Western Hills), 4:30 p.m.

May 20 Eastern (Hickory Hills), 4:20 p.m.

May 26 at Mitchell (Stonecrest), 4:30 p.m.

Crothersville

Head coach: Andy Smith

Roster

Juniors: Conner Adams, Tyler Luedeman

Sophomores: Parker Adams, Conner O’Sullivan

Schedule

April 7 at Henryville/Christian Academy (Champions Pointe), 4:30 p.m.

April 9 at Shawe/Columbus Christian (Sunrise), 4:30 p.m.

April 11 Scottsburg (Westwood), 4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Trinity Lutheran/New Washington (Shadowood), 4:30 pm.

April 17 Borden (Westwood), 4:30 p.m.

April 23 at Columbus Christian (Columbus), 4:30 p.m.

April 24 Austin (Westwood), 4:30 p.m.

May 2 at Cougar Invitational (Shadowood), 9 a.m.

May 5 at South Central (Chariot Run), 5 p.m.

May 6 at New Washington/Eastern (Western Hills)

May 21 at South Central (Chariots Run), 5 p.m.

May 23 at Southern Athletic Conference Tournament (Champions Pointe), 2 p.m.

Seymour

Head coach: Jim Hoffman (first season)

Roster

Senior: Ethan Ashley

Juniors: Dusty Wetzel, Brady Rinehart, Brady Marshall

Sophomores: Sean Miller, Noah Beaty

Freshmen: Tyler Bullard, Charlie Galyen, Keaton Simpson

April 7 Southwestern (Shadowood), 4:30 p.m.

April 11 at Floyd Central (Valley View), 2 p.m.

April 13 at Madison Consolidated (Sunrise), 4:45 p.m.

April 14 Franklin (Shadowood), 4:30 p.m.

April 18 at Spring Preview (Legends), 1 p.m.

May 1 at Brownstown Central (Hickory Hills), 5 p.m.

May 2 at Bedford North Lawrence (Otis Park), 8:30 a.m.

May 4 at Columbus East/New Albany (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

May 9 at Bloomington North (Bloomington Country Club), 8 a.m.

May 12 Floyd Central/Jennings County (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

May 16 at Sollman Invitational (The Trophy Club), 8:30 a.m.

May 19 Columbus North (Shadowood), 4:45 p.m.

May 23 Hoosier Hills Conference Tournament (TBA), 9 a.m.

May 26 Bedford North Lawrence/Providence (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

May 30 at Providence Invitational (Champions Pointe), 1 p.m.

June 2 at Jennings County (St. Anne’s), 5 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Greg Personett

Roster

Seniors: Clayton Terry, Parker Criswell, Clayton Pottschmidt

Junior: Andrew Rodriguez

Sophomores: Ty Fleener, Skyler Stahl, Kegan Prentice, Drew Royalty, Jonathan Keith, Chad Stuckwisch, Cory Stuckwisch

Freshmen: Noah Criswell, Alex Royalty

Schedule

April 7 Austin (Shadowood), 4:30 p.m.

April 14 Crothersville/New Washington (Shadowood), 4:30 p.m.

April 18 at Jennings County Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 20 Henryville (Shadowood), 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Switzerland County (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

April 28 Edinburgh (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

April 30 at Jac-Cen-Del (North Branch), 4:30 p.m.

May 2 Cougar Invitational (Shadowood) 1 p.m.

May 4 Salem (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

May 5 at Hauser (Clifty Creek), 4:30 p.m.

May 9 at Hauser Invitational (Clifty Creek), 9 a.m.

May 11 at Brownstown Central (Hickory Hills), 4:30 p.m.

May 14 at Rising Sun, 5 p.m.

May 18 at Jennings County, 4:30 p.m.

May 26 Greenwood Christian Academy (Shadowood), 5 p.m.

June 3 at Shawe Memorial/Milan/Madison (Sunrise), 4:30 p.m.

June 4 at Henryville (Champions Pointe), 4:30 p.m.

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.