Local sports scoreboard – April 7

Local racing

Pro Late Model Opening Points Night

April 4, Brownstown Speedway

ILMS Pro Late Models

1-Marty Oneal, Spencer

2-Hudson Oneal, Martinsville

3-Brad Cummings, Bedford

4-Devin Gilpin, Columbus

5-Brad Barrow, Bloomington

6-Dustin Shoulders, Danville

7-Steve Godsey, Bedford

8-Matt Patus, Memphis

9-Alan Magner, North Vernon

10-Troy Worrick, Marion

11-Geraid Gault, Morgantown

12-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington

13-Trent Low, North Vernon

14-David Bryant, Dupont

15-Keegan Cox, Franklin

16-Issac Rainey, Bedford

17-Shawn Beeman, North Vernon

18-Skyller Lewis, Brownstown

19-Remington Gill, Mitchell

20-Jake Humphrey, Bloomington

“Fast Max” UMP Modifieds

1-Devin Gilpin, Columbus

2-Jared Bailey, Bedford

3-Derek Losh, Rensselaer

4-Chad Combs, Bloomington

5-Joe Godsey, Edinburgh

6-Jacoby Hines, Nineveh

7-Jeremy Owens, North Vernon

8-Jake Humphrey, Bloomington

9-Tyler Loughmiller, Brazil

10-Kurt Allison, Valparaiso

11-Darren Crawhorn, Edinburgh

12-Billy Cooper, Louisville, Kentucky

13-Brad Barrow, Bloomington

14-Jeramie England, Martinsville

15-Jay Humphrey Jr., Bloomington

16-Brad Thompson, Charlestown

17-Webb Lee, Spartanburg, South Carolina

18-Jeff Stith, Louisville, Kentucky

19-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour

“Woolston Automotive” Super Stocks

1-Tyler Cain, Seymour

2-Danny Hupp, Scipio

3-Kevin Jones, Seymour

4-Josh Turner, Edinburgh

5-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia

6-Tom Ault, Freetown

7-Josh Hayes, Seymour

8-Levi Lokey, Vallonia

9-Gary Rahe Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio

10-Craig Markel, Westport

11-Jt Huffman, Salem, IN

12-Branden Carr, Scottsburg

13-David Brewer, Seymour

14-Lindsay Wade, Gnaw Bone

15-Chevy Goodson, New Salsbury

16-James Walters, unlisted

17-Stanley Lane, Bloomington

18-Joey Cochran, Underwood

19-Matt Boknecht, Seymour

20-Terrance Johnson, Crothersville

21-Beary Collins, Seymour

“Tony Ogle Expedited Express” Pure Stocks

1-Dusten Carr, Austin, IN

2-Quintin Strope, Commiskey

3-Zachary Stalker, Heltonville

4-Ronnie Pardue, Vallonia

5-Jim Ruddick, Seymour

6-Jeremy Huebner, Loogootee

7-Garnett Eldridge, Jeffersonville

8-Alan Cook, Columbus

9-Derek Powell, Orleans

10-Aj Warren, Paoli

11-Daniel Hupp, Scipio

12-Roger Absher, Franklin

13-Greg Lynn, Salem

14-Chris Workman, Clarksville

15-Carrie Gilley, Seymour

16-Derek Clegg, Lexington

17-Zach Hochgesang, St Anthony

“Drainmaster Drain & Sewer Service” Hornets

1-Greg Garrison, Bloomington

2-Jon Ortman, Seymour

3-Brian Mitchell, Bedford

4-Brian Moore, Clarksville

5-Tracey Nicholson, Pekin

6-Jj Pendygraft, Salem

7-Scott Shelton, Clarksville

8-Derek Smith, Clarksville

9-Dale Grote, Bloomington

10-Ryan Hehman, Brownstown

11-Daniel Smith, Speedway

12-Zack Burton, Edinburgh

13-Christie Smith, Bloomington

14-James Lane, Bloomington

15-Josh Wright, Seymour

16-Travis Hamilton, Campbellsburg