Local sports calendar – April 10

Prep sports

Today

Baseball

Salem at Brownstown Central (JV), 5 p.m.

Henryville at Crothersville, 5 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Edinburgh, 5 p.m.

Boys Golf

Scottsburg at Crothersville (Westwood), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Seymour at New Albany (DH), 11 a.m. (JV)

South Central at Crothersville, 11 a.m.

Lowell (Mich.) at Seymour, 11 a.m.

New Albany at Seymour, 3 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Hauser (DH), 11 a.m.

Softball

Jeffersonville at Seymour (V-JV), 11 a.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Shoals (DH), 11 a.m.

Girls tennis

Seymour at Silver Creek, 10 a.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Brown County Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys golf

Seymour at Floyd Central (Valley View), 2 p.m.

Crothersville at Sunrise Tourney (Rising Star), TBA

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying for O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, at Fort Worth, Texas, 4:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Sprint Cup qualifying for Duck Commander 500, at Fort Worth, Texas, 6:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Xfinity Series O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, at Fort Worth, Texas, 8:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Formula One qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix, at Shanghai, 3 a.m. Saturday, NBC Sports

MLB

Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees or Washington Nationals at Philadelphia Phillies, 7 p.m., MLB

St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, 7:10 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio

NBA

Indiana Pacers at Detroit Pistons, 7:30 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

NBA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Playoffs, first round, Game 2: Oklahoma City Blue at Santa Cruz Warriors, 10:30 p.m., ESPNews

Boxing

Boxcino, semifinals: Heavyweights Lenroy Thomas vs. Andrey Fedosov, at Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Super middleweights Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Alan Campa; middleweights Ievgen Khytrov vs. Aaron Coley; super welterweights Frank Galarza vs. Sheldon Moore, at Westbury, New York, 10 p.m., Showtime

Golf

The Masters, second round, at Augusta, Georgia, 3 p.m., ESPN

Tennis

WTA Family Circle Cup, quarterfinal, at Charleston, South Carolina, 1 p.m., ESPN2