Brownstown Central

Head coaches: Sam Terrell (B), Maria Weigel (G)

Roster

Seniors: Ian Anderson, Matt Conrad, Rob Fox, Grant Gilbert, Ricky Welch, Jacob Wilson, Caleb Wischmeier, Elisa Gallion, Olivia Goecker, Jaelyn Reynolds, Brycelyn Ruddick, Shyela Smith.

Story continues below gallery

Juniors: Corbin Baker, Ryan Benter, Jake McCullough, John McKinney, Xavier Miranda, Zachary Taylor, Clay Wilkerson, Cynthia Edwards, Hannah Gallion, Sara Martin, Emma Richardson, Sarah Shoemaker.

Sophomores: Joseph Barnes, Jacob Bollinger, Harian Deaton, Dalton Fowler, Zach Howell, Bryce Hughes, Aaron Kruse, Cameron Lee, Sam Noblitt, Jacob Pullen, Christian Weir, Alexis Koch, Trentity Vaught.

Freshmen: Ethan Carroll, Reece Covert, Peyton Dmitriev, Luke Isaacs, Andrew Kellermeier, Karl Pence, Noah Reynolds, Colton Ritz, Shadyn Smith, Lendon Underwood, Josiah Wesley, Morgan Harrison, Grace Jaynes, Madison Klinge, Sophie Kreis, Mallory Nierman, Claire Pace, Maggie Rohlfing, Kristen Stuckwisch, Shelby Stuckwisch, Mackinzey Warren.

Schedule

April 16 at Jennings County, 5 p.m.

April 21 Scottsburg, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 Seymour, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 at Mitchell, 5 p.m.

May 1 at North Harrison Invitational, 5 p.m.

May 5 at Indian Creek, 4:30 p.m.

May 7 at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.

May 12 at Mid-Southern Conference (Salem/Girls), 5:30 p.m.

May 14 at Mid-Southern Conference (Corydon Central/Boys), 5:30 p.m.

Crothersville

Head coaches: Carl Bowman (B), Cheryl Nehrt (G)

Roster

Seniors: Becca Hensley, Storm Boldery.

Juniors: Alisha Basil, Abby Jewell, Cassidy Mantz, Isabel Kannegiesser, Andrew Jackson, Cody McDonald.

Sophomores: Katrina Christian, Tristen Mashino, Breanna Barger

Freshmen: Kalynda Hoevener, Chasta Lamb, Sam Hurt, Nikki Hickman, Noah Hoskins, Cameron Luedeman.

Schedule

April 14 South Decatur, 4:30 p.m.

April 22 at Henryville, 5 p.m.

April 23 at Southwestern (Shelby), 5 p.m.

April 27 Edinburgh/Medora, 4:30 p.m.

April 30 Rock Creek Academy, 4:30 p.m.

May 4 at Austin, 5 p.m.

May 7 at Trinity Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

May 12 at Southern Athletic Conference (Borden), 5:30 p.m.

May 14 at Southern Athletic Conference (Borden), 5:30 p.m.

Medora

Head Coach: Jason Booker (1st year)

Roster

Seniors: Bailey Pfeiffer, Brayden Johnson, Dave Goss.

Juniors: Avery Carney, Carley McCammon, Chase Booker, Jadelyn Dean, Matthew Jones, Zach Thompson.

Freshmen: Alli Carney, Gavin Henson.

Schedule

April 15 at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

April 18 at Borden, 11 a.m.

April 23 at Shoals, 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Crothersville, 5 p.m.

April 30 at Orleans, 4:30 p.m.

May 7 at Mitchell, 5 p.m.

Seymour

Head coaches: Randy Fife (B), Bob Sexton (G)

Seniors: Keegan Bowman, Daniel Hauersperger, Brayden Engelking, Sam Loebker, Joe Mullis, Conner Neal, Harsh Patel, Zach Schlatterer, Phillipp  Sloot, Drake Spencer, Josh Vance, Mazie Caudill, Madison Hayes, Mariah Lewis, Katy Noltin, Mikayla Sexton, Lexy Thomasma, Rachelle Tinsley, Macey Warren.

Juniors: Nickson Cribs, Cameron Deppen, Luke Dover, Kemberley Florvil, Evan Frische, Austin Hatfield, Jackson Lentini, Corbin Lovins, Luke Martin, Tim Molinari, Alex Shearer, Cole Spivey, Sam Voss, Stacy Almodova, Ariel Bassard, Macy Boknecht, Macy Chase, Erika Coomer, Emma Dohmann, Dakota French, Mikaela Grout, Michaela Guffey, Maya Hauersperger, Kylie Jones, Casey Jordan, Morgan Kleber, Laura Koester, Carley Lucas, Morgan Ritz, Emeline Tete, Megan Winter.

Sophomores: Hunter Bauserman, Gavin Blanton, Chase Browning, Jonathon Castrejon, Justin Corcoran, Kevin Engelking, Todd Kiewitt, Alex Lovins, Jackson Morris, Ethan Ortman, Jacob Pennington, Seth Ragon, Nikolas Richert, Cailen Shephed, Noah Smallwood, Thomas Story, Braden Thomasma, Jake Vance, Daniel Vargas, Karen Almaraz, Sarah Benefiel, Mya Findley, Lauren Fleetwood, Alexis Gross, Brooklin Klopf, Marie Lenart, Alyssa Lennon, Nicole Maki, Lela Moon, Karley Sunbury, Brenda Zuniga.

Freshmen: Shoshei Ando, Brad Brock, Darrin Brock, Reace Cavanaugh, Ernesto Enriquez, Trent Hohenstreiter, Jeffery Klopf, Conner Lane, Jacob Voss, Dawson York, Morgan Boas, Emma Brock, Abigal Davis, Katie Fields, Stephanie Harrison, Taylor Heckman, Claire Loebker, Nancy Lopez, Lily Mullis, Oriana Morales, Dimple Patel, Jenni Price, Mia Strahl, Abby Voss.

Schedule

April 14 at Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.

April 21 Madison Consolidated, 5:30 p.m.

April 23 at Brownstown Central, 4:30 p.m.

April 28 Seymour Invitational (Boys), 6 p.m.

April 30 New Albany (Girls), 5:30 p.m.

May 7 John Chastain Southern Indiana Invitational (Boys), 6 p.m.

May 12 Hoosier Hills Conference (Girls) TBA, 6 p.m.

May 14 Hoosier Hills Conference (Boys) TBA, 6 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chris Crenshaw

Roster

Seniors: Angie Bergstedt, Molly Crenshaw, Emily Marlow, Kourtney Pottschmidt, Tommy Davis, Jacob Lunsford, Max Moser, Spencer Newmister, Seth Patterson, Keenan Scifres, Nick Toppe.

Juniors: Andrea Foster, Miranda Murphy, Nikolai Haak, Luke Onken, Keegan Rebber.

Sophomores: Lexie Bushur, Lexi Keller, Hailley Peters, Brittany Ross, Lexi Schneider, Dylan McKain.

Freshmen: Piper Acton, Lucy Cooper, Rachel Onken, Maddie Pearce, Savannah Setty, Sam Hayes, Isaiah Johnson, Avery Schwipps, Matt Stuckwisch, Nathan Thomack.

Schedule

April 6 at Hauser, 4:45 p.m.

April 9 at Waldron, 4:30 p.m.

April 14 at New Washington, 5 p.m.

April 16 at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

April 18 at Sam Sumner Invitational (Borden), 11 a.m.

April 21 at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

April 23 Milan, Jac-Cen-Del and Shawe Memorial, 5 p.m.

April 28 at Lutheran Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

May 7 West Washington and Crothersville, 4:30 p.m.

May 12 at Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

May 15 at Southwestern (Shelby), 5 p.m.

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.