Local sports calendar – May 30

Prep sports

Today

Baseball

Class 4A Sectional 15 Seymour

Bedford North Lawrence at Seymour, 5 p.m.

Class A Sectional 61 Springs Valley

Trinity Lutheran vs. West Washington, 11 a.m.

Springs Valley sectional championship, 7 p.m.

Boys golf

Seymour at Providence Invitational (Champions Point), 1 p.m.

Monday

Baseball

Class 4A Seymour Sectional championship, 6 p.m.

Boys golf

Bedford North Lawrence at Brownstown Central (Hickory Hills), noon

TV TODAY

MLB

Arizona Diamondbacks at Milwaukee Brewers, 4 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds, 4:10 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio

Teams TBA, 7 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Teams TBA, 10 p.m., MLB

Arena football

Arizona at Spokane, 10 p.m., ESPN2

Track and field

Prefontaine Classic, at Eugene, Oregon, 3:30 p.m., NBC Sports; 4:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying for Buckle Up 200, at Dover, Delaware, 11 a.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Xfinity Series Buckle Up 200, at Dover, Delaware, 2:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Verizon IndyCar Series Chevrolet Dual in Detroit, Race 1, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

College baseball

NCAA Division I playoffs, regionals: Auburn vs. College of Charleston, at Tallahassee, Florida, noon, ESPN2

Golf

European PGA Tour Irish Open, third round, at Newcastle, Northern Ireland, 8:30 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour Byron Nelson Championship, third round, at Irving, Texas, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

LPGA Tour ShopRite Classic, second round, at Galloway, New Jersey, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

NHL playoffs

Western Conference finals, Game 7: Chicago Blackhawks at Anaheim Ducks, 8 p.m., NBC Sports

Rugby

Collegiate Championship, pool play: California vs. Virginia Tech, Boston College vs. Notre Dame, Air Force vs. Navy, at Philadelphia, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Collegiate Championship, pool play: Penn State vs. Saint Joseph’s, Temple vs. Kutztown, Life vs. Alabama, Dartmouth vs. Arizona, Clemson vs. Indiana, at Philadelphia, 4:30 p.m., NBC Sports

Soccer

FA Cup, championship: Arsenal vs. Aston Villa, at London, noon, WXIN-Channel 59

Primera Division, Copa del Rey, championship: Bilbao at Barcelona, 3:25 p.m., ESPN2

Women’s national teams, exhibition: United States vs. South Korea, at Harrison, New Jersey, 4:30 p.m., ESPN

Men’s national teams, exhibition: Mexico vs. Guatemala, at Mexico City, 5:55 p.m., ESPNews

College softball

World Series, Game 7: Tennessee vs. Auburn, at Oklahoma City, noon, ESPN; Games 8, 9 and 10: Teams TBA, at Oklahoma City, 2:30, 7 and 9:30 p.m., ESPN

Tennis

French Open, third round, at Paris, noon, WTHR-Channel 13

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Sprint Cup FedEx 400, at Dover, Delaware, 1 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Global Rallycross, at Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Verizon IndyCar Series Chevrolet Dual in Detroit, Race 2, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

MLB

Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds, 1:10 p.m., Fox Sports Ohio

Teams TBA, 2 p.m., MLB

Detroit Tigers at Los Angeles Angels, 8 p.m., ESPN2

College baseball

NCAA Division I playoffs, regionals: Teams TBA, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

European PGA Tour Irish Open, final round, at Newcastle, Northern Ireland, 8 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour Byron Nelson Championship, final round, at Irving, Texas, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

LPGA Tour ShopRite Classic, final round, at Galloway, New Jersey, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

Rugby

Collegiate Championship, championship rounds: Teams TBD, at Philadelphia, 2 p.m., NBC Sports; 4 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Soccer

MLS: New York at Seattle, 5 p.m., ESPN2

MLS: Los Angeles at New England, 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Youth FIFA U-20 World Cup: Uzbekistan vs. Honduras, at Christchurch, New Zealand, midnight Monday, Fox Sports 1

College softball

World Series, Games 11 through 14, at Oklahoma City, 1 and 3:30 p.m., ESPN; 7 and 9:30 p.m., ESPNU

Tennis

French Open, Round of 16, at Paris, noon, WTHR-Channel 13; 5 a.m. Monday, ESPN2