St. Ambrose School honor roll and awards

St. Ambrose School

fourth quarter awards

High honor roll

Fourth grade: Mario Cornn, Libby Dippold, Melanie Gonzalez, Maria Morales, Liza Stuckwisch and Ty Stuckwisch

Fifth grade: Carson Carpenter, Samantha Jacobi, Sarah Lemming, Andrew Levine, Valeria Ramirez, Casey Regruth, Sydney Stewart, Daniel Wood and Landen Young

Sixth grade: Ellie Cornn, Kirby Hill, David Juarez and Sarah Kaufman

Seventh grade: Austin Clemente, Abby Lemming, Meredith Ponce, Haidy Romero, Hannah Romero and Kate Snook

Eighth grade: Chloe Baker, Lauren Fleetwood and Jesus Martinez

Honors

Fourth grade: Eduardo Bustos, Ashley Clemente, Clare Fitzwater, Emely Gonzalez, Johana Leal, Alex Martinez, Kelby Riggs, Noah Surface and Bailey Tabeling

Fifth grade: Gabe Baker, Kevin Cervantes, Zac DuBois, Ethan Fitzwater, Marina Flandes-Soto and Fletcher Stephens

Sixth grade: Roman Ramirez, Christian Fowler, Avery Ragon and Camryn Reichenbacker

Seventh grade: Gustavo Acevedo, Emma Gillaspy and Rain Rosas-Hunter

Eighth grade: Avery Castetter, Markus Catterton, Zina Collins, Keali Mills and Elizabeth Wehrkamp

Honorable mention

Fifth grade: Jasmine Roberts

Sixth grade: Ewan Hernandez, Jocelyn Flandes-Soto, Jimena Leal and Lorenz Rosas-Hunter

Seventh grade: Peyton Levine

Eighth grade: Jayden Jackson

Respect

Kindergarten: Julia Bustos

First grade: Dominic Dennis

Second grade: Drew McKay

Third grade: Elise Hartung

Fourth grade: Melanie Gonzalez

Fifth grade: Marina Flandes-Soto

Sixth grade: Christian Fowler

Seventh grade: Austin Clemente

Eighth grade: Jesus Martinez

Ready to learn

Kindergarten: Aaliyah Gonzalez

First grade: Macy Pifer

Second grade: Marcela Wood

Third grade: Allison Ward

Fourth grade: Liza Stuckwisch

Fifth grade: Zac DuBois

Sixth grade: Lorenz Rosas-Hunter

Overall Christian attitude awards

Chloe Baker and Oliver Frey

Responsibility

Kindergarten: Colin Hartung

First grade: Oliver Frey

Second grade: Alana Jacobi

Third grade: Jovany Martinez

Fourth grade: Johana Leal

Fifth grade: Carson Carpenter

Sixth grade: Kirby Hill

Seventh grade: Emma Gillaspy

Eighth grade: Chloe Baker

Perfect attendance (quarter)

Kindergarten: Caroline Dennis, Gerardo Galicia, Colin Hartung and Randy Hernandez

First grade: Addy Castetter, Addison Garcia, Landon Gasaway, Drake Goodpaster, Naythan Hernandez, Macy Pifer, Betzabe Santiago, Jonathan Scott and Imogen Scroggin

Second grade: Lia Crespo, Griffin Eggers, Valeria Galicia, Kennedy Jones and Lucero Martinez

Third grade: Sam Baker, Adriano Caceres, Melanie Castro, Zach Couch, Mia Crespo, Elise Hartung, Andrew Lemming, Jovany Martinez, Avery Stewart and Allison Ward

Fourth grade: Emely Gonzalez, Johana Leal, Alex Martinez, Maria Morales, Kelby Riggs and Noah Surface

Fifth grade: Marina Flandes-Soto, Samantha Jacobi, Sarah Lemming, Andrew Levine, Valeria Ramirez and Casey Regruth

Sixth grade: Ellie Cornn, Jocelyn Flandes-Soto, Ewan Hernadez, Kirby Hill, Sarah Kaufman, Jimena Leal, Roman Ramirez and Lorenz Rosas-Hunter

Seventh grade: Gustavo Acevedo, Abby Lemming, Peyton Levine, Meredith Ponce, Haidy Romero, Hannah Romero, Rain Rosas-Hunter and Kate Snook

Eighth grade: Chloe Baker, Lauren Fleetwood, Jesus Martinez and Keali Mills

Perfect attendance (year)

Kindergarten: Caroline Dennis

Second grade: Lucero Martinez

Third grade: Adriano Caceres, Andrew Lemming and Avery Stewart

Fourth grade: Johana Leal and Maria Morales

Fifth grade: Marina Flandes-Soto, Sarah Lemming and Andrew Levine

Sixth grade: Ellie Cornn, Ewan Hernandez and Jimena Leal

Seventh grade: Gustavo Acevedo, Abby Lemming and Peyton Levine

Eighth grade: Lauren Fleetwood

Physical fitness awards

Presidential: Mario Cornn, Sarah Lemming, Valeria Ramirez and Daniel Wood

National: Sam Baker, Melanie Castro, Elise Hartung, Kevin Lara, Avery Stewart, Kelby Riggs, Sam Castetter, Sydney Stewart, Ewan Hernandez, Kirby Hill, Roman Ramirez, Emma Gillaspy, Peyton Levine, Hannah Romero, Chloe Baker, Jesus Martinez and Keali Mills