Local sports calendar – June 13

Prep sports

Today

Girls tennis

State tournament

Seymour No. 1 doubles)Karen Dringenburg and Emma Wood) vs. Carmel, 10 a.m.

Championship match, 2 p.m.

Monday

No events scheduled

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series pole qualifying for Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Michigan, 10 a.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Xfinity Series Great Clips 250, at Brooklyn, Michigan, 1:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

24 Hours of Le Mans (France), 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Trucks Series Drivin’ for Linemen 200, at Madison, Illinois, 8:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

MLB

Toronto Blue Jays at Boston Red Sox, 1:30 p.m., MLB

New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles or Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, or Arizona Diamondbacks at San Francisco Giants, 7 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego Padres, 10 p.m., MLB

College baseball

World Series, Game 1: Arkansas vs. Virginia, at Omaha, Nebraska, 3 p.m., ESPN

World Series, Game 2: Florida vs. Miami (Florida), at Omaha, Nebraska, 8 p.m., ESPN

Boxing

Jose Pedraza vs. Andrey Klimov for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; champion Deontay Wilder vs. Eric Molina for WBC heavyweight title, at Birmingham, Alabama, 9 p.m., Showtime

Lightweights Felix Verdejo vs. Ivan Jajera; champion Nicholas Walters vs. Miguel Marriaga for WBA featherweight title, at New York, 10 p.m., HBO

Golf

European PGA Tour Lyoness Open, third round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria, 7 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tennessee, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

PGA of America Women’s PGA Championship, third round, at Harrison, New York, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

PGA Champions Tour Senior Players Championship, third round, at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

NHL playoffs

Stanley Cup Finals, Game 5: Chicago Blackhawks at Tampa Bay Lightning, 8 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Horse racing

Thoroughbreds, Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps, at Louisville, Kentucky, 8:30 p.m., NBC Sports

Motorcycle racing

AMA Motocross, at Mount Morris, Pennsylvania, 3 p.m., NBC Sports

Soccer

UEFA qualifier for European Championship: Armenia vs. Portugal, at Yerevan, Armenia, 11:50 a.m., ESPN

FIFA Women’s World Cup, Group Stage: France vs. Colombia, at Moncton, New Brunswick, 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

FIFA Women’s World Cup, Group Stage: England vs. Mexico, at Moncton, New Brunswick, 4 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

FIFA Women’s World Cup, Group Stage: Brazil vs. Spain, at Montreal, 4 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Youth FIFA U-20 World Cup, quarterfinals: United States vs. Serbia, at Auckland, New Zealand, 12:30 a.m. Sunday, Fox Sports 1

Track and field

Adidas Grand Prix, at New York, 1 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

NCAA Division I Championships, events TBA, at Eugene, Oregon, 5 p.m., ESPN2

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

24 Hours of Le Mans (France), 6 and 9 a.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Sprint Cup Quickens Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Michigan, 1 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Verizon IndyCar Series Honda Indy Toronto, 3 p.m., NBC Sports

MLB

Kansas City Royals at St. Louis Cardinals or Seattle Mariners at Houston Astros, 2 p.m., MLB

Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, 8 p.m., ESPN

College baseball

World Series, Game 3: TCU vs. LSU, at Omaha, Nebraska, 3 p.m., ESPN

Worlds Series, Game 4: Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Nebraska, 8 p.m., ESPN2

NBA playoffs

NBA Finals, Game 5: Cleveland Cavaliers at Golden State Warriors, 8 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

WNBA

Chicago Sky at Indiana Fefer, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Minnesota Lynx at Phoenix Mercury, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

European PGA Tour Lyoness Open, final round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria, 6:30 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tennessee, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

PGA of America Women’s PGA Championship, final round, at Harrison, New York, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

PGA Champions Tour Senior Players Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

Motorcycle racing

MotoGP World Championship Grand Prix of Catalunya, at Montmelo, Spain, 7:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Soccer

UEFA qualifier for European Championship: Slovenia vs. England, at Ljubljana, Slovenia, 11:50 a.m., ESPN

MLS: D.C. United at Orlando, 7 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Wrestling

Senior World Team Trials, at Madison, Wisconsin, 6:30 p.m., NBC Sports