Local sports scoreboard – June 30

Local racing

Brownstown Speedway

Pure Stock Special

Saturday

Pure Stocks

1-Donnie Wilson, North Vernon

2-Roger Absher, Franklin

3-Kaleb Bunch, North Vernon

4-Daniel Hupp, Scipio

5-Ross Smith, Columbus

6-Chris Workman, Clarksville

7-Jeremy Huebner, Loogootee

8-Tim Reed, Hope

9-Mike Bailey, Clarksville

10-Zach Hochgesang, St. Anthony

11-Garnett Eldridge, Jeffersonville

12-Bodi Henry, Scipio

13-Mickey Hines, Scipio

14-David Robinson, Seymour

15-David Frizzell, Jeffersonville

16-Chuck Warren, Paoli

17-Greg Lynn, Salem

18-Randy Petro, Columbus

20-Allie Eagin, Bedford

Super Late Models

1-Devin Gilpin, Columbus

2-Jeremy Hines, Seymour

3-Alan Magner, North Vernon

4-Chad Stapleton, Edinburgh

5-Steve Barnett, Franklin

6-Joe Janowski, Fishers

7-Matt Bex, Avoca

8-Mike Bechelli, Elizabethtown

9-Joe Deckard, Martinsville

10-Wes Leigh, Linton

11-Chad Fields, Greensburg

12-Mike Brown, Hope

13-John Baker Jr., French Lick

14-Joey Jones, Borden

15-Britan Godsey, Mitchell

16-Josh Walker, Shepherdsville, Kentucky

17-Edgar Godsey, Bedford

Indiana Pro Late Models

1-Marty O’Neal, Spencer

2-Joe Janowski, Fishers

3-Alan Magner, North Vernon

4-Hudson O’Neal, Martinsville

5-Mason Covey, Seymour

6-Dustin Shoulders, Danville

7-Geraid Gault, Morgantown

8-Steve Barnett, Franklin

9-Keegan Cox, Franklin

10-Shawn Beeman, North Vernon

11-Matt Patus, Memphis

12-Logan Mounce, Mitchell

13-Skyller Lewis, Brownstown

14-Mike Basham, Henryville

15-Shelby Miles, Blooomington

16-Paul Ortman, Seymour

17-Brad Barrow, Bloomington

18-Brian Shewmaker, Scipio

19-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington

20-Issac Rainey, Bedford

Modifieds

1-Devin Gilpin, Columbus

2-Joe Godsey, Edinburgh

3-Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington

4-Matt Hamilton, Aurora

5-John Demoss, Bloomington

6-Jared Bailey, Bedford

7-Chad Combs, Bloomington

8-Sam Wray, Bloomington

9-Ernie Gingerich, Bunker Hill

10-Chris Mosscrip, Seymour

11-Brian Wilhite, Edinburgh

12-John Trowbridge, Hayden

13-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour

14-Troy Clark, North Vernon

15-Lauren Fleetwood, Seymour

16-Greg Amick, Columbus

17-Brad Thompson, Charlestown

18-Mike Bowersox, Washington

19-Brandon Reed, Edinburgh

20-Webb Lee, Spartanburg, South Carolina

21-Jarod Fleetwood, Seymour

22-Brian Richardson, Columbus

Super Stocks

1-Tyler Cain, Seymour

2-Jamey Wilson, Seymour

3-Matt Boknecht, Seymour

4-Danny Hupp, Scipio

5-Kevin Jones, Seymour

6-David Brewer, Seymour

7-Troy Clark, North Vernon

8-Jerry Adams, Elizabethtown

9-Jack Frye, Bloomington

10-Levi Lokey, Vallonia

11-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia

12-Tom Ault, Freetown

13-Tim Schumpe, Vallonia

14-Josh Hayes, Seymour

15-J.T. Huffman, Salem

16-Levi Godsey, Bedford

17-Josh Phelps, North Vernon

18-Sam Lee, Brownstown

19-Jeremy Helton, Paris Crossing

20-Marty Cooper, Franklin

Hornets

1-Jacob Owens, North Vernon

2-Trent Adams, Elizabethtown

3-Todd Cain, Columbus

4-Brian Moore, Clarksville

5-Trent Wyzard, Clarksville

6-Traven Webb, Heltonville

7-J.J. Pendygraft, Salem

8-Todd Smith, Pekin

9-Dale Grote, Bloomington

10-Wendy Lainhart, Charlestown

11-Brian Mitchell, Bedford

12-Jaden Mayhan, Elizabethtown