Brownstown Central

Head coach: Brandon Allman (first year as girls coach)

Roster

Story continues below gallery

Seniors: Kaela Tormoehlen, Morgan Chastain

Junior: Breonna Bottorff

Sophomores: Emma Zabor, Shelby Stuckwisch, Kellie Burchett, Regan Campbell

Freshmen: KaCee Collins

Schedule

Today: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

Tomorrow: at Seymour Invitational

Aug. 10: Mitchell (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 11: Edgewood/Brown County (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 17: Pekin (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 21: at Scottsburg/Silver Creek (Westwood)

Aug. 24: Providence High (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 28: Salem (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 31: at New Albany (New Albany High School)

Sept. 1: at Salem/Eastern (Western Hills)

Sept. 3: at Mitchell (Stone Crest)

Sept. 10: at Bedford North Lawrence (Otis Park)

Sept. 12: at Conference (Shadowood)

Sept. 14: Scottsburg (Hickory Hills)

Sept. 19: at Sectional

Seymour

Head coach: RaeAnn Wintin (first season)

Roster

Junior: Hannah Thompson

Sophomore: Bailey Goben

Freshmen: Jenna Ebler, Emily Hume

Schedule

Today: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational (Otis Park)

Tomorrow: Seymour Invitational (Shadowood)

Aug 10: at New Albany (New Albany High School)

Aug. 15: at Providence Invitational (Champions Pointe)

Aug. 17: Columbus East (Shadowood)

Aug. 18: Bedford North Lawrence/Jennings County (Shadowood)

Aug. 22: at Jasper Invitational (Jasper Golf Course)

Aug. 25: Columbus North (Shadowood)

Aug. 26: at Columbus East (Otter Creek)

Sept. 1: at Bedford North Lawrence/Mitchell (Otis Park)

Sept. 5: at Bloomington South Invitational (Cascades)

Sept. 8: Bloomington South (Shadowood)

Sept. 12: at Hoosier Hills Conference (Otter Creek)

Sept. 14: at Jennings County (Jennings County High School)

Sept. 19: at Sectionals

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Greg Personett

Roster

Senior: Jessica Fleener

Juniors: Macy Taylor, Demi Oakes

Sophomores: Morgan Gabbard

Aug. 11: at Switzerland County (Vineyard)

Aug. 14: Southwestern (Hanover) (Shadowood)

Aug. 24: at Scottsburg (Westwood)

Aug. 25: Jac-Cen-Del/Milan (Shadowood)

Sept. 1: Oldenburg Academy (Shadowood)

Sept. 9: Edinburgh (Shadowood)

Sept. 15: at Brown County (Salt Creek)

Sept. 17: Clarksville (Shadowood)

Sept. 19: Sectionals

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.