Local sports scoreboard – August 4

Brownstown Speedway results

2015 Jackson County Fair

“Thursday Night Thunder” (Thursday)

ILMS Pro Late Models

1-Chad Stapleton, Edinburgh, IN

2-Marty O’Neal, Spencer, IN

3-Jeremy Hines, Seymour, IN

4-Steve Barnett, Franklin, IN

5-Adam Bowman, Seymour, IN

6-Joe Janowski, Fishers, IN

7-Britan Godsey, Mitchell, IN

8-Paul Ortman, Seymour, IN

9-Alan Magner, North Vernon, IN

10-Dustin Shoulders, Danville, IN

11-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington, IN

12-Shannon Reed, Bloomington, IN

13-Shawn Beeman, North Vernon, IN

14-Skyller Lewis, Brownstown, IN

15-Mason Covey, Seymour, IN

16-John Gill, Mitchell, IN

17-Steve Godsey, Bedford, IN

18-Brad Barrow, Bloomington, IN

19-Jason Smith, Seymour, IN

“Fast Max” UMP Modifieds

1-Devin Gilpin, Columbus, IN

2-Jared Bailey, Bedford, IN

3-Joe Godsey, Edinburgh, IN

4-Victor Lee, Danville, KY

5-Richie Lex, Morgantown, IN

6-John Demoss, Bloomington, IN

7-Jacoby Hines, Nineveh, IN

8-Jordan Wever, Bloomington, IN

9-Jeff Watson, Campbellsville, KY

10-Jeremy Owens, North Vernon, IN

11-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour, IN

12-Chad Combs, Bloomington, IN

13-Bryson Clark, North Vernon, IN

14-Webb Lee, Spartanburg, SC

15-Greg Amick, Columbus, IN

16-Sam Wray, Bloomington, IN

17-Wes Leigh, Linton, IN

18-Brad Thompson, Charlestown, IN

19-Lauren Fleetwood, Seymour, IN

20-Rick Gumm, Tampico, IN

“Woolston Automotive” Super Stocks

1-Matt Boknecht, Seymour, IN

2-Tyler Cain, Seymour, IN

3-Tom Ault, Freetown, IN

4-Earl Plessinger, Lexington, IN

5-David Brewer, Seymour, IN

6-Kevin Jones, Seymour, IN

7-Branden Carr, Scottsburg, IN

8-Jamey Wilson, Seymour, IN

9-Gary Rahe Jr., Cincinattti, OH

10-Colton Sullivan, Columbus, IN

11-Steve Hollars, Bloomington, IN

12-Jack Frye, Bloomington, IN

13-Troy Clark, North Vernon, IN

14-Levi Godsey, Bedford, IN

15-Sam Lee, Brownstown, IN

16-Dave Shelton, Brownstown, IN

17-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia, IN

18-Jt Huffman, Salem, IN

19-Lindsay Wade, Gnaw Bone, IN

20-Matt Terry, Seymour, IN

“Drainmaster Drain & Sewer Service” Hornets

1-Greg Garrison, Bloomington, IN

2-Jacob Owens, North Vernon, IN

3-Austin Burton, Edinburgh, IN

4-Aaron Seay, Sellersburg, IN

5-Brian Moore, Clarksville, IN

6-Dalton Fleenor, Little York, IN

7-Trent Wyzard, Clarksville, IN

8-Matthew Morris, Louisville, KY

9-Dan Morgan, Springville, IN

10-Dale Grote, Bloomington, IN

11-Randy Ashley, Bedford, IN

12-Logan Applegate, North Vernon, IN

13-Wendy Lainhart, Charlestown, IN

14-Donnie Modesty

15-Brian Mitchell, Bedford, IN

16-Jj Pendygraft, Salem, IN

17-Larry Perry, Seymour, IN

18-Carlton Ruddick, Brownstown, IN

19-Kobe Derringer, Commisky, IN

20-Trent Adams, Elizabethtown, IN

21-Chris Hinchman, North Vernon, IN

Grand Champion Fair Race/Paul Crockett Memorial (Saturday)

Super Late Models

1-Cody Mahoney, Hanover, IN

2-Steve Barnett, Franklin, IN

3-Greg Johnson, Bedford, IN

4-Joe Janowski, Fishers, IN

5-Jeremy Hines, Seymour, IN

6-Matt Bex, Avoca, IN

7-Chad Stapleton, Edinburgh, IN

8-Zak Blackwood, Columbus, IN

9-Marty O’Neal, Spencer, IN

10-Steve Godsey, Bedford, IN

11-Derek Fisher, Olympia, IN

12-Alan Magner, North Vernon, IN

13-Greg Kendall, Paoli, IN

14-Jason Smith, Seymour, IN

15-Karlie Holt, Orleans, IN

16-Daniel Dial, Lawrenceburg, KY

17-Joe Brewer, Batavia, OH

18-Joe Deckard, Martinsville, IN

19-Edgar Godsey, Bedford, IN

20-John Adams

21-Britan Godsey, Mitchell, IN

22-Jeff Simonton, Aurora, IN

DNS-Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, IN

UMP Modifieds

1-Joe Godsey, Edinburgh, IN

2-Jacoby Hines, Nineveh, IN

3-Richie Lex, Morgantown, IN

4-Jared Bailey, Bedford, IN

5-Jason Thomas, Avon, IN

6-Jeremy Owens, North Vernon, IN

7-Rick Gumm, Tampico, IN

8-Greg Amick, Columbus, IN

9-Brad Thompson, Charlestown, IN

10-Jerry Davis, Bedford, IN

11-Webb Lee, Spartanburg, IN

12-Brandon Reed, Edinburgh, IN

13-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour, IN

14-John Trowbrige, Hayden, IN

15-Jarod Fleetwood, Seymour, IN

16-Brian Wilhite, Edinburgh, IN

17-Brian Richardson, Columbus, IN

Super Stocks

1-Jason Hehman, Brownstown, IN

2-Tyler Cain, Seymour, IN

3-Matt Boknecht, Seymour, IN

4-Jamey Wilson, Seymour, IN

5-Tom Ault, Freetown, IN

6-Randy Petro, Columbus, IN

7-Tim Schumpe, Vallonia, IN

8-Levi Lokey, Vallonia, IN

9-Levi Godsey, Bedford, IN

10-JT Huffman, Salem, IN

11-Matt Terry, Seymour, IN

12-Cody Vanosdol, North Vernon, IN

13-Jack Frye, Bloomington, IN

14-Colton Sullivan, Columbus, IN

15-Aubrey Eagin, Bedford, IN

16-Josh Turner, Edinburgh, IN

17-Dave Shelton, Brownstown, IN

18-Kevin Jones, Seymour, IN

19-Troy Clark, North Vernon, IN

20-Jerry Adams, Elizabethtown, IN

Pure Stocks

1-Jim Ruddick, Seymour, IN

2-Bodi Henry, Scipio, IN

3-Chris Workman, Clarksville, IN

4-Michael Cranmer, Clarksville, IN

5-Brad Kemp, Clarksville, IN

6-Mickey Hines, Scipio, IN

7-William Burton, North Vernon, IN

8-David Palmer, New Albany, IN

9-Allen Waltermire, Brownstown, IN

10-Willie Sallee, Rosstown, IN

11-AJ Warren, Paoli, IN

12-April Walton, Loogootee, IN

13-Allie Eagin, Bedford, IN

14-Jason Combs, Seymour, IN

15-Daniel Hupp, Scipio, IN

16-Ryan Layman, North Vernon, IN

17-Troy Clark, North Vernon, IN

18-Jeff Patterson, North Vernon, IN

19-Donnie Wilson, North Vernon, IN

20-Roger Absher, Franklin