Seymour
Head coach: Matt Dennis
2014 record: 7-7-3
[sc:text-divider text-divider-title=”Story continues below gallery” ]
Roster
Seniors: Austin Hatfield, Cole Luedeman, Matthew Pyle, Kyle Jones, Martin Sebastian, Korey White.
Juniors: Griffin Sciarra, Brian Almodova, Renato Castillo, Mason Pottschmidt, Brantley Adams, Daniel Vargas, Brayan Torres.
Sophomores: Zach Moore, Ethan Greene, Brayan Morales, Elliott Clark, Charlie Galyen, Jeffery Klopf, Jacob Joray, Carter Wait, Fernando Ruvira
Freshmen: Daniel Hartman, Blaine Spivey, Patrick Deboor, Zak Miller, Tyler Penegar, Brayden Trinkle, Evan Baurle, Keegan Sunbury, Payton Reasoner, Cole Fosbrink, Ammon Christensen, Caden Cardinal
Aug. 18 at Brown County, 6 p.m.
Aug. 22 at Providence, 11:30 a.m.
Aug. 25 Columbus East, 7 p.m.
Aug. 27 Scottsburg, 5 p.m.
Aug. 29 at Batesville Invite, 10 a.m.
Sept. 1 Jeffersonville, 7 p.m.
Sept. 5 at Franklin, 11:30 a.m.
Sept. 10 New Albany, 7 p.m.
Sept. 12 Oldenburg Academy, noon
Sept. 15 at Floyd Central, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 at Madison, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 Jennings County, 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 24 at Shawe Memorial, 5 p.m.
Sept. 29 at Columbus North, 7 p.m.
Oct. 1 Bedford North Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 at Sectional (at Columbus North HS), TBA
Trinity Lutheran
Head coach: Brandan Tabeling
2014 record: 10-10
Roster
Seniors: Luke Onken, Bobby Tabeling, Cole Allman, Isaiah Johnson, Cole Gaylen
Junior: Chris Rust
Sophomores: Jacob Crockett, Sam Hayes, Noah Criswell, Andrew Emily
Freshmen: Ethan Rust, Kohei Nagino, Alex Toppe, Josiah Foster, AJ Goecker
Schedule
Aug. 20 at Greenwood Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Aug. 22 at Rising Sun, 6 p.m.
Aug. 25 at Austin, 5:30 p.m.
Aug. 31 at Oldenburg Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 1 Christian Academy, 6 p.m.
Sept. 3 Hauser, 5 p.m.
Sept. 8 at New Albany, 6 p.m.
Sept. 12 at Southern Indiana Soccer Class (Hanover), TBA
Sept. 14 Salem, 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 17 Brown County, 5:30 p.m.
Sept. 19 Lutheran, 10 a.m.
Sept. 21 Milan, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26 Cougar Cup, 9 a.m.
Sept. 29 Southwestern, 5:30 p.m.
Oct. 5 at Sectional, TBA