Local sports scoreboard – August 18

Local racing

Brownstown Speedway

Hall of Fame Classic

August 15, 2015

Super Late Models (22 Entries)

1-Jeremy Hines, Seymour

2-Josh Rice, West Chester, Ohio

3-Matt Bex, Avoca

4-Joe Janowsk, Fishers

5-Cody Mahoney, Hanover

6-Chad Stapleton, Edinburgh

7-Alan Magner, North Vernon

8-Steve Godsey, Bedford

9-Steve Barnett, Franklin

10-Jason Smith, Seymour

11-Dustin Nobbe, Batesville

12-Greg Kendall, Paoli

13-Mike Bechelli, Elizabethtown

14-Daniel Dial, Lawrenceburg, Kentucky

15-Dusty Chapman, Bedford

16-Jason Basham, Henryville

17-Joe Deckard, Martinsville

18-Zak Blackwood, Columbus

19-Britan Godse,y Mitchell

20-Lee Devasier, Crestwook, Kentucky

21-John Davis, Bedford

22-Jeff Simonton, Aurora

Indiana Late Model Series (27 Entries)

1-Steve Barnett, Franklin

2-Joe Janowski, Fishers

3-Steve Godsey, Bedford

4-Adam Bowman, Seymour

5-Grant Garrison, Walton, Kentucky

6-Chad Stapleton, Edinburgh

7-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington

8-Brad Barrow, Bloomington

9-Marty Oneal, Spencer

10-Mason Covey, Seymour

11-Shannon Reed, Bloomington

12-Dustin Shoulders, Danville

13-Connor Meade, Clay City, Kentucky

14-Skyller Lewis, Brownstown

15-Matt Patus, Memphis

16-Alan Magner, North Vernon

17-Dusten Carr, Austin

18-Keegan Cox, Franklin

19-Brian Shewmaker, Scipio

20-Bill Bradley, Marion

UMP Modifieds (20 Entries)

1-Joe Godsey, Edinburgh

2-John Demoss, Bloomington

3-Jared Bailey, Bedford

4-Richie Lex, Morgantown

5-Jeremy Owens, North Vernon

6-Greg Amick, Columbus

7-Chad Combs, Bloomington

8-Rick Gumm, Tampico

9-Bryson Clark, North Vernon

10-Sam Wray, Bloomington

11-Earl Plessinger, Lexington

12-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour

13-Brandon Reed, Edinburgh

14-JP Hume, Bloomington

15-Jarod Fleetwood, Seymour

16-Clint Demoss, Bloomington

17-Lauren Fleetwood, Seymour

18-Webb Lee, Timbucktwo

19-Jerry Davis, Bedford

20-John Trowbrige, Hayden

Super Stocks (22 Entries)

1-Tyler Cain, Seymour

2-Matt Boknecht, Seymour

3-Randy Petro, Columbus

4-David Brewer, Seymour

5-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia

6-Kevin Jones, Seymour

7-Jack Frye, Bloomington

8-Colton Sullivan, Columbus

9-Aubrey Eagin, Bedford

10-Josh Turner, Edinburgh

11-Dave Shelton, Brownstown

12-Danny Hupp, Scipio

13-JT Huffman, Salem

14-Sam Lee, Brownstown

15-Levi Lokey, Vallonia

16-Todd Kempf, Bretzville

17-Jamey Wilson, Seymour

18-Matt Terry, Seymour

19-Jamie Ruddick, Seymour

20-Terrance Johnson, Crothersville

21-Troy Clark, North Vernon

22-Tom Ault, Freetown

Hornets (19 Entries)

1-Austin Burton, Edinburgh

2-Cody Perry, North Vernon

3-Brian Mitchell, Bedford

4-Brian Moore, Clarksville

5-Darrell Sylvester, North Vernon

6-Chris Hinchman, North Vernon

7-Donnie Modesty

8-Travis Hamilton, Campbellsburg

9-JJ Pendygraft, Salem

10-Wesley Napier, New Washington

11-Trent Wyzard, Clarksville

12-Dale Grote, Bloomington

13-Matt Mills, Holton

14-Jonathan Jarvis, Bedford

15-Austin Perry, Columbus

16-Michael Hayes, Salem

17-Wendy Lainhart, Charlestown

18-Trent Adams, Elizabethtown

19-Jon Ortman, Seymour