Brownstown Central

Head coach: Jennifer Shade

Roster

Story continues below gallery

Seniors: Abby Brown, Madison Turner, Cassidy Sawyer, Morgan Wehmiller, Laura Pence, Maddy Pace, Danielle Meyer, Brooke Meyer

Juniors: Lainey Darlage, Richayla Huff, Leah Stidam, Emily Brock

Sophomores: Claire Pace, Madison Klinge, Kristen Stuckwisch, Grace Jaynes, Mallory Nierman, Rilee Robinson, Sophie Kreis, Sarah Rollins

Freshmen: Brooklyn Snodgrass, Heidi Booher, Tayler Garland, Chesney Reynolds, Claire Poulton, Madisen Polly, Cassidy Isaacs

Schedule

Aug. 22 at Clarksville, 10 a.m.

Aug. 29 Brownstown Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Aug. 31 at Scottsburg, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 New Albany, 6 p.m.

Sept. 5 at Providence Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 10 at Silver Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 Corydon, 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Columbus North, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19 at New Albany Tournament, 10 a.m.

Sept. 24 at Austin, 6 p.m.

Sept. 29 Seymour, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Providence, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 6 at North Harrison, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 Salem, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 10 at (Bishop) Chatard Tournament, 9 a.m.

Oct. 15 at Floyd Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Carmel Tournament, 9 a.m.

Crothersville

Head coach: Linda Luedeman (first year)

Roster

Senior: Cassidy Mantz

Juniors: Katrina Christian, Brittany Clem, Kashmir Kelshaw, Abby Mains, Brittany Ross

Sophomores: Lacey Hall, Nikki Hickman, Brooklyn Huff, Samantha Hurt, Chasta Lamb, Jada McIntosh, Hailee Perry, Kaitlyn Silvers

Freshmen: Morgan Banks, Kaitlin McVey, Maddie Riley

Schedule

Aug. 24 at West Washington, 6 p.m.

Aug. 25 Orleans, 6 p.m.

Sept. 3 Medora, 6 p.m.

Sept. 5 at Springs Valley Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 8 at Austin, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Rock Creek Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 14 Hauser, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Rock Creek Academy, 6 p.m.

Sept. 18 South Central, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Henryville Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 21 at Clarksville, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Trinity Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26 at Trinity Lutheran tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 28 Henryville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1 at Medora, 6 p.m.

Oct. 2 Shawe Memorial, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Scottsburg, TBA

Oct. 5 at New Washington, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 at Lanesville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 Austin, 6 p.m.

Oct. 19 at South Decatur, 6 p.m.

Medora

Head coach: Sara Todd

Roster

Seniors: Avery Carney, Megan Weddell, Jadelyn Dean

Juniors: Katie Stewart, Destiny Barr, Kaitlyn Wilson

Sophomores: Alli Carney, Katie Beesley, Lillie Hatfield, Marsadeez Phillips, Emily Newby

Freshman: Kailen Flynn, Morgan Dunn Bailey Morris

Schedule

Aug. 25 Rock Creek Academy, 6 p.m.

Aug. 27 at Paoli, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1 at Lighthouse Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 3 at Crothersville, 6 p.m.

Sept. 4 at Lanesville, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8 at Indy Arlington, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 Orleans, 6 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Union (Dugger), 4 p.m.

Sept. 15 at South Central, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Henryville, 9:30 a.m.

Sept. 22 Eastern, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Orleans, 6 p.m.

Sept. 25 at Cannelton, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 1 Crothersville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 2 Columbus Christian, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3 Union (Dugger), 4 p.m.

Oct. 6 Borden, 6 p.m.

Oct. 12 at South Decatur, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Salem, 6 p.m.

Seymour

Head coach: Holly Birdsong (first year varsity)

Roster

Seniors: Chandler Clark, Mollie Borcherding, Macey Chase, Emilee Pollmann, Mikayla Fee

Juniors: Brooklin Klopf, Lauren Fleetwood, Hannah Sipe, Delaney Friend, Cecily Coffman, Addie Rudge, Sara Macchia

Sophomores: Grace Otte, Emily Kleman, Anna Bullard

Freshmen: Morgan Bobb, Claire Myers, Emily Corcoran, Makenna Fee, Jessica Blevins, Jenna Gray, Elizabeth Wehrkamp, Delaney Cummings, Karrington Koester, Cassady May, Rachel Blake, Zina Collins, Rachel Lovegrove, Abby Wiggam

Schedule

Aug. 27 at Bloomington North, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 29 at Brownstown Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 1 Floyd Central, 7 p.m.

Sept. 3 Jennings County, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 5 at Providence Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 10 at Scottsburg, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Jeffersonville Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 15 at Columbus East, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19 at Franklin Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 22 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24 at New Albany, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26 Seymour Tournament (with BNL and Madison), 10 a.m.

Sept. 29 at Brownstown Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3 at Hoosier Hills Conference (TBA), TBA

Oct. 8 Bloomington South, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15 Columbus North, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chelsea Stroub (First year)

2014 record:

Roster

Seniors: Hayley Carter, Haylee Barker, Anne Franke, Taylor Reynolds, Kayla Stuckwisch

Juniors: Emma Patmore, Whitney Rogers, Lexi Schneider, Hailley Peters

Sophomores: Courtney Barker, Abby Hackman, Sami Newmister, Hannah Deaton, Briley Abraham, Maren Wrenger, Sydney Stahl

Freshmen: Megan Pottschmidt, Savannah Harweger, Lauren Fleetwood, Delaney Maschino, Abby Schult

Schedule

Aug. 25 at Waldron, 6 p.m.

Aug. 27 Borden, 6 p.m.

Sept. 1 at South Ripley, 6 p.m.

Sept. 5 at Barr Reeve, 9 a.m.

Sept. 10 at Bedford North Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Sept. 12 at Providence Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 14 Southwestern (Hanover), 6 p.m.

Sept. 17 Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22 Crothersville, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Hauser, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26 Cougar Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Oldenburg Academy, 6 p.m.

Sept. 29 Lanesville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 5 South Decatur, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8 Christian Acdemy, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10 at Edinburgh Tournament, TBA

Oct. 12 West Washington, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13 at Henryville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 17 at Loogootee, 11 a.m.

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.