Local sports calendar – November 7

Prep sports

Today

Girls basketball

Crothersville, Medora at Henryville tournament, 2 p.m.

Seymour at Salem (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Brownstown Central at Corydon Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Monday

Girls basketball

Lutheran at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, at Fort Worth, Texas, 12:15 p.m., NBC Sports

NASCAR Xfinity Series O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, at Fort Worth, Texas, 3:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

NBA

Memphis Grizzlies at Utah Jazz, 9 p.m., NBA TV

Boxing

Premier Champions, welterweights Kevin Bizier vs. Frederick Lawson, at Miami, 9 p.m., NBC Sports

World Championship, welterweights Timothy Bradley vs. Brandon Rios, at Las Vegas, 9:30 p.m., HBO

College football

Illinois at Purdue, noon, Big Ten Network or Big Ten Network 2

Vanderbilt at Florida, noon, ESPN

Duke at North Carolina, noon, ESPN2

Penn State at Northwestern, noon, ESPNU

Central Florida at Tulsa, noon, ESPNews

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh, noon, WRTV-Channel 6

Texas Tech at West Virginia, noon, Fox Sports 1

Richmond at New Hampshire, 3 p.m., NBC Sports

Iowa at Indiana, 3:30 p.m., ESPN

Florida State at Clemson, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Army at Air Force, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

Cincinnati at Houston, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

Arkansas at Ole Miss, 3:30 p.m., WISH-Channel 8

TCU at Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Arizona State at Washington State, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

UConn at Tulane, 4 p.m., ESPNews

Iowa State at Oklahoma, 7 p.m., ESPNU

Michigan State at Nebraska, 7 p.m., ESPN

Navy at Memphis, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Utah at Washington, 7:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Minnesota at Ohio State, 8 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

LSU at Alabama, 8 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Arizona at USC, 10:30 p.m., ESPN

California at Oregon, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

PGA Tour Sanderson Farms Championship, third round, at Jackson, Mississippi, 1:30 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Champions Tour Charles Schwab Cup Championship, third round, at Scottsdale, Arizona, 4:30 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour WGC-HSBC Champions, final round, at Shanghai, 10 p.m., Golf Channel

Soccer

Premier League: Newcastle United at Bournemouth, 7:40 a.m., NBC Sports

Bundesliga: Stuttgart at Bayern Munich, 9:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Premier League: West Brom at Manchester United, 9:55 a.m., NBC Sports

Premier League: Everton at West Ham, 10 a.m., USA

Premier League: Chelsea at Stoke City, 12:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Sprint Cup AAA Texas 500, at Fort Worth, Texas, 2 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

NBA

Indiana Pacers at Cleveland Cavaliers, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

NFL

Green Bay Packers at Carolina Panthers, 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Oakland Raiders at Pittsburgh Steelers, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Denver Broncos at Indianapolis Colts, 4:25 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys, 8:20 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Golf

PGA Tour Sanderson Farms Championship, final round, at Jackson, Mississippi, 1:30 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Champions Tour Charles Schwab Cup Championship, third round, at Scottsdale, Arizona, 4:30 p.m., Golf Channel

Motorcycle racing

FIM MotoGP Grand Prix, at Valencia, Spain, 7:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Soccer

Premier League: Manchester City at Aston Villa, 8:25 a.m., NBC Sports

Bundesliga: Schalke 04 at Borussia Dortmund, 9:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Premier League: Tottenham at Arsenal, 10:55 a.m., NBC Sports

MLS playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2: D.C. United at New York, 3 p.m., ESPN

MLS playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2: Montreal at Columbus, 5 p.m., ESPN

MLS playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2: Seattle at FC Dallas, 7:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

MLS playoffs, conference semifinals, Game 2: Portland at Vancouver, 10 p.m., Fox Sports 1