Local sports calendar – November 13

Prep sports

Today

Football (regional)

Brownstown Central at Gibson Southern (Fort Branch), 7 p.m. CT (8 p.m. ET)

Girls basketball

Seymour at Silver Creek (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Saturday

Girls basketball

Hauser at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Paoli at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Seymour ‘Hoosier Hysteria Night’ at Cortland Gym, 5:30 p.m.

Blue vs. White scrimmage at Trinity Lutheran, 7 p.m.

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying for Lucas Oil 150, at Avondale, Arizona, 12:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series qualifying for Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500, at Avondale, Arizona, 6:30 p.m., NBC Sports

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Lucas Oil 150, at Avondale, Arizona, 8:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

Cleveland Cavaliers at New York Knicks, 7:30 p.m., NBA TV

Brooklyn Nets at Sacramento Kings, 10 p.m., NBA TV

Men’s college basketball

Colorado vs. Iowa State, at Sioux Falls, South Dakota, 5 p.m., ESPN2

Wagner at St. John’s, 6 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Eastern Illinois at Indiana, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network Plus

North Carolina A&T at Purdue, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network Plus

Temple vs. North Carolina, at Annapolis, Maryland, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

Dartmouth at Seton Hall, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Network

Armed Forces Classic: Pittsburgh vs. Gonzaga, at Okinawa, Japan, 7 p.m., ESPN

Siena at Duke, 7 p.m., ESPNU

McNeese State at LSU, 9 p.m., ESPNU

Belmont at Marquette, 9 p.m., Fox Sports Network

Florida at Navy, 9:30 p.m., CBS Sports

Texas vs. Washington, at Shanghai, 10 p.m., ESPN

College football

USC at Colorado, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

PGA Tour OHL Classic at Mayakoba, second round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

LPGA Tour Lorena Ochoa Invitational, second round, at Mexico City, 4 p.m., Golf Channel

European PGA Tour BMW Masters, third round, at Shanghai, 10 p.m., Golf Channel

Soccer

UEFA Euro 2016 qualifier: Ireland at Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2

2018 FIFA World Cup qualifier: St. Vincent and The Grenadines at United States, at St. Louis, 7 p.m., ESPN2