Redding Elementary First Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Seymour-Redding Elementary School recently released the names of students recognized for the first nine weeks A honor roll. They include:

First grade

Teacher — Mrs. Hochstedler: Hayden Jonathon Reed Alcorn, Ezra Conner Dale Beeman, Bridget Kadence Deaton, Madelynn Louise Dowden, Oliver Lee Eggersman, Leo Brandon Ribeiro Holle, Buddy Christopher Jones, Cassidie Irene Meek, Grace Carolyn Mullins, Khloe Adelyn Robbins and Priya Jasmine Singh

Teacher — Mrs. Kiel: Orlando Donovan Arocena, Jaelynn Lanae Chatman, Zoe Jane Erwin, Lorelei Elise Strawberry Fields, Alana-Jo Richelle Hammett, Jayden Jay Herron, Teresa Alicia Perez, Illeana Elizabeth Marie Ramirez, Salisha Lynn Roberson and Gregory Owen Tormoehlen

Teacher — Mrs. McIntire: Gavin William Burnside, Noah Alexander Chambers, Peyton Reilee Croquart, Emma Rae Farnsley, Macey Paige Moss, Victor Aaron Venerozo Pardo and Vincent Eli David Walls

Teacher — Mrs. Murphy: Chloe Faith Hattabaugh, James Matthew Walker Kerr, Lakoda Justin Leavy, Noah Craig McDonald, Keith Bryan Sinkhorn, Ayden Michael Stark and Phoebe Elaine Wiesman

Second grade

Teacher — Mrs. Alberring: Riley Patrick Bear, Adalynn Grace Gebhart, Wyatt James Hartley, Destiny Star Leslie, Callie Rose Meek, Alexis Ann Richart, Lainey Miranda Dee Sandlin and Dayton Eugene Smith

Teacher — Mrs. Burbrink: Mackenzie Renae Bryson, Della Kay Jones, Jayden Andrew Matlock, Anna Lynn Obermeyer, Landon Matthew Rivera, Izabella Elaine Stanfield and Evan Michael Unterseher

Teacher — Mrs. Pollert: Brylee Sue Brewer, Dakota Warren Cooper, Gerzain Gonzalez Aguilar, Wesley Eli Miller, Savanna Marie Moore and Destiny Makila Robinson

Teacher — Mrs. Schneider: Jordyn Laine Alexander

Third grade

Teacher — Mrs. Hume: Josiah Jack Abel, Kayden Michael-Eugene Cox, Elijah James Downey, Anastaesia Leigh Fields, Cassidy Brooke Luther, Noelani Bella McPherson, Braxton David Parker, Savanna Dawn Ruane, Evan Durbin Schrader and Evah Marie Snyder

Teacher — Mrs. Meyer: Ashley Jane Dean

Teacher — Mrs. Steward: Hayleigh Elizabeth Beavers, Addie May Brock, Cheyenne Lee Campbell, Xander Gary Day, Nicolas James Frady, Madyson Lynn Hicks, Devon James Jackson and Emerson Arie Johnson

Fourth grade

Teacher — Mrs. Bear: Nicholas James Bowman, Caden Thomas Harriss, Grace Ashlyn Hattabaugh, Jonas Mitchell Hildreth, Avery Nicole Miller, Olivia Marie Reinhart and Eliza May Wilson

Teacher — Mrs. Beavers: Gabriel Lucas Chambers, William Michael Kratoska, Isabel Ruth Maschino, David Angelo Polbito, Jaylee Ann Reynolds, James Jacob Rushing, Shayla Leighanne Thompson and Brandon Speed VanDoren

Teacher — Mrs. Wilson: Carlee Ann Claxton, Chaze Dominic Ryan Combs and Madilyn Lee Wirtz

Fifth grade

Teacher — Mrs. Bryden: Julien Michael Riley Combs and Maggie Emerald Patton

Teacher — Mrs. Mellencamp: Kendall Marie Allman, Samantha Lynn Carter, Luke Michael Coomler, Madylin Rose Downey, Rylee Danielle Ebler, Antawn James Farrar, Brady Edward Garner, Carly Marie Kaiser, Zachary Allen Luedeman, Kaitlyn Rae Moss, Angel Katelynn Poole, Emily Michelle Quarles, Lane Michael Schroer, Alexander John Sturgill, Brody David Unterseher and Kloey Caroline Wheeler

Teacher — Mrs. Musgrave: Haley Mikalah Anderson, Anthony Alfonso Benitez, Alexandria Summer Jo Bogard, Aubrey Lynn Carrillo, Halie Renee Martinez and Miranda Kay Mendez