Local sports calendar – November 21

Prep sports

Today

Girls basketball

Brownstown Central at Henryville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brownstown Central at Jennings County (scrimmage), 5:30 p.m.

Seymour at Greenwood (scrimmage), 11 a.m.

Monday

Boys basketball

Crothersville at Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.

TV/ONLINE TODAY

Auto racing

FIA World Endurance 6 Hours of Bahrain, at Sakhire, Bahrain, 7 a.m., Fox Sports 1

NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 11 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Florida, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

NBA

Milwaukee Bucks at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

Washington Wizards at Detroit Pistons, 7 p.m., NBA TV

Men’s college basketball

Brown at Providence, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Network

College football

Indiana at Maryland, noon, Big Ten Network or Big Ten Network 2

Michigan at Penn State, noon, WRTV-Channel 6

Rutgers at Army, noon, CBS Sports

North Carolina at Virginia Tech, noon, ESPN

Purdue at Iowa, noon, ESPN2

Memphis at Temple, noon, ESPNU

Illinois at Minnesota, noon, ESPNews

Iowa State at Kansas State, noon, Fox Sports 1

West Virginia at Kansas, noon, Fox Sports Network

Bethune Cookman vs. Florida A&M, at Orlando, Florida, 2:30 p.m., ESPN Classic

Harvard at Yale, 2:30 p.m., NBC Sports

Chattanooga at Florida State, 3 p.m., Fox Sports Network

Michigan State at Ohio State, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

LSU at Mississippi, 3:30 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Buffalo at Akron, 3:30 p.m., CBS Sports

USC at Oregon, 3:30 p.m., ESPN

Wake Forest at Clemson, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

Houston at Connecticut, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

UCLA at Utah, 3:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Arizona at Arizona State, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 3:30 p.m., Fox Sports Network

Louisville at Pittsburgh, 3:45 p.m., ESPNews

Navy at Tulsa, 7 p.m., CBS Sports

Mississippi State at Arkansas, 7 p.m., ESPN

Georgia Southern at Georgia, 7 p.m., ESPNU

Tennessee at Missouri, 7:15 p.m., ESPN2

Baylor at Oklahoma State, 7:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Boston College vs. Notre Dame, at Fenway Park in Boston, 7:30 p.m., NBC Sports

Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m., SEC Network

TCU at Oklahoma, 8 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Tulane at SMU, 8 p.m., ESPNews

California at Stanford, 10:30 p.m., ESPN

San Diego State at UNLV, 10:30 p.m., CBS Sports

Colorado at Washington State, 10:45 p.m., ESPN2

Women’s college basketball

Purdue at North Florida, 3 p.m., ESPN3

Golf

PGA Tour RSM Classic, third round, at Sea Island, Georgia, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, third round, at Naples, Florida, 4 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour of Australasia Australian Masters, final round, at Melbourne, 10 p.m., Golf Channel

TV/ONLINE SUNDAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, at Homestead, Florida, 3 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Men’s college basketball

Harvard at Boston College, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU

2K Sports Classic: Teams TBD, at New York, 1 p.m., ESPN; 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

Puerto Rico Tipoff, at San Juan, Puerto Rico: fifth-place game, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU; third-place game, 4:30 p.m., ESPNU; championship game, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2

NIT Season Tip-Off: Akron at Villanova, 4:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Yale at SMU, 4:30 p.m., ESPNews

Hall of Fame Tip-Off, championship game: Teams TBD, at Uncasville, Connecticut, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2

Paradise Jam, semifinals, at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 6:30 and 9 p.m., CBS Sports

Charleston Classic, at Charleston, South Carolina; third-place game, 7 p.m., ESPNU; championship game, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

Stanford at St. Mary’s (California), 11 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Preseason WNIT, championship game: Teams TBD, 3 p.m., CBS Sports

NFL

Washingotn Redskins at Carolina Panthers, 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Indianapolis Colts at Atlanta Falcons, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings,m 4:25 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Cincinnati Bengals at Arizona Cardinals, 8:20 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

College football

NCAA FCS Championship Selection Show, at Charlotte, North Carolina, 11 a.m., ESPNU

Golf

European PGA Tour DP World Tour Championship, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 2:30 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour RSM Classic, final round, at Sea Island, Georgia, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

LPGA Tour CME Group Tour Championship, final round, at Naples, Florida, 4 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6