Local sports scoreboard – November 26

Prep sports

Tuesday’s results

Boys swimming and diving

At Madison

Seymour 121, Madison 41

(Seymour results)

200 medley relay: 1-(Caleb O’Brien, Noah Bullard, Steve Frohling, Levi Pfaffenberger) 1:52.79, 3-(Kyle Pfaffenberger, Isaiah Sexton, Dalton Polley, Dillon Polley) 2:09.46.

200 freestyle: 1-Skyler Cash 2:02.28, 2-L. Pfaffenberger 2:04.03, 5-Lee Freeman 2:35.49.

200 individual medley: 1-Daniel Hartman 2:14.99, 3-Dillon Polley 2:40.58, 4-Sexton 2:48.

50 freestyle: 2-Dalton Polley 25.33, 4-Alex Richardson 29.73.

Diving: 1-Devin Ramsey 222.90, 2-Jhonatan Barradas 93.95.

100 butterfly: 1-Bullard 58.93, 2-Hartman 1:00.96, 3-Frohling 1:07.38.

100 freestyle: 1-L. Pfaffenberger 55.57, 2-Dalton Polley 56.87, 3-K. Pfaffenberger 59.39.

500 freestyle: 1-Cash 5:28.67, 2-O’Brien 5:46.62, 4-Sexton 6:19.19.

200 freestyle relay: 1-(Bullard, L. Pfaffenberger, Hartman, Cash) 1:40.31, 3-(Dillon Polley, Freeman, Alex Richardson, Donovan Gabbard) 2:03.03.

100 backstroke: 1-O’Brien 1:05.74, 2-Frohling 1:10.11, 3-Richardson 1:29.22.

100 breaststroke: 1-Bullard 1:05.07, 2-K. Pfaffenberger 1:17.02, 4-Freeman 1:35.34.

400 freestyle relay: 1-(Hartman, Dalton Polley, Cash, O’Brien) 3:46.05, 2-(Frohling, Dillon Polley, Sexton, K. Pfaffenberger) 4:10.70, 3-(Brady Westfall, Kevin Lopez, Freeman, Gabbard) 5:19.28.

Girls swimming and diving

At Madison

Seymour 134, Madison 35

(Seymour results)

200 medley relay: 1-(Katie Turner, Alexis Anders, Sarah Montgomery, Kenzie Persinger) 1:59.88, 2-(Lou-Anne Hoarau, Mary Kate Pritchett, Arielle Skinner, Marcegui Vasquez Osorio) 2:12.28.

200 freestyle: 1-Nastya Yakovlyeva 2:12.19, 2-Libby Rohr 2:15.52, 3-Molly Hayes 2:19.85.

200 individual medley: 1-Kenzie Persinger 2:29.57, 3-Cherish Bryant 2:56.13.

50 freestyle: 1-Turner 26.83, 4-Skinner 30.30, 5-Vasquez Osorio 31.40.

Diving: 1-Joey Cole 133.20.

100 butterfly: 1-Montgomery 1:07.09, 2-Pritchett 1:09.73, 4-Alexis Anders 1:13.83.

100 freestyle: 1-Turner 57.0, 2-Persinger 58.04, 4-Bryant 1:12.03.

500 freestyle: 1-Yakovlyeva 6:06.14, 2-Hayes 6:14.10, 3-Rohr 6:20.23.

200 freestyle relay: 1-(Anders, Pritchett, Hayes, Yakovlyeva) 1:54.82, 3-(Vasquez Osorio, Mallory Thias, Skinner, Rohr) 2:02.74.

100 backstroke: 1-Montgomery 1:11.52, 2-Hoarau 1:13.34, 3-Skinner 1:18.81.

100 breaststroke: 1-Pritchett 1:15.44, 2-Anders 1:16.36, 5-Hartman 1:40.94.

400 freestyle relay: 1-(Montgomery, Yakovlyeva, Turner, Persinger) 4:09.55, 2-(Hayes, Rohr, Hoarau, Bryant) 4:29.66, 3-(Macy Williams, Paige Underwood, Kaelen Eglen, Hartman) 5:16.28.