Prep sports
Today
Boys basketball
Jeffersonville at Seymour (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Scottsburg at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Crothersville at Springs Valley (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Medora at Martinsville Tabernacle, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Girls basketball
Madison at Seymour (JV-V), noon
Brownstown Central at Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at Orleans (JV-V), 11 a.m.
Crothersville at Rock Creek Academy (JV-V), 11 a.m.
Lanesville at Medora, 7:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
Boys basketball
Whiteland at Seymour (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Crothersville at Borden (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Lanesville at Medora (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Trinity Lutheran at West Washington (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Swimming and Diving
Seymour “S” Invitational, 10 a.m.
Wrestling
Seymour at Evansville Memorial, 8 a.m.
TV TODAY
NBA
Miami Heat at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., ESPN
Los Angeles Lakers at San Antonio Spurs, 9:30 p.m., ESPN
Men’s college basketball
Prairie View A&M at TCU, 8 p.m., Fox Sports Network
Women’s college basketball
Hall of Fame Holiday Showcase: Florida State at UConn, 6 p.m., ESPN2
Boxing
Super lightweights Regis Prograis s. Abel Ramos; lightweights Bryant Cruz vs. Dardan Zeniuaj; middleweights Steed Woodall vs. Steve Rolls; super lightweights Van Baranchyk vs. Shadi Shawareb, at Houston, 10 p.m., Showtime
WBO Latino Lightweight title fight, Felix Vedejo vs. Josenilson Dos Santos; WBO junior featherweight title fight, Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, at San Juan, Puerto Rico, 10 p.m., truTV
College football
NCAA FCS Championship, quaterfinal: Charleston Southern at Jacksonville State, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Golf
PGA Tour Franklin Templeton Shootout, second round, at Naples, Florida, 12:30 p.m., Golf Channel
PGA Tour PNC Father/Son Challenge Pro-Am, at Orlando, Florida, 4 p.m., Golf Channel
Asian Tour Thailand Golf Championship, third round, at Chonburi, Thailand, 11 p.m., Golf Channel
Ladies European Tour Omega Dubai Masters, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirate, 4 a.m. Saturday, Golf Channel
Soccer
Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart at F.S.V. Mainz 05, 2:20 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Women, CONCACAF U-20 Championship, semifinal: United States vs. Honduras, at San Pedro Sula, Honduras, 6 p.m., Fox Sports 2
Women, CONCACAF U-20 Championship, semifinal: Canada vs. Mexico, at San Pedro Sula, Honduras, 9 p.m., Fox Sports 2