Prep sports
Today
Girls basketball
Silver Creek at Brownstown Central (JV-V), noon
Trinity Lutheran at Oldenburg Academy (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Borden at Medora, 12:30 p.m.
Boys basketball
Mitchell at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Jennings County at Seymour (F-JV-V), 6 p.m.
New Washington at Crothersville (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Medora at Shoals (JV-V), 6 p.m.
Swimming and diving
Seymour at Jennings County, 10 a.m.
Wrestling
Seymour at Columbus North Invitational (JV), 9 a.m.
Monday
Girls basketball
Medora at Rising Sun, 6:30 p.m.
Shawe Memorial at Crothersville (JV-V), 6 p.m.
TV TODAY
NBA
Charlotte Hornets at Washington Wizards, 7 p.m., NBA TV
Memphis Grizzlies at Indiana Pacers, 8 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana
Men’s college basketball
Utah vs. Duke, at New York, noon, ESPN
Villanova at Virginia, noon, ESPN2
Western Kentucky at Louisville, noon, ESPNU
Wichita State at Seton Hall, noon, WXIN-Channel 59
Auburn at Xavier, noon, Fox Sports 1
UNC-Asheville at Georgetown, noon, Fox Sports Network
Georgia Tech at Georgia, noon, SEC Network
Michigan State at Northeastern, 12:30 p.m., NBC Sports
North Carolina vs. UCLA, at Brooklyn, New York, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Indiana vs. Notre Dame, at Indianapolis, 2 p.m., ESPN2
Northwestern at DePaul, 2 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Creighton at Oklahoma, 2 p.m., ESPNU
Oral Roberts at LSU, 2 p.m., SEC Network
Ohio State vs. Kentucky, at Brooklyn, New York, 3:30 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Cincinnati at VCU, 4 p.m., CBS Sports
Tulane at Mississippi State, 4 p.m., SEC Network
Purdue vs. Butler, at Indianapolis, 5 p.m., Big Ten Network
Florida Atlantic vs. Florida State, at Sunrise, Florida, 5 p.m., Fox Sports Network
North Carolina State at Missouri, 6 p.m., SEC Network
Princeton vs. Maryland, at Baltimore, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network
Northern Iowa vs. Iowa State, at Des Moines, Iowa, 7 p.m., ESPNU
Oklahoma State vs. Florida, at Sunrise, Florida, 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1
Rider at Providence, 8 p.m., Fox Sports Network
Wofford at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m., SEC Network
Baylor at Texas A&M, 9 p.m., ESPNU
UNLV at Arizona, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2
Tennessee vs. Gonzaga, at Seattle, 11 p.m., ESPNU
Texas at Stanford, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2
NFL
New York Jets at Dallas Cowboys, 8:25 p.m., NFL Network
College football
Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State, at Atlanta, noon, WRTV-Channel 6
New Mexico Bowl: Arizona vs. New Mexico, at Alburquerque, New Mexico, 2 p.m., ESPN
Las Vegas Bowl: BYU vs. Utah, at Las Vegas, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6
NCAA Division II championship: Shepherd vs. NW Missouri State, 4 p.m., ESPN2
Camerlia Bowl: Ohio vs. Appalachian State, at Montgomery, Alabama, 5:30 p.m., ESPN
Cure Bow: San Jose State vs. Georgia State, at Orlando, Florida, 7 p.m., CBS Sports
New Orleans Bowl: Arkansas State vs. Louisiana Tech, at New Orleans, 9 p.m., ESPN
TV SUNDAY
Men’s college basketball
Pittsburgh vs. Davidson, at New York, noon, ESPNU
NJIT at St. John’s, noon, Fox Sports 1
Samford at Nebraska, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network
NFL
Houston Texans at Indianapolis Colts, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Green Bay Packers at Oakland Raiders, 4 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59
Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers, 4:25 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4
Arizona Cardinals at Philadelphia Eagles, 8:20 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13