Seymour High School First Semester Honor Roll

Seymour High School recently released the names of students recognized for academic achievement for the first semester and second quarter grading periods.

First Semester

High honors

Seniors: Emily Edwards, Maya Garcia, Mikaela Jo Grout, Kourtland Koester, Emily Loy and Caleb O’Brien

Juniors: Marie Armes, Justin Corcoran, Hallie Crenshaw, McKenna Curry, Mya Findley, Lauren Fleetwood, Grant Handloser, Raquay Holland, Alex Lovins, Victoria Mahoney, Lanci Phillips, Christy Stevens and Anastasiya Yakovlyeva

Sophomores: Trent Hohenstreiter, Alexander Huckelberry, Anna Huff, Emily Kleman, Connie Li, Grace Moore, Alan Perry, Chloe Smith, Victoria Snook and Ellen Stuckwisch

Freshmen: Luke Champ, Delaney Cummings, Lucie Downing, Nicole Elmore, Austin Everman, Jenna Gray, Barry Huff Jr., Elizabeth Lenart, Carina Munoz, Emma Ramp, Samuel Schmidt, Johnny Spivey, Brittany VanDoren, Madeleine Wisler and Alexia York

Semester honor roll

Seniors: Elysabeth Allman, Kylie Altepeter, Cody Barron, Tyler Bicknell, Keenan Bohall, Mollie Borcherding, Jackson Bryant, Macey Chase, Avery Clark, Chandler Clark, Rashelle Clay, Ericka Coomer, Chloe Davis, Cameron Deppen, Victoria Ewing, Mikayla Fee, Krista Garza, Alyssa Goen, Natalie Gray, Shawnie Greer, Lutisha Gregory, Rebecca Halcomb, Maya Hauersperger, Katie Hodge, Lindsey Hume, Lexi Hunt, Tanner Johnson, Cory Jones, Kaylynn Jones, Kylie Jones, Dakota Kinnard, Kaitlyn Knight, Faith Laiz, Jenna Lamb, Hao Li, Maci Lubker, Caroline Lucas, Cole Luedeman, Brady Marshall, Samantha McCormick, Megan Murphy, Bailey O’Connor, Krishna Patel, Michael Pfaffenberger, Emilee Pollmann, Carson Regruth, Ravin Rhodes, Josiah Rigsby, Brady Rinehart, Russell Roberts, Baylee Robinson, Dominique Rogers, Josiah Rudge, McKenzie Spires, Brock Storey, Mackenzie Taylor, Emily VonFange, Dusty Wetzel and Emma Wood

Juniors: Mary Abernathy, Brantley Adams, Kelli Armes, William Bauserman, Noah Beaty, Skyler Cash, Jan Cobo, Cecily Coffman, Rachel Collett, Kyle Combs, Ricky Creech, Evens Cribs, Abbilynn Ebler, Macie Fletcher, Edwin Flores, Emily Foster, Alexander Franklin, Delaney Friend, Rhianna Gambrel, Phoebe Gray, Kayla Griffin, Alexis Gross, Jonas Halbruegge, Peyton Heyne, Maurine Huart, Lauren James, Chihiro Kamiya, Jamie Krueger, Marie Lenart, Nicole Maki, Silvia Miguel Jr., Sarah Miller, Sarah Montgomery, Brad Montiel Ceja, Luis Munoz, Katie O’Mara, Jacob Pennington, Mackenzie Persinger, Hoang Pham, Mason Pottschmidt, Chanyanuch Pungphoti, Seth Ragon, Faith Rebber, Marissa Reedy, Nikolas Richert, Macy Rotert, Addisen Rudge, Lorelei Schmidt, Griffin Sciarra, Cailen Shepherd, John Shuffitt, Arielle Skinner, Jennie B. Stuart, Karley Sunbury, Grant Sutton, Hannah Thompson, Kyle Valencia, Trinity Valencia, Jacob Vance, Daniel Vargas and Dianixa Vega

Sophomores: Morgan Able, Madison Atha, Andrea Axsom, Autumn Bontrager, Cherish Bryant, Chloe Bryden, Anna Bullard, Perry Collier, Cassandra Degner, Courtney Elkins, Kody Engleking, Brandon Everage, Paige Feller, Rebekah Franke, Ethan Greene, Stephanie Harrison, Molly Hayes, Taylor Heckman, Ivy Jones, Jacob Joray, Makayla Kieser, Brooke Knight, Champagne Lipaopao, Claire Loebker, Mara Luedeman, Katy Miller, Oriana Morales, Cooper Morrow, Lillian Mullis, Alexandra Nguyen, Brayton Norman, Grace Otte, Leonardo Pena, Mary Pritchett, Jared Reedy, Tonanzint Rendon-Reyes, Megan Robertson, Sherilyn Sterling, Kaylyn Stidham, Mia Strahl, John Stuart, Kathryn Turner, Carter Wait, Kellsye Warner and Alexis Williams

Freshmen: Hunter Ahlbrand, Tess Allman, Chloe Baker, Ester Baltazar Felipe, Evan Baurle, Molly Baurle, Bailey Blake, Jessica Blevins, Marlie Brewer, Brandee Brock, Bailey Burgmeier, Caden Cardinal, Richard Christensen, Zina Collins, Lesley Dailey, Maci-Marie Davidson, Patrick DeBoor, Leah Desender, Yarielis Diaz Leon, Jenna Ebler, Makenna Fee, Cole Fosbrink, James Freeman, Carson Frische, Natalia Garcia Godinez, Kristina Griffin, Faith Guinn, Daniel Hartman, Chloe Hatton, William Hernandez, Michael Hodge, Brandon Holtman, Emily Hume, Alejandro Jimenez, Hunter Johns, Jewels Jones, Rachel Kaufman, Dessira Kinworthy, Karrington Koester, Emily Lagunes, Madison Lambert, Daniel Leland, Coral Luis Martinez, Caitlien MacDonald, Courtney Amber Mansfield, Emmanuel Martinez Cabrera, Chanel Martinez, Cassady May, Haden Mettert, Elijah Miller, Yuliana Narez Castellanos, Nathan O’Mara, Daliacharie Ortiz Maldonado, Brandon Penegar, Bailey Penrose, Isaiah Pichardo, Dalton Polley, Payton Reasoner, Grace Rebber, Kara Rice, Megan Ritz, Dakota Roberson, Jackson Roberts, Andrea Rodriguez, Olivia Sandlin, Carmin Smith, Jalen Snider, Marissa Spires, Janet Taguchi, Brayden Trinkle, Joshuah Turzillo, Yesenia Varela, Marcegui Vasquez-Osorio, Carly VonDielingen, Elizabeth Wehrkamp, Jacob White, Abigale Wiggam, Addison Wingler and Wendolinne Zarate Bailon

Second quarter

High honors

Seniors: Kylie Altepeter, Chloe Davis, Emily Edwards, Victoria Ewing, Maya Garcia, Kourtland Koester, Emily Loy, Bailey O’Connor, Baylee Robinson and Mackenzie Taylor

Juniors: Marie Armes, Rachel Collett, Justin Corcoran, Hallie Crenshaw, McKenna Curry, Kennedy Earnest, Mya Findley, Lauren Fleetwood, Phoebe Gray, Alexis Gross, Grant Handloser, Raquay Holland, Jamie Krueger, Marie Lenart, Alex Lovins, Victoria Mahoney, Brad Montiel Ceja, Katie O’Mara, Lanci Phillips, Faith Rebber, Addisen Rudge, Christy Stevens, Kyle Valencia and Anastasiya Yakovlyeva

Sophomores: Rebekah Franke, Molly Hayes, Trent Hohenstreiter, Alexander Huckelberry, Anna Huff, Makayla Kieser, Emily Kleman, Connie Li, Claire Loebker, Mara Luedeman, Grace Moore, Alexandra Nguyen, Grace Otte, Alan Perry, Chloe Smith, Victoria Snook and Ellen Stuckwisch

Freshmen: Delaney Cummings, Lucie Downing, Nicole Elmore, Jenna Gray, Barry Huff Jr., Elizabeth Lenart, Carina Munoz, Baleigh Penrose, Emma Ramp, Brittany VanDoren, Madeleine Wisler and Alexia York

Honor roll

Seniors: Elysabeth Allman, Alexis Anders, Cody Barron, Ariel Bassard, Tyler Bicknell, Keenan Bohall, Mollie Borcherding, Jackson Bryant, Macey Chase, Avery Clark, Chandler Clark, Rashelle Clay, Ericka Coomer, Cameron Deppen, Mikayla Fee, Krista Garza, Alyssa Goen, Shawnie Greer, Lutisha Gregory, Mikaela Grout, Rebecca Halcomb, Katie Hodge, Lindsey Hume, Lexi Hunt, Garrett Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Cory Jones, Kaylynn Jones, Kylie Jones, Kaitlin King, Dakota Kinnard, Kaitlyn Knight, Faith Laiz, Jenna Lamb, Hao Li, Maci Lubker, Caroline Lucas, Samantha McCormick, Megan Murphy, Caleb O’Brien, Krishna Patel, Michael Pfaffenberger, Brooke Plummer, Emilee Pollmann, Carson Regruth, Ravin Rhodes, Josiah Rigsby, Brady Rinehart, Dominique Rogers, Josiah Rudge, McKenzie Spires, Brock Storey, Emily VonFange, Dusty Wetzel and Emma Wood

Juniors: Mary Abernathy, Brantley Adams, Kelli Armes, William Bauserman, Alexander Berry, Aubrey Brown, Skyler Cash, Cecily Coffman, Kyle Combs, Ricky Creech, Evens Cribs, Abbilynn Ebler, Macie Fletcher, Edwin Flores, Emily Foster, Alexander Franklin, Delaney Friend, Rhianna Gambrel, Kayla Griffin, Jonas Halbruegge, Peyton Heyne, Maurine Huart, Lauren James, Hannah Kaufman, Alyssa Lennon, Nicole Maki, Silvia Miguel, Sarah Miller, Sarah Montgomery, Luis Munoz, Ethan Ortman, Mackenzie Persinger, Hoang Pham, Martyna Podrazka, Mason Pottschmidt, Chanyanuch Pungphoti, Seth Ragon, Robert Raymer Wilson, Elizabeth Reedy, Marissa Reedy, Nikolas Richert, Macy Rotert, Lorelei Schmidt, Griffin Sciarra, Cailen Shepherd, John Shuffitt, Jennie B. Stuart, Karley Sunbury, Grant Sutton, Hannah Thompson, Trinity Valencia, Jacob Vance, Daniel Vargas, Dianixa Vega Vazquez and Haley Westfall

Sophomores: Morgan Able, Madison Atha, Andrea Axsom, Sydney Berman, Autumn Bontrager, Cherish Bryant, Chloe Bryden, Anna Bullard, Perry Collier, James Couch, Cassandra Degner, Paige Feller, Ethan Greene, Stephanie Harrison, Taylor Heckman, Jacob Joray, Brooke Knight, Champagne Lipaopao, Katy Miller, Oriana Morales, Cooper Morrow, Lillian Mullis, Brayton Norman, Madison Pifer, Jared Reedy, Tonanzint Rendon-Reyes, Sherilyn Sterling, Kaylyn Stidham, Mia Strahl, John Stuart, Kathryn Turner, Abigail Voss, Carter Wait and Alexis Williams

Freshmen: Hunter Ahlbrand, Tess Allman, Chloe Baker, Ester Baltazar Felipe, Evan Baurle, Molly Baurle, Bailey Blake, Jessica Blevins, Marlie Brewer, Haley Bringle, Brandee Brock, Bailey Burgmeier, Caden Cardinal, Luke Champ, Zina Collins, Maci-Marie Davidson, Patrick DeBoor, Leah Desender, Yarielis Diaz Leon, Jenna Ebler, Auston Everman, Makenna Fee, Cole Fosbrink, James Freeman, Natalia Garcia Godinez, Kristina Griffin, Faith Guinn, Daniel Hartman, Chloe Hatton, William Hernandez, Michael Hodge, Brandon Holtman, Emily Hume, Alejandro Jimenez, Hunter Johns, Jewels Jones, Rachel Kaufman, Dessira Kinworthy, Karrington Koester, Emily Lagunes, Madison Lambert, Daniel Leland, Coral Luis Martinez, Caitlien MacDonald, Courtney Mansfield, Cassady May, Chase Miles, Yuliana Narez Castellanos, Nathan O’Mara, Daliacharie Ortiz Maldonado, Dalton Polley, Grace Rebber, Kara Rice, Megan Ritz, Jackson Roberts, Andrea Rodriguez, Olivia Sandlin, Samuel Schmidt, Carmin Smith, Jalen Snider, Marissa Spires, Johnnie Spivey, Janet Taguchi, Brayden Trinkle, Yesenia Varela, Carly VonDielingen, Elizabeth Wehrkamp, Jacob White, Abigale Wiggam, Addison Wingler and Wendolinne Zarate Bailon