Local sports calendar – January 30

Main events

Prep sports

Today

Girls basketball

Trinity Lutheran at Crothersville (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Medora at Cannelton, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brownstown Central at Corydon Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Paoli (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Medora at Cannelton (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Swimming and diving

Seymour (B) at Hoosier Hills Conference (Jeffersonville), 1 p.m.

Gymnastics

Seymour at Bloomington South Invitational, noon

Wrestling

Seymour at Jennings County Sectional, 7 a.m.

Monday

No events scheduled

TV/WEB TODAY

Auto racing

IMSA Rolex 24 at Daytona, at Daytona Beach, Florida, 2 p.m., Fox Sports 1; 4 p.m., Fox Sports 2

NBA

Denver Nuggets at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

San Antonio Spurs at Cleveland Cavaliers, 8:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Men’s college basketball

Michigan vs. Penn State, at New York, noon, Big Ten Network

UAB at Marshall, noon, CBS Sports

West Virginia at Florida, noon, ESPN

Vanderbilt at Texas, noon, ESPN2

Georgia Tech at Syracuse, noon, ESPNU

Houston at East Carolina, noon, ESPNews

Butler at Marquette, noon, Fox Sports 1

Fordham at UMass, noon, NBC Sports

Virginia at Louisville, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Xavier at DePaul, 2 p.m., CBS Sports

Iowa State at Texas A&M, 2 p.m., ESPN

Tennessee at TCU, 2 p.m., ESPN2

Mississippi at Kansas State, 2 p.m., ESPNU

La Salle at Dayton, 2 p.m., NBC Sports

Minnesota at Indiana, 2:15 p.m., Big Ten Network

Murray State at Tennessee-Martin, 4 p.m., CBS Sports

Boston College at North Carolina, 4 p.m., ESPN2

Texas Tech at Arkansas, 4 p.m., ESPNU

Nebraska at Purdue, 4:30 p.m., Big Ten Network

Oklahoma at LSU, 5 p.m., ESPN

St. Joseph’s at Rhode Island, 6 p.m., CBS Sports

Georgia at Baylor, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Tulane at Tulsa, 6 p.m., ESPNU

Alabama at South Carolina, 6 p.m., SEC Network

Kentucky at Kansas, 7 p.m., ESPN

San Diego State at UNLV, 8 p.m., CBS Sports

Oklahoma State at Auburn, 8 p.m., ESPN2

Memphis at SMU, 8 p.m., ESPNU

Providence at Georgetown, 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Seton Hall at Creighton, 8 p.m., Fox Sports Network

Mississippi State at Missouri, 8:30 p.m., SEC Network

Pepperdine at BYU, 10 p.m., ESPN2

UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine, 10 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Indiana at Maryland, 2 p.m., Big Ten Plus

Purdue at Penn State, 2 p.m., Big Ten Plus

Boxing

Sergey Kovalev vs. Jean Pascal for IBF/WBO/WBA light heavyweight title, at Montreal, 9:45 p.m., HBO

Extreme sports

Winter X Games, skiing and snowboarding, at Aspen, Colorado, 1 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6; 9 p.m., ESPN

College football

Senior Bowl, at Mobile, Alabama, 2:30 p.m., NFL Network

Golf

PGA Tour Farmers Insurance Open, third round, at La Jolla, California, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

LPGA Tour Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, third round, at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

Asian Tour SMBC Singapore Open, final round, at Singapore, 11 p.m., Golf Channel

NHL

NHL All-Stars Skills Competition, at Nashville, Tennessee, 7 p.m., NBC Sports

Mixed martial arts

UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Newark, New Jersey, 5 p.m., Fox Sports 1; Anthony Johnson vs. Ryan Bader, 8 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Motorcycle racing

Monster Energy Supercross, at Oakland, California, 10 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Soccer

FA Cup: Tottenham at Colchester United, 7:40 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Bundesliga: FC Ingolstadt 04 at Borussia Dortmund, 9:20 a.m., Fox Sports 2

FA Cup: Burnley at Arsenal, 9:55 a.m., Fox Sports 1

FA Cup: Watford at Nottingham Forest, 9:55 a.m., Fox Sports 2

FA Cup: West Ham United at Liverpool, 12:25 p.m., Fox Sports 2

Bundesliga: Hamburg SV at VfB Suttgart, 12:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Winter sports

FIS World Cup, at Maribor, Slovenia, 7 a.m., NBC Sports

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

IMSA Rolex 24 at Daytona, at Daytona Beach, Florida, 7 a.m. and 1 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NBA

Chicago Bulls at Los Angeles Clippers, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Boston Celtics at Orlando Magic, 6 p.m., NBA TV

Minnesota Timberwolves at Portland Trail Blazers, 9 p.m., NBA TV

Men’s college basketball

Lehigh at Boston U., noon, CBS Sports

Villanova at St. John’s, noon, WXIN-Channel 59

George Washington at George Mason, noon, NBC Sports

Maryland at Ohio State, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Temple at South Florida, 2 p.m., CBS Sports

Northwestern at Iowa, 3 p.m., Big Ten Network

UConn at Central Florida, 4 p.m., CBS Sports

Wichita State at Evansville, 4 p.m., ESPNU

UTEP at Louisiana Tech, 4 p.m., Fox Sports Network

California at Colorado, 5 p.m., Fox Sports 1

Rutgers at Michigan State, 5:15 p.m., Big Ten Network

Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

Wisconsin at Illinois, 7:30 p.m., Big Ten Network

Oregon at Arizona State, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Minnesota at Michigan, 12:30 p.m., Big Ten Network

St. John’s at DePaul, 1 p.m., Fox Sports 2

Kentucky at Florida, 1 p.m., SEC Network

South Florida at SMU, 2 p.m., ESPNU

Alabama at Tennessee, 3 p.m., SEC Network

Missouri at Mississippi, 5 p.m., SEC Network

South Carolina at Texas A&M, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Extreme sports

Winter X Games, skiing and snowboarding, at Aspen, Colorado, noon, ESPN

NFL

Pro Bowl: Team Rice vs. Team Irvin, at Honolulu, 7 p.m., ESPN

Golf

PGA Tour Farmers Insurance Open, final round, at La Jolla, California, 1 p.m., Golf Channel; 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

LPGA Tour Pure Silk Bahamas LPGA Classic, final round, at Paradise Island, Bahamas, 3 p.m., Golf Channel

NHL

NHL All-Star Game, at Nashville, Tennessee, 5 p.m., NBC Sports

Soccer

FA Cup: Everton at Carlisle United, 8:25 a.m., Fox Sports 2

FA Cup: Chelsea at MK Dons, 10:55 a.m., Fox Sports 1

Men’s exhibition: United States vs. Iceland, at Carson, California, 4 p.m., ESPN2

Tennis

Australian Open, men’s final, at Melbourne, Australia, 3 a.m., ESPN

Winter sports

FIS World Cup, at Maribor, Slovenia, 6 a.m., NBC Sports