Local sports calendar – February 20

Main events

Prep sports

Today

Boys basketball

Washington Catholic at Medora (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Henryville at Crothersville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Boys swimming and diving

Seymour at Floyd Central sectional finals, 1 p.m.

Monday

No events scheduled

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla., 10 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Daytona 500, final practice, Daytona Beach, Fla., noon, FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, Daytona Beach, Fla., 3:30 p.m., FS1

NBA

Golden State Warriors at L.A. Clippers, 8:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Men’s college basketball

Memphis at South Florida, 11 a.m., ESPNU

Duke at Louisville, noon, ESPN

Georgia at Vanderbilt, noon, ESPN2

Xavier at Georgetown, noon, FOX

St. Bonaventure at Dayton, noon, NBCSN

Florida at South Carolina, noon, SEC

Miami (Fla.) at North Carolina, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Penn State at Rutgers, 1 p.m., ESPNU

Army at Navy, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

Baylor at Texas, 2 p.m., ESPN

Pittsburgh at Syracuse, 2 p.m., ESPN2

Marquette at DePaul, 2 p.m., FSN

St. Joseph’s at Davidson, 2 p.m., NBCSN

Butler at Villanova, 2:30 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Mississippi State at Alabama, 2:30 p.m., SEC

Illinois State at Northern Iowa, 4 p.m., CBSSN

Oklahoma at West Virginia, 4 p.m., ESPN

UConn at Cincinnati, 4 p.m., ESPN2

LSU at Tennessee, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU

Louisiana Tech at UTEP, 6 p.m., CBSSN

Kentucky at Texas A&M, 6 p.m., ESPN

Kansas at Kansas State, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Ohio State at Nebraska, 7 p.m., BTN

TCU at Iowa State, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU

Missouri at Arkansas, 7:30 p.m., SEC

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m., ESPN2

Purdue at Indiana, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

Texas Tech at Oklahoma State, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU

Nevada at UNLV, 10 p.m., CBSSN

Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga, 10 p.m., ESPN2

Colorado at UCLA, 11 p.m., FS1

Hawaii at UC Irvine, 11:30 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Army at Navy, 11 a.m., CBSSN

Penn State at Michigan, noon, BTN

Northwestern at Wisconsin, 2 p.m., BTN

UConn at East Carolina, 8 p.m., CBSSN

Golf

PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, third round, at Los Angeles, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, third round, at Los Angeles, 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Australian Open, final round, at Adelaide, Australia, 9 p.m., Golf Channel

Mixed martial arts

World Series of Fighting, Marlona Moraes vs. Joseph Barajas; Timur Valiev vs. Chris Gutierrez, at Garden Grove, Calif., 9 p.m., NBCSN

Motorsports

Monster Energy Supercross, at Arlington, Texas, 8 p.m., FS1

Soccer

FA Cup, Hull City at Arsenal, 7:30 a.m., FS1

FA Cup, West Bromwich Albion at Reading, 10 a.m., FS2

FA Cup, Everton at Bournemouth, noon, FS2

Track & field

Millrose Games, at New York, 4 p.m., NBCSN

TV SUNDAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Daytona 500, at Daytona Beach, Fla., 1 p.m., WXIN-Channel 59

Bowling

PBA Tour, Players Championship, at Columbus, Ohio, 1 p.m., ESPN

NBA

Cleveland Cavaliers at Oklahoma City Thunder, 3:30 p.m., WRTV-Channel 6

Indiana Pacers at Orlando Magic, 6 p.m., Fox Sports Indiana

L.A. Lakers at Chicago Bulls, 8 p.m., ESPN

Men’s college basketball

Boston at Bucknell, noon, CBSSN

Seton Hall at St. John’s, noon, FS1

La Salle at George Washington, noon, NBCSN

Michigan at Maryland, 1 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

Tulsa at UCF, 2 p.m., CBSSN

East Carolina at SMU, 2 p.m., ESPNEWS

Northeastern at Hofstra, 2 p.m., NBCSN

San Diego State at San Jose State, 4 p.m., CBSSN

Wichita State at Indiana State, 4 p.m., ESPNU

George Mason at UMass, 4 p.m., NBCSN

UAB at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m., CBSSN

Boston College at Wake Forest, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

Temple at Houston, 7 p.m., ESPNEWS

Illinois at Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m., BTN

California at Washington State, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Memphis at South Florida, noon, ESPNU

Minnesota at Michigan State, 1 p.m., BTN

North Carolina State at North Carolina, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Florida at Georgia, 1 p.m., SEC

Tennessee at LSU, 2 p.m., ESPNU

DePaul at Creighton, 2 p.m., FS1

Purdue at Nebraska, 3 p.m., BTN

Maryland at Rutgers, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Arkansas at Kentucky, 3 p.m., SEC

Mississippi State at Ole Miss, 5 p.m., ESPN2

Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m., SEC

Golf

PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, final round, at Los Angeles, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

PGA Tour, Northern Trust Open, final round, at Los Angeles, 3 p.m., WTTV-Channel 4

NHL

Pittsburgh Penguins at Buffalo Sabres, 12:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Chicago Blackhawks at Minnesota Wild, 3:30 p.m., WTHR-Channel 13

Detroit Red Wings at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m., NBCSN

Mixed martial arts

UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., FS1

UFC Fight Night, Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Oliveira, prelims, at Pittsburgh, 9 p.m., FS1

Soccer

FA Cup, West Ham at Blackburn, 8:55 a.m., FS2

FA Cup, Manchester City at Chelsea, 11 a.m., FS2

CONCACAF, women’s Olympic qualifying, final, United States-Trinidad & Tobago winner vs. Canada-Costa Rica winner, at Houston, 11 p.m., NBCSN