Brownstown Central

Head coach: Erik Stangland


Story continues below gallery

Seniors: Caylen Fortino and Jordan Trowbridge

Junior: Makenzie Bennett

Sophomores: Sydney Cockerham, Maddy Jones, Laken Reynolds, Jenny Runge and Brooklyn Wingler

Freshmen: Miranda McCluskey and Claudia Sibrel


April 5;Charlestown

April 7;Salem

April 11;Silver Creek

April 12 at Henryville

April 14;at Austin

April 18;at Brown County

April 19;Trinity Lutheran

April 21;at Seymour

April 26;Scottsburg

April 28;at Corydon

April 30;at Eastern (Pekin) Invitational

May 2;Paoli

May 3;Jennings County

May 5;at North Harrison

May 9;Clarksville

May 10;Eastern

May 16;at Edinburgh

May 18;at Sectional (Seymour)


Head coach: Jennifer Miller


Seniors: Emma Wood and Lindsey Hume

Juniors: Hallie Crenshaw, Megan Baurle, Katie O’Mara, Addie Rudge, Kelli Armes, Marie Armes, Rachel Collett, Almudena Ynclan, Lou-Anne Hoarau, Maurine Huart, Martyna Podrazko, Olivia Burnett, Marissa Reedy, Hannah Wood and Morgan Kleber

Sophomores: Chloe Bryden, Maddie Pifer and Grace Otte

Freshmen: Faith Guinn and Kristina Griffin


April 5;Jeffersonville

April 7;at Columbus North

April 9;at Bloomington North

April 11;Edinburgh

April 12;at Scottsburg

April 14;Columbus East

April 16;at Shelbyville Invitational

April 21;Brownstown Central

April 22;at Slaem

April 26;Brown County

April 28;Madison

May 2;at Jennings County

May 3;Bedford North Lawrence

May 5;Providence

May 9, 11, 13;at Hoosier Hills Conference

May 18;Sectional

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Mark Voss


Seniors: Aurora Willman, Olivia Benter, Hayley Carter, Hannah Haubry and Kelly Adams

Juniors: Leah Stuckwisch, Bi Nyguen and Celina Alexander

Sophomores: Courtney Barker, Lauren Voss, Macey Prewitt and Emily Thompson

Freshmen: Abby Schult, Lauren Fleetwood, Megan Pottschmidt and Sidney Hoene


April 4;at Austin

April 5;at Southwestern (Hanover)

April 7;Southwestern

April 9;at Brown County Invitational

April 13;New Washington

April 14;at Waldron

April 18;Oldenburg Academy

April 19;at Brownstown Central

April 22;Christian Academy

April 25;at Shawe Memorial

April 27;at Hauser

May 2;Edinburgh

May 7;at Conference Tournament (Shawe Memorial)

May 9;at Henryville

May 10;Salem

May 16;at Southwestern

May 18;at Sectional (Seymour)

Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at or 812-523-7069.