Local sports scoreboard – April 5

Local racing

At Brownstown Speedway

Opening Points Night (April 2, 2016)

ILMS Pro Late Models

1-Marty O’Neal, Spencer

2-Britan Godsey, Mitchell

3-Steve Barnett, Franklin

4-Steve Godsey, Bedford

5-Edgar Godsey, Bedford

6-Jeremy Owens, North Vernon

7-Issac Rainey, Bedford

8-Skyller Lewis, Brownstown

9-Trent Low, North Vernon

10-Matt Patus, Memphis

11-Greg Amick, Columbus

12-Logan Mounce, Mitchell

13-Derek Bottoms, Taylorsville, Ky.

14-Austin Burns, Morgantown

15-Chris Workman, Clarksville

16-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington

17-Geraid Gault, Morgantown

18-Matt Boknecht, Seymour

19-Remington Gill, Mitchell

20-Brad Barrow, Bloomington

UMP Modifieds

1-Victor Lee, Danville, Ky.

2-Jamie Lomax, Lake Village

3-Chad Combs, Bloomington

4-Jason Thomas, Avon

5-Jacoby Hines, Trafalgar

6-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour

7-Ernie Gingerich, Bunker Hill

8-Dan Hamstra, Wheatfield

9-Jerry Adams, Elizabethtown

10-Karlie Holt, Orleans

11-Rick Gumm, Tampico

12-Justin Hammond, Freetown

13-Tyler Loughmiller, Brazil

14-Willie Madison, Richland

15-Jay Humphrey Jr., Bloomington

16-Alan Bowling, Loogootee

17-Dillon Nusbaum, Warsaw

18-Duane Noe, Montecello

19-Marty Oneal, Spencer

20-Derek Groomer, Bloomington

21-Jug Wethington, Trafalgar

Super Stocks

1-Jason Hehman, Brownstown

2-Jamey Wilson, Seymour

3-Josh Boller, Greencastle

4-Dave Shelton, Brownstown

5-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia

6-Tom Ault, Freetown

7-Jt Huffman, Salem

8-Kevin Jones, Seymour

9-Matt Terry, Seymour

10-Tim Schumpe, Vallonia

11-Jeff Sheperd, Bowling Green

12-Tucker Chastain, Bedford

13-Chevy Goodson, New Salsbury

14-Roger Reichenbacker, Seymour

15-David Brewer, Seymour

16-Steve Johnson Jr., Paris, Ill.

17-Eric Hunter, Kokomo

Pure Stocks

1-Dalton Fleenor, Little York

2-Jim Ruddick, Seymour

3-Dusten Carr, Austin

4-Zachary Stalker, Heltonville

5-James Walters, Martinsville

6-Donnie Wilson, North Vernon

7-Mike Swango, Martinsville

8-Scott Williams, Hanover

9-Mike Bailey, Clarksville

10-Darren Batchelor, Madison

11-Aj Warren, Paoli

12-Rick Zimmerman, North Vernon

13-Allen Waltermire, Brownstown

14-Will Mcroberts, Madison

15-April Walton, Loogootee

16-Mickey Hines, Scipio

17-Austin Burton, Edinburgh

18-Allie Eagin, Bedford

19-Jeremy Huebner, Loogootee

20-Roger Absher, Franklin

Hornets

1-Wesley Napier, New Washington

2-Darrell Sylvester, North Vernon

3-Donnie Modesty, Seymour

4-Jaden Mayhan, Elizabethtown

5-John Mayer Jr., Edinburgh

6-Chad Taylor, Bedford

7-James Matthews, Bloomington

8-Dustin Russ, North Vernon

9-Brian Moore, Clarksville

10-Dale Bright, New Salsbury

11-Owen Cosman, Martinsville

12-J Pendygraft, Salem

13-Kobe Derringer, Commisky

14-Steve Clark, Austin

15-Wendy Lainhart, Charlestown

16-Davey Waggoner, North Vernon

17-Michael Hayes, Salem

18-Whitney Baldwin, Norman

19-Josh Wright, Seymour

20-Jeremy Smith, Bloomington