Brownstown Central

Head coaches: Maria Weigel (girls), Sam Terrell (boys)

Roster

Seniors: Hannah Gallion, Maddy Pace, Ryan Benter, Xavier Miranda, Jake McCullough, John McKinney, Grant Reedy and Clayton Wilkerson

Story continues below gallery

Juniors: Alexis Koch, Trentity Vaught, Gavin Bane, Joe Barnes, Jacob Bollinger, Harlan Deaton, Dalton Fowler, Sam Hoff, Kyle Kramer, Aaron Kruse, Cameron Lee and Wesley Morning

Sophomores: Czarina Agpalza, Morgan Harrison, Grace Jaynes, Madison Klinge, Sophie Kreis, Mallory Nierman, Claire Pace, Kristen Stuckwisch, Shelby Stuckwisch, Mackinzey Warren, Reece Covert, Peyton Dmitriev, Andrew Kellermeier, Karl Pence, Jeremy Pitts, Noah Reynolds, Colton Ritz, Matthew Rogers, Kelen Terry, Lendon Underwood and Josiah Wesley

Freshmen: Olivia Barlow, Maci Bell, DJ Casenas, Kacee Collins, Shauna Drake, Maddie Huber, Anna Janssen, Kaelyn Johnson, Chelsea Reynolds, Chesney Reynolds, Katie Rohlfing, Destiny Satterthwaite, Brooklyn Snodgrass, Hayley Thomas, Robbie Branaman, Caleb Bollinger, Ethan Bundy, Braydon Fish, Brian Murphy, Grant Stuckwisch and Dakota Trowbridge

Schedule

Today;Austin

Thursday;Medora/Crothersville

April 14;Columbus East/Jennings County

April 19;at Scottsburg

April 21;Corydon

April 26;at Mitchell

April 29;at North Harrison Invitational

May 3;at Edinburgh

May 5;Bedford North Lawrence

May 10;at Mid-Southern Conference (girls)

May 12;at MSC (boys)

May 16;at Silver Creek (JV boys only)

Crothersville

Head coaches: Marc Bowman (girls), Carl Bowman (boys)

Roster

Seniors: Alisha Basil, Alexis Adair, Abby Jewell, Andrew Jackson and Codi McDonald

Juniors: Katrina Christian, Breanna Barger, Tristan Maschino, Brittany Ross and Rafael Niem

Sophomores: Brooklyn Huff, Chasta Lamb, Samantha Hurtt, Kalynda Hoevener, Noah Hoskins and Matt Wilburn

Freshmen: Piper Hensley, Maddie Riley, Lane Wienhorst, Cory Schmelzle, Braydee Gillis and Kelsey Spangler

Schedule

Wednesday at Eastern

Thursday at Brownstown Central

April 12;at South Decatur

April 20;at Henryville

April 21;Southwestern/New Washington

April 25;at Edinburgh

April 28;Rock Creek Academy

May 2;at Austin

May 5;West Washington/Trinity Lutheran/CAI

May 10;at Southern Athletic Conference (girls)

May 12;at Southern Athletic Conference (boys)

Medora

Head coach: Blake Albrecht (1st year)

Roster

Seniors: Matt Jones, Zac Thompson, Mike Jones, Gavin Henson

Sophomores: Josh Turner, Lillie Hatfield

Schedule

April 7;at Brownstown Central

April 13;at Eastern

April 16;at Borden Invitational

April 25;at Edinburgh

April 27;at Orleans

April 29;at North Harrison

May 2;at Shoals

Seymour

Head coaches: Bob Sexton (girls), Randy Fife (boys)

Roster

Seniors: Megan Winter, Dakota French, Ericka Coomer, Macey Chase, Maya Hauersperger, Mikaela Grout, Morgan Ritz, Laura Koester, Carly Lucas, Tyler Bicknell, Cam Deppen, Kem Forvil, Evan Frische, Jeremiah Hackman, Austin Hatfield, Chris Knight, Corbin Lovins, Tim Molinari and John Newton

Juniors: Cecily Coffman, Brenda Zuniga, Chanyanvoh Pungphot, Sarah Benefiel, Nicole Maki, Lele Moon, Graciela Silva, Alexis Gross, Sara Macchia, Austin Alcorn, Hunter Bauserman, Gavin Blanton, Jonathan Castrejon, Matt Christensen, Evens Cribs, Kevin Engelking, Alex Lovins, Blade McKinney, Jackson Morris, Ethan Ortman, Seth Ragon, Zeke Raymer, Nik Richert, Bradan Thomasma, Jake Vance, Austin White and Dawson York

Sophomores: Emma Brock, Abby Voss, Oriana Morales, Claire Loebker, Chloe Smith, Mia Strahl, Lily Mullis, Bailey Lewis, Abigail Davis, Morgan Boas, Shosei Ando, Shawn Battice, Brad Brock, Reace Cavanaugh, Derrick Couch, Ernesto Enriquez, Clayton Heckman, Trent Hohenstreiter, Conner Lane, Eddie Louden, Cooper Morrow and Jacob Voss

Freshmen: Ashton Chase, Courtney Mansfield, Marcegui Vasquez, Jessica Blevins, Avery DeHart, Chanel Martinez, Yesenia Varela, Jalen Snider, Makayla Dunn, Megan Ritz, Tess Allman, Emily Keith, Peyton Caudill, Brett Kleber, Paige Kestler, Dulce Citlai Gaytan Julian, Carina Munoz, Bre Hammond, Jaden Adams, Jhonatan Barradas, Taylor Campbell, Luke Champ, Kevin Corrales, Caleb Deppen, Evan Dover, Angelo Equizabel, Cole Fosbrink, Barry Huff, Thomas Hyland, Boone Joray, Conner Klakamp, Caleb Madden, Jason Marin, Yudai Murashige, Nathan O’Mara, Max Otte and Tristan Spray

Schedule

Today;Columbus East

Thursday;Bedford North Lawrence/Jennings County

April 12;at Columbus North

April 15;at Franklin Central (girls)

April 19;at Madison

April 23;at Brown County (girls)

April 26;at Bedford North Lawrence (boys)

May 5;at Columbus North JV invitational

May 10;at Hoosier Hills Conference (girls)

May 12;at Hoosier Hills Conference (boys)

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chris Crenshaw

Roster

Seniors: Andrea Foster, Miranda Murphy, Nikolai Haak, Isaiah Johnson, Dylan Maschino, Luke Onken and Keegan Rebber

Juniors: Lexi Keller, Hailley Peters, Lexi Schneider, Jarod Fleetwood, Dylan McKain, Matt McKay and Sam Marksberry

Sophomores: Lucy Cooper, Rachel Onken, Savanna Setty, Sam Hayes, Avery Schwipps, Matt Stuckwisch, Nathan Thomack and Jacob Rowe

Freshmen: Maddie Bell, Emilee Lang, Nora Rudzinski, Riley Bartells and AJ Goecker

Schedule

Thursday at Southwestern

April 12;at Clarksville

April 14;at Southwestern

April 16;at Sam Sumner Invitational (Borden)

April 19;at South Decatur

April 21;at Milan

April 23;at Sullivan Invitational

May 5;at Crothersville

May 10;CAI/Providence

May 13;at Southwestern

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.