Local sports scoreboard – April 19

Local racing

At Brownstown Speedway

Fan Appreciation Night (April 16, 2016)

Pro Late Models

1-Hudson O’Neal, Martinsville

2-Marty O’Neal, Spencer

3-Matt Boknecht, Seymour

4-Remington Gill, Mitchell

5-Matt Bex, Avoca

6-Greg Amick, Columbus

7-Troy Worrick, Marion

8-Steve Godsey, Bedford

9-Justin Shaw, Whiteland

10-Keegan Cox, Franklin

11-Derek Bottoms, Taylorsville, KY

12-Edgar Godsey, Bedford

13-Grant Garrison, Walton, KY

14-Logan Mounce, Mitchell

15-Matt Patus, Memphis

16-Issac Rainey, Beford

17-Geraid Gault, Morgantown

18-Raymond Humphrey, Bloomington

19-Britan Godsey, Mitchell

20-Tyler Cain, Seymour

UMP Modifieds

1-Derek Groomer Bloomington

2-M. O’Neal

3-Victor Lee, Danville, KY

4-Jacoby Hines, Trafalgar

5-Richie Lex, Morgantown

6-Chad Combs, Bloomington

7-Rick Gumm, Tampico

8-Lee Hobbs, Mitchell

9-Jason Thomas, Avon

10-Broc Burton, Columbus

11-Dennis Boknecht, Seymour

12-Josh Harris, Bedford

13-Jason Sims, Gosport

14-Brad Thompson, Charlestown

15-Webb Lee, Ewing

16-Andy Carver, Orleans

17-Ryan Sterling, Brownstown

18-Jerry Davis, Bedford

19-John Demoss, Bloomington

20-Alan Bowling, Loogootee

21-Jug Wethington, Trafalger

22-Justin Hammond, Freetown

Super Stocks

1-Jamey Wilson, Seymour

2-Tim Eddelman, Taylorsville

3-Josh Divine, Lagoottee

4-David Brewer, Seymour

5-Tom Ault, Freetown

6-Aubrey Eagin, Bedford

7-Jim Pfeiffer, Vallonia

8-Tim Schumpe, Vallonia

9-Jt Huffman, Salem

10-Dave Shelton, Brownstown

11-Jeff Sheperd, Bowling Green

12-Craig Markel, Westport

13-Travis Howe, Bedford

14-Marty Cooper, Franklin

15-Jack Frye, Bloomington

16-Kevin Jones, Seymour

17-Chevy Goodson, New Salsbury

18-Jason Hehman, Brownstown

19-Donald Moore, Greensburg

20-Matt Terry, Seymour

21-Butch Isaacs, Seymour

Pure Stocks

1-Jim Ruddick, Seymour

2-Tim Rivers, Salem

3-Dusten Carr, Austin

4-Derek Clegg, Nabb

5-Donnie Wilson, North Vernon

6-Zach Hochgesang, St. Anthony

7-Tory Routier, Edinburgh

8-Zachary Stalker, Heltonville

9-Jeremy Huebner, Loogootee

10-Jeff Herbert, Connersville

11-Corey Southern, Springville

12-Jeff Lucas, North Vernon

13-Aj Warren, Paoli

14-Clay Ellison, Seymour

15-Cj Redd, Connersville

16-Tim Asbell, Paoli

17-Rick Purtlebaugh, Salem

18-Mickey Hines, Scipio

19-Dalton Fleenor, Little York

20-Quintin Strope, Commiskey

MMSA Mini Sprints

Feature: Danny Fitzgerald, Collin Miller, Scott Bradley, Chris Baumeyer, Brad Strunk, Dave Dorsett, Collin Paske, Tyler Kendall, Ryan Barr, Lynn Ambrose, Kevin Rice, Mark Horning, Daniel Henderson, Brandon Smith, Kyle Hathaway, Jake Hodge, Cory Meadows, Bradley Ashford, Brent Fordice, Rod Henning-DQ.