Brownstown Elementary School announces fourth nine-week recognition

Brownstown Elementary School

Fourth nine-week recognition

Honor roll

First grade: Eulah Beavers*, Chase Brock*, Sawyer Brown*, Ryder Deckard*, Lauren King*, Ada Lanier*, Jasmine Lloyd*, Brayleigh Sweany*, Lois Vaught*, Ethan Wheeles*, Nathaniel Conyer, Katelyn Drake, Peyton Garvey, Lily Hatchett, Reece Osborne, Zowie Phillips, Zoey Thompson, Sydni Anderson*, Nadiya Bowman*, Eli Crockett*, Recker Gray*, Catherine Masters*, Junior Miller*, Nylah Patton*, Paige Thompson*, Grayson Vague*, Claire Young*, Sierra Anderson, Caleb Lowe, Seth Newby, Ernest Ramirez-Harrison, Madayln Ryan, Will Tiemeyer, Kye Trueblood, Kaitlynn Tyree, Damien Vaughn, Benjamin White, Hannah Baker*, Allie Barlow*, Serenity Beavers*, Claire Brock*, Brock Dean*, Hayden Hall*, Carmen Herzner*, Wyatt Mann*, Charlie Pfeiffer*, Brayden Samples*, Kaylee Steward*, Landon Ault, Tyler Barnard, Christian Blackburn, Kylis Brock, Gavin Crews, Alex Davidson, Lee Pfeiffer, Cori Bowers*, Jaron Bryant*, Bradie Fisher*, Trey Isaacs*, Ava Lee*, Destiny Price*, Cole Robbins*, Josie Thompson*, Avery Wilson*, Kiandra Glaze, Isaac Hampton, Daulton Hineman, Kayelee Jackson, Ella Nehrt, Alauna Robinson, Abbi Stout, Hunter Toppe, Kori Ault*, Josslyn Burnside*, Brady Davis*, Carson Ferguson*, Jayla Fosbrink*, Sydney Hall*, Mattie Nowland*, William White*, Kaisin Brock, Camila McCormick, Carter Rhoten, Jaren Shuler, Chloe West

Second grade: Hailey Bair*, Lilly Brazzell*, Claire Brelage*, Kristen Combs*, Collin Downing*, Jack Gilley*, Damien Owens*, Lukas Shumaker*, Ashlyn Sorg*, Lucas Auffenberg, Riley Grimes, Dalton Jones, Jayli Muns, Brody Russell, Ava Sunderman, Isaiah Acton*, Ellie Black*, Atticus Lutes*, Gage Mull*, Trey Owen*, Alli Robertson*, Micah Sheffer*, Harley Toppe*, Karson Arms, Robbie Doyle, Lucas Eagans, Braden Guffey, Preston Maines, Madison Bennett*, Carter Covert*, Mairi Shaw*, Brody Short*, Taylor Smith*, Caydin Bishop, Triston Brenner, Caden Bunch, Ethan Fisher, Isaiah Loper, Jamison McFarlane, Ally Mendoza-Murphy, Jordan Morgan, Jaxon Nugen, Ethan Reinhart, Realidy Spicer, Kaitlyn Williams, Joseph Gray, Jordan Salmon, Kayla Bowman*, Ty Brown*, Taylor Christian*, Floyd Davis*, Isaac Hutchinson*, Cambell Shasteen, Kate Skaggs*, Eli Waskom*, Keaton Ault, Destanie Bowling, Trevor Branaman, Logan Buening, Asmara Estes, Danica Murphy, Sloan Stuckwisch, Melanie Ault*, Grayson Cassidy*, Anthony Elliott*, Jaxson Johnson*, Joanna Pitts*, Genna Preston*, Jace Reaser*, Ben Bowling, Linkan Brittain, Trinity Cody, Braydon Francia, Noah Jones, Brandan McCory, London Newberry, Keilyn Nicholson, Ty Reynolds, Caleb Walton, Finley Wheeler

Third grade: Myah Anderson*, Cody Blackburn*, Cash Zumhingst*, Maggie Banister, Patricia Campbell, Jayda Clodfelder, Jaden Disque, Gracie Fisher, Kenneth Hurley, Ethan McMurdie, Kierra Pfeiffer, Pierson Wheeler*, Mylie Cummings*, Jeanie Vojkufka, Augie Reynolds, Dalton Reedy, Madison Howard, Roshaun Hehman, Colsen Ellison, Jordin Baumgardner, Trinity Acton*, Andrew Roberts*, Jimmy Aikens, Hailey Bowman, Cruz Cooper, Alia Davis, Jada Edwards, Jayden Henline, Devin Lee, Aden McCrary, Sara Meadors, Hunter Perry, Gracie Scott, Clair Stidham, Liberty Wilkins, Brayden Yarber, Reagan Bain, William Baker, Sariana Dillman, Braxton Gullion, David Kell, Jairdyn Kiser, Emma Mitchell, Jaydynn Yeadon, Jake Bohn*, Grant Killey*, Whitney Branaman*, Bella Brown*, Alexia Manns*, Brynn Burton*, Hope Niccum*, Kinzee Dean*, Shane Ratliff*, Claire Elliott*, Evan Schneider*, Smith Hackman*, Lane Steward*, Presley Hampton*, Braedyn Stidams*, Kassie Helton*, Izzy Doyle, Kory Fiscus-Warner, Isaiah Garriott, Talan Hughbanks, Regan Ozbun, Chance Ratliff, Abby Tovey, Gracelyn Walker, Sophia Wayt

Fourth grade: Jenna Bracamonte, Tyler Charles, Emily Dillman, Levi Emmons, Kade Goben, Mark Herzner, Rachel Louden, Makenna Newberry, Gracie Reynolds, Karson Rollins, Allie Schocke, Brenden Schoenherr, James Wilson, Deven Cummings*, Kelsey Schneider*, Katelyn Salmon*, Rylee Barnard, Cole Brelage, Quincy Weddell, Teylor VonDielingen, Mitchel Ray, Madison Price, Cameron Phillips, Silas Norman, Lilly Hornyak, Skyler Hazelwood, Colton Fox, Emma DeShong*, Mason Short*, Trinton Barclay, Allison Dillard, Brayden Estes, Amelia Jarred, Audrey Scarlett, Kemora Bowers*, Leala Langdon*, Emily Reinbold*, Lane Zike*, Keetan Burcham-Jones*, Adelynn Anderson, Eli Baumgardner, Dustin Brewer, Cody Burnside, Isiaah Engle, Victoria Gomez, Trent Lowery, Simon Michaels, Addisyn Osborne, Emilee Ault*, Brady Blann*, Haley Bowman*, Paige Davidson*, Caiden Gwin*, Parker Hehman*, Rylee May*, Aaron Skaggs*, Megan VonDielingen*, EJ Autry, Grant Black, Ryan Branaman, Jayron Corbin Pearson, Ethan Garland, Rylee Harris, Caiti Howell, Bryce Peak, Spencer Penn, Maddie Singleton, Jake Steinkamp, Lexi Wheeles, Colton Whittymore, Kaitlyn Williams, Kera Wischmeier, Conner Wynn

Fifth grade: Bradley Edwards*, Lauren Richard*, Trista Ulrey*, Kendall Berry*, Ben Deckard, Baylee England, Cristos McCormick, Pearl Shirley, Emily Barnes, Caleb Cummings, Andrew George, Jaycob Gray, Laikyn Horton, Landon Hehman*, Raegan Ratliff*, Serenity Clemens, Joshua McCool, Clayton Blackburn*, Jackson Hartley*, Jeffrey Barker, Jayde Barnard, Aaron Drake, Karrigon Mails, Carlee Walker, Holden Tovey, Kailyn Terrell, Mackenzie Edwards*, Madison Edwards*, Elix Preston*, Eli Reynolds*, Evan Sibrel*, Camryn Thompson*, Kalee Borden, Gracie Burnside, Jayse Davis, Ethan Fultz, Maddie Gibson, Emma Hughbanks, Emily Lewis, Caitlin Loper, Kylor McCulley, Emily Meyers, Bryce Neal, Bryce Reaser, Kalyn Ritz, Kamryn Rollins, Leyton Sevakis, George Vojkufka

*Indicates all A’s

Academic improvement

First grade: Domanik Cody, Sheila Campbell, Draven Doyle, Brett Echols, Trenton Farris, Lily Hatchett, Kaleb Thompson, Lyla Huffman, Jolea Kiser, Serenity Beavers, Nate Booth, Tyler Barnard, Kylis Brock, Lee Pfieffer, Kiandra Glaze, Hunter Waggoner, David Morgan, Kayleigh Jernigan

Second grade: Dalton Jones, Cole DeWeese, Christian Reed, Luke Bell, Jordan Morgan, Hayden Adams, Danica Murphy, Trevor Branaman, Cambell Shasteen , Melanie Ault, Ben Bowling, Anthony Elliott, Noah Jones, London Newberry, Caleb Walton

Third grade: Ana McCory, Damian Salas, Kayden Wilson, Sara Meadors

Fourth grade: Hannah Reedy, Landon Wilkins, Bradley Miller, Kade Goben, Devon York, Cameron Phillips, Teylor VonDielingen, Tori Lokey, Colton Bowman, Emma DeShong, Trinity Phillips, Leala Langdon, Lane Zike, Jake Steinkamp, Kera Wischmeier, Kaitlyn Williams

Fifth grade: Emily Barnes, Jo Brittain, Caleb Cummings, Ben Deckard, Bradley Edwards, Paxton Fee, Andrew George, Laikyn Horton, Skye Phillips, Violet Plumm, Lance Roark, Trista Ulrey, Aidan Wayt, Serenity Atkins, Breanna Carroll, Hunter Day, Sophia McKinney, Dakota Spicer, Sophie Henry, Megan Hohnstreiter, Blake Price

Excellent effort

First grade: Kaleb Thompson, Sheila Campbell, Ada Lanier, Will Tiemeyer, Lyla Huffman, Junior Miller, Wyatt Man, Hannah Baker, Brayden Samples, Kayelee Jackson, Ava Lee, Josie Thompson, Kobe Stuckwisch, Brady Davis, Skylen Schulz

Second grade: Dalton Jones, Kristen Combs, Riley Grimes, Robbie Doyle, Preston Maines, Atticus Lutes, Brody Short, Carter Covert, Katie Mitchell, Kate Skaggs, Taylor Lowe, Asmara Estes, Samuel Campbell, Lilly Vaughn, Caleb Walton

Third grade: Cash Zumhingst, Cody Blackburn, Myah Anderson, Pierson Wheeler, Colsen Ellison, Sammy Abdulbari, Brayden Yarber, Devin Lee, Jaydynn Yeadon, Emma Mitchell, David Kell, Alexia Manns, Kassie Helton, Kinzee Dean

Fourth grade: Brittany Flatt, Jenna Bracamonte, Gracie Reynolds, Casey Waskom, Kelsey Schneider, Tori Lokey, Quincy Weddell, Colton Bowman, Trinity Phillips, Emma DeShong, Amelia Jarred, Savannah Kovener, Madison Reed, Miranda Demers, Eli Baumgardner, Emilee Ault, Haley Bowman, Bryce Peak

Fifth grade: Owen Hubbard, Joseph Sullivan, Emily Barnes, Paxton Fee, Jaylin Hunnicutt, Lee Riley, Devin Patton, Mackenzie Edwards, Kamryn Rollins, Kalee Borden

Good character/citizenship

First grade: Ryder Deckard, Nathaniel Conyer, Brett Echols, Elizabeth Booth, Ethan Wheeles, Lois Vaught, Zoey Thompson, Reece Osborne, Lauren King, Lily Hatchett, Trenton Farris, Katelyn Drake, Domanik Cody, Sheila Campbell, Sawyer Brown, Chase Brock, Eulah Beaver, Sierra Anderson, Damien Vaughn, Eli Crockett, Recker Gray, Lyla Huffman, Jolea Kiser, Junior Miller, Nylah Patton, Ernest Ramirez-Harrison, Madalyn Ryan, Paige Thompson, Will Tiemeyer, Kye Trueblood, Grayson Vague, Benjamin White, Nadiya Bowman, Claire Young, Sydni Anderson, Isabella Acton, Landon Ault, Hannah Baker, Allie Barlow, Serenity Beavers, Christian Blackburn, Nate Booth, Claire Brock, Kylis Brock, Gavin Crews, Alex Davidson, Brock Dean, Abi Esteb, Hayden Hall, Carmen Herzner, Wyatt Mann, Charlie Pfeiffer, Lee Pfeiffer, Brayden Samples, Dominic Snyder, Kaylee Steward, Cori Bowers, Jaron Bryant, Isaac Hampton, Trey Isaacs, Kayelee Jackson, Gunner Kirts, Ava Lee, Ella Nehrt, Destiny Price, Cole Robbins, Josie Thompson, Hunter Waggoner, Avery Wilson, Mattie Nowland, Sydney Hall, Kori Ault, Kaisin Brock, Josslyn Burnside, Brady Davis, Carson Ferguson, Jayla Fosbrink, Rylan Hinton, Kayleigh Jernigan, Ethan Kirts, Camila McCormick, David Morgan, Emma Rascoe, Skylen Schulz, Jaren Shuler, Chloe West, William White, Jennie Willey

Second grade: Lilly Brazzell, Collin Downing, Jayli Muns, Ava Sunderman, Harley Toppe, Alli Robertson, Gavin Tiemeyer, Ethan Reinhart, Jordan Morgan, Realidy Spicer, Hayden Adams, Trevor Branaman, Taylor Christian, Trinity Cody, Jaxson Johnson, Joanna Pitts

Third grade: Jaden Disque, Kierra Pfeiffer, Gracie Fisher, Jakobi Caudill, Hunter Luther, Elexus Kennedy, Alia Davis, Jada Edwards, Jimmy Aikens, Jaydynn Yeadon, Braxton Gullion, Amy Hall, Chance Ratliff, Shane Ratliff, Hope Niccum

Fourth grade: Hunter Engleking, Gavin Jaynes, Ariel Peters, Skyler Hazelwood, Madison Price, Ethan Combs, Allison Dillard, Grace Miller, Audrey Scarlett, Audrey Fleetwood, Quentin Tiemeyer, Avory Motsinger, Brady Blann, Careleena Bowman, Bryce Peak

Fifth grade: Baylee England, Emily Barnes, Trista Ulrey, Serenity Clemens, Serenity Atkins, Sophia McKinney, Makiya Crews, Katie Baker, Alex Montgomery, Caitlin Loper, Emily Lewis

Perfect attendance

First grade: Chase Brock, Sawyer Brown, Shelia Campbell, Ada Lanier, Reece Osborne, Lois Vaught, Junior Miller, Paige Thompson, Kaitlynn Tyree, Grayson Vague, Benjamin White, Claire Young, Chritian Blackburn, Claire Brock, Brock Dean, Hayden Hall, Lee Pfeiffer, Jaron Bryant, Kiandra Glaze, Keatyn Hallett, Alauna Robinson, Josie Thompson, Brady Davis, Kobe Stuckwisch, William White

Second grade: Lucas Auffenberg, Jack Gilley, Kristen Combs, Robbie Doyle, Braden Guffey, Atticus Lutes, Gage Mull, Alli Robertson, Ethan Fisher, Ally Mendoza-Murphy, Mairi Shaw, Realidy Spicer, Melanie Ault, Joanna Pitts, Jace Reaser, Caleb Walton

Third grade: Madison Howard, Mylie Cummings, Jakobi Caudill, Trinity Acton, Tim Booth, Cruz Cooper, Devin Lee, Aden McCrary, Gracie Scott, Liberty Wilkins, Reagan Bain, David Kell, Shelby Littiken, Kaitlyn Rivers, Jake Bohn, Brynn Burton, Kinzee Dean, Izzy Doyle, Claire Elliott, Kory Fiscus-Warner, Smith Hackman, Talan Hughbanks, Grant Killey, Alexia Manns, Hope Niccum, Chance Ratliff, Evan Schneider, Lane Steward, Sophia Wayt

Fourth grade: Hannah Reedy, Makenna Newberry, Brittany Flatt, Tyler Charles, Allison Dillard, Hunter Horton, Molly Nicholson, Adelynn Anderson, Kemora Bowers, Cody Burnside, Kirsten Huff, Madison Reed, Emily Reinbold, EJ Autry, Haley Bowman, Caiti Howell, Rylee May, Bryce Peak, Aaron Skaggs, Jake Steinkamp, Lexi Wheeles, Kera Wischmeier

Fifth grade: Tinley Gray, Jesse Howard, Lauren Richard, Pearl Shirley, Trista Ulrey, Gavin Anderson, Devin Patton, Joshua McCool, David Weiler, Jeffrey Barker, Clayton Blackburn, Helen Bunting, Sophie Henry, Blake Price, Jayse Davis, Madison Edwards, Maddie Gibson, Emma Hughbanks, Emily Lewis, Emily Meyers, Elix Preston, Bryce Reaser