Brownstown Central

Head coach: Brandon Allman (second year)


Story continues below gallery

Senior: Breonna Bottorff

Juniors: Emma Zabor, Shelby Stuckwisch, Regan Campbell

Sophomore: KaCee Collins


Wednesday: at Seymour Invitational (Shadowood)

Friday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational (Otis Park)

Monday: Mitchell (Hickory Hills)

Tuesday: at Edgewood/Brown County (Cascades)

Aug. 15: at Eastern (Western Hills)

Aug. 19: at Scottsburg/Silver Creek (Westwood)

Aug. 22: At Providence (Covered Bridge)

Aug. 26: Salem (Hickory Hills)

Aug. 29: New Albany (Hickory Hills)

Aug 30: at Salem/Eastern (Western Hills)

Sept. 1: at Mitchell (Stone Crest)

Sept. 8: at BNL (Otis Park)

Sept. 10: at Mid-Southern Conference (Shadowood)

Sept. 12: Scottsburg (Hickory Hills)

Sept. 17: at Sectionals


Head coach: RaeAnn Wintin (second year)


Senior: Hannah Thompson

Juniors: Andrea Axsom, Bailey Goben

Sophomores: Grace Beach, Jenna Ebler, Emily Hume, Kara Rice, Madeline Wisler

Freshmen: Bridget Marshall, Laken Waskom


Wednesday: Seymour Invitational (Shadowood)

Friday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational (Otis Park)

Monday: New Albany (Shadowood)

Aug. 13: at Providence (Champions Pointe)

Aug. 15: at Columbus East (Otter Creek)

Aug. 16: BNL/Jennings County (Shadowood)

Aug. 20: at Jasper Invitational (Sultan’s Run)

Aug. 23: at Columbus North (Harrison Lake)

Aug. 24: Columbus East

Aug. 30: At Mitchell/BNL (Otis Park)

Sept. 3: At Bloomington South Invitational (Cascades)

Sept. 12: At Jennings County (St. Anne’s)

Sept. 17: at Sectionals

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Nate Benter (first year)


Seniors: Macy Taylor, Demi Oakes

Junior: Morgan Gabbard

Freshman: Anna Benter


Monday: at Henryville (Champions Pointe)

Aug. 12: at Southwestern (Spring Hills)

Aug. 16: at Salem/Clarksville (Wooded View)

Aug. 22: Scottsburg (Shadowood)

Aug. 23: at Jac-Cen-Del/Milan (Hoosier Links)

Aug. 26: at Henryville/Scottsburg (Westwood)

Aug. 30: at Oldenburg Academy (Hillcrest)

Sept. 7: at Edinburgh (Timbergate)

Sept. 9: Southwestern (Shadowood)

Sept. 13: Brown County (Shadowood)

Sept. 17: at Sectionals

Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at or 812-523-7069.