Brownstown Central

Head coach: Jennifer Shade

Roster

Seniors: Richayla Huff, Leah Stidam, Brooke Meyer, Lainey Darlage.

Story continues below gallery

Juniors: Claire Pace, Sophie Kreis, Grace Jaynes, Mallory Nierman.

Sophomores: Brooklyn Snodgrass, Heidi Booher, Madisen Polly, Chesney Reynolds, Tayler Garland, Claire Poulton, Cassidy Isaacs.

Freshmen: Halle Hehman, Riley Nuss, Keeli Darlage, Ashley Schroer, Addie Wilkerson, Chloe Carlin, Zoe Fountain, Emily Koch, Addy Kreiger, Olivia Hackman.

Aug.16: at Eastern (Pekin) (F, JV, V)

Aug. 18: Bloomington North (F, JV, V)

Aug. 20: at Charlestown/Clarksville

Aug. 20: at Bloomington South Invitational

Aug. 27: at Columbus East Tournament

Aug. 29: Scottsburg (JV, V)

Sept. 1: at New Albany (F, JV, V)

Sept. 3: at Providence Tournament

Sept. 3: at Bedford North Lawrence Tournament (F)

Sept. 6: at Bedford North Lawrence (F)

Sept. 8: Silver Creek (F, JV, V)

Sept. 10: at Columbus East Tournament (F)

Sept. 13: at Corydon Central (F, JV, V)

Sept. 15: Columbus North (F, JV, V)

Sept. 17: at New Albany Tournament

Sept. 22: Austin (JV, V)

Sept. 26: Jennings County (F)

Sept. 27: at Seymour (F, JV, V)

Sept. 29: Providence (F, JV, V)

Oct. 4: North Harrison (JV, V)

Oct. 6: at Salem (F, JV, V)

Oct. 8: at Bishop Chatard Tournament

Oct. 13: Floyd Central (F, JV, V)

Oct. 15: at Carmel Tournament

Oct. 15: at Providence Invitational (F, JV)

Oct. 18: sectionals

Crothersville

Head coach: Linda Luedeman

Roster

Seniors: Katrina Christian, Brittany Clem, Kashmir Kelshaw, Abby Mains, Brittany Ross.

Juniors: Lacey Hall, Nikki Hickman, Chasta Lamb, Nina Jaworek, Imke Hartmann, Hailee Perry, Kaitlyn Silvers, Hanna Wyra.

Sophomores: Maddie Riley, Kaitlyn McVey.

Freshmen: Rebekah Cook, Tori Henry, Makayla Helt.

Schedule

Aug. 16: Borden (JV, V)

Aug. 22: West Washington (JV, V)

Aug. 23: at Orlean (JV, V)

Sept. 1: at Medora (JV, V)

Sept. 3: at Springs Valley Tournament

Sept. 6: Austin (JV, V)

Sept. 13: Rock Creek Academy (JV, V)

Sept. 15 at South Central (JV, V)

Sept. 17 : at Henryville Tournament

Sept. 19: Clarksville (JV, V)

Sept. 20: Trinity Lutheran (JV, V)

Sept. 24: at Cougar Invitational (Trinity Lutheran)

Sept. 26: at Henryville (JV, V)

Sept. 29: Medora (JV, V)

Sept. 30: at Shawe Memorial (JV, V)

Oct. 1: at Scottsburg/Switzerland County (JV, V)

Oct. 3: New Washington (JV, V)

Oct. 11: Lanesville (JV, V)

Oct. 13: at Austin (JV, V)

Oct. 17: South Decatur (JV, V)

Oct. 18: at sectionals

Medora

Head coach: Sara Todd

Roster

Seniors: Kaitlyn Wilson, Katie Stewart, Destiny Barr.

Juniors: Alli Carney, Lillie Hatfield, Marsadeez Phillips, Emily Newby, Katie Beesley.

Sophomores: Kailen Flynn, Bailey Morris, Morgan Dunn.

Freshmen: Kelsey Turner, Mallory McElfresh, Montana Ginter.

Schedule

Aug. 16: at Springs Valley (JV, V)

Aug. 18: West Washington (JV, V)

Aug. 23: at Rock Creek Academy (JV, V)

Aug. 25: Paoli (JV, V)

Aug. 30: Lighthouse Christian Academy (JV, V)

Sept. 1: Crothersville (JV, V)

Sept. 2: Lanesville (JV, V)

Sept. 6: Indianapolis Arlington (JV, V)

Sept. 8: at Orleans (JV, V)

Sept. 10: at Union Dugger (JV, V)

Sept. 13: South Central (JV, V)

Sept. 16: Union Dugger (JV, V)

Sept. 17: at Henryville (JV, V)

Sept. 20: at Eastern (Pekin) (JV, V)

Sept. 22: Orleans (JV, V)

Sept. 23: Cannelton (JV, V)

Sept. 29: at Crothersville (JV, V)

Oct. 3: at Columbus Christian (JV, V)

Oct 4: at Borden (JV, V)

Oct. 10: South Decatur (JV, V)

Oct. 13: at Salem (JV, V)

Oct. 18: at sectionals

Seymour

Head coach: Holly Birdsong

Roster

Seniors: Cecily Coffmann, Addie Rudge, Lauren Fleetwood, Hannah Sipe.

Juniors: Emily Kleman, Grace Otte.

Sophomores: Emily Corcoran, Morgan Bobb, Jessica Blevins, Claire Myers, Makenna Fee, Jenna Gray, Elizabeth Wehrkamp, Karrington Koester, Zina Collins

Freshmen: Abby Schmidt, Emma Gillaspy, Haidy Romero, Abby Boyt, Hannah Romero, Lily Starr, Allison O’Brien, Peyton Levine, Carlee Robinson, Kate Snook.

Schedule

Aug. 20: at Bloomington South (F)

Aug. 20: at Madison (JV, V)

Aug. 23: Columbus East (F, JV, V)

Aug. 25: Bloomington North (F, JV, V)

Aug. 27: at Columbus East

Aug. 30: at Floyd Central (F, JV, V)

Sept. 1: at Jennings County (F, JV, V)

Sept. 3: at Providence Invitational

Sept. 8: Scottsburg (F, JV, V)

Sept. 10: at Jeffersonville Invitational

Sept. 12: Hauser (JV, V)

Sept. 15: at Southport

Sept. 17: at Franklin Community Invitational

Sept. 20: at Silver Creek (F, JV, V)

Sept. 22: New Albany (F, JV, V),

Sept. 27: Brownstown Central (F, JV, V)

Oct. 4: at Bedford North Lawrence (JV, V)

Oct. 6: at Bloomington South (F, JV, V)

Oct 8: at Brown County (F)

Oct.10: Jeffersonville (F, JV, V)

Oct. 11: at Columbus North (JV, V)

Oct. 20: at sectionals

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chelsea Stroub

Roster

Seniors: Hailley Peters, Lexi Schneider, Whitney Rogers.

Juniors: Abby Hackman, Sydney Stahl, Courtney Barker, Samantha Newmister, Hannah Deaton.

Sophomores: Abby Schult, Savannah Harweger, Lauren Fleetwood, Delaney Maschino, Megan Pottschmidt.

Freshmen: Ashley Goecker, Chloe Criswell, Hannah Sabotin, Sophia Stahl, Amelia Hessong.

Schedule

Aug. 16: Rising Sun (JV, V)

Aug. 18: Southwestern (JV, V)

Aug. 23: Waldron (JV, V)

Aug. 25: at Franklin Community (JV, V)

Aug. 30: South Ripley (JV, V)

Sept. 1: Christian Academy (JV, V)

Sept. 3: at Barr-Reeve Invitational

Sept. 8: Bedford North Lawrence (JV, V)

Sept. 10: at Providence Invitational

Sept. 12: at Madison (JV, V)

Sept. 15: at Indianapolis Lutheran (JV, V)

Sept. 20: at Crothersville (JV, V)

Sept. 22: Hauser (JV, V)

Sept. 24: Cougar Invitational

Sept. 26: Oldenburg Academy (JV, V)

Sept. 27: at Lanesville (JV, V)

Sept. 30: Loogootee (JV, V)

Oct. 3: at South Decatur (JV, V)

Oct. 8: at Edinburgh Tournament

Oct. 11: Henryville (JV, V)

Oct. 15: at Silver Creek Invitational

Oct. 18: at sectionals

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.