Brownstown Central

Head coaches: Derrick Koch (boys), Maria Conklin (girls)

Roster

Seniors: Alexis Koch, Harlan Deaton, Aaron Kruse and Cameron Lee

Story continues below gallery

Juniors: Morgan Harrison, Madison Klinge, Claire Smith, Kristen Stuckwisch, Kaitie Taggart, Kinzey Warren, Ethan Carroll, Reece Covert, Jeremy Pitts and Matthew Wilburn

Sophomores: Shauna Drake, Kaelyn Johnson and Destiny Satterthwaite

Freshmen: Rachel Adkins, Kaylee Branaman, Grace Garland, Abbie Reynolds, Aubree VanCoutren, Emma Winks, Kylee Wischmeier, Clay Chastain, Ronnie Couch, Trey Hackman and Nick Howell

Schedule

Thursday: at Seymour Invitational

Monday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

Aug. 27: at Rushville Invitational

Sept. 1: at North Harrison Invitational

Sept. 6: at Hardy Lake Invitational

Sept. 10: at Jac-Cen-Del Invitational

Sept. 13: at Eastern Invitational (Pekin)

Sept. 17: at Crawford County Invitational

Sept. 24: at Ted Fox Invitational (Bedford)

Oct. 1: at Mid-Southern Conference (Silver Creek)

Oct. 8: at sectional

Crothersville

Head coach: Carl Bowman

Roster

Seniors: Breanna Barger and Tristan Maschino

Juniors: Nina Jaworek, Hanna Wyra, Noah Hoskins and Noah Kodetzki

Sophomores: Piper Hensley, Lane Wienhorst, Kelsey Spangler and Chandler Niehause.

Freshmen: Rebekah Cook, Makyla Helt, Corey Schmelzle and Josh Thomas

Schedule

Today: at Corydon Hokum Karem

Aug. 27: at Salem Invitational

Aug. 30: at Southwestern/New Washington

Sept. 1: at Shawe Memorial

Sept. 6: at Scottsburg Invitational

Sept. 13: at Eastern Invitational (Pekin)

Sept. 17: at Crawford County Invitational

Sept. 22: at Paoli Invitational

Sept. 27: at New Washington Invitational

Oct. 1: at Southern Athletic Conference (Silver Creek)

Oct. 8: at sectional

Medora

Head coach: Brad McCammon

Roster

Junior: Lillie Hatfield

Monday: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

Sept. 1: at North Harrison Invitational

Sept. 6: at Scottsburg

Sept. 13: at Eastern (Pekin)

Sept. 22: at Paoli

Sept. 24: at Hauser

Sept. 27: at New Washington

Oct. 1: at Columbus Christian

Oct. 8: at sectional

Seymour

Head coaches: Randy Fife (boys), Spencer Sunbury (girls)

Roster

Seniors: Sarah Benefiel, Karley Sunbury, Abbilynn Ebler, Kelli Armes, Mya Findley, Megan Baurle, Haley Westfall, Alexis Gross, Hunter Bauserman, Jon Castrejon, Matt Christensen, Alex Lovins, Ethan Ortman and Dawson York

Juniors: Chloe Smith, Emma Brock, Claire Lebker, Abby Voss, Oriana Morales, Lily Mullis, Shosei Ando, Trent Hohenstreiter, Cooper Morrow and Jacob Voss.

Sophomores: Brett Kleber, Ashton Chase, Jalen Snider, Courtney Mansfield, Emma Ramp, Caleb Deppen, Michael Hodge, Ethan Holbrook, Barry Huff and Yudai Murashige.

Freshmen: Jazmin Aguilar, Grace Rennekamp, Makenna Sunbury, Rhiannon McGrew, Angi Ramirez, Luke Plummer, Cesar Lopez, Kadin Hendrix, Luke Hauersperger, Bryce Hatton and Luke Bane.

Schedule

Thursday: Seymour Invitational

Aug. 22: at BNL Invitational

Aug. 27: at Franklin Community Invitational

Sept. 10: at Brown County Classic

Sept. 17: at Westfield Invitational

Sept. 20: at Dragon Invitational (Silver Creek)

Sept. 27: at Batesville Invitational

Oct. 1: Hoosier Hills Conference

Oct. 8: at Sectional

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Chris Crenshaw

Roster

Junior: Alex Royalty

Sophomore: AJ Goecker

Schedule

Saturday: at Beast of the Southeast Invite (Rising Sun)

Aug. 22: at Bedford North Lawrence Invitational

Aug. 25: at Jac-Cen-Del

Aug. 27: at Salem Invitational

Sept. 6: at Scottsburg Invitational

Sept. 10: at Brown County Classic

Sept. 13: at Big Blue Invitational

Sept. 20: at Dragon Invitational (Silver Creek)

Sept. 22: at Paoli Invitational

Sept. 24: at Ted Fox Invitational (Bedford)

Sept. 27: at New Washington Invitational

Sept. 29 at Greensburg Invitational

Oct. 8: at sectional

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.