Brownstown Elementary School honor rolls

Brownstown Elementary School

First nine week recognition

Honor roll

* Indicates all A’s

First grade: Abby Acton*, Domanik Cody*, Madison Darlage*, Daisy Dugan*, Samantha Goltry*, Mason McKeown*, Jayzlynn Noblitt*, Kinsley Osborn*, Makayla Ray*, Kinsley Schroeder*, Emily White*, Chase Blann, Zayden Thompson, Dylan Toppe, Bradyn Amis*, Cayden Booker*, Charlotte Brewer*, Logan Chavarria*, Travis Cockerham*, Hunter Combs*, Lillian Davis*, Serenity Dillman*, Nadia Dominguez*, Evan Jarred*, Caedon McClintock*, Kolton Merrifield*, Annaleise Pichardo*, Xavier Sanders*, Katherine Scarlett*, Bristynn Dunham, Bernard Ramirez-Harrison, Kaycie Selfridge, Charlie Blair*, Alyssa Deweese*, Landon Disque*, Bryce Garland*, Jaydon Grider*, Keatyn Hallett*, Jaxson Lowe*, Bode Mull*, Isadora Price*, Willa Simler*, Jaylah Yeadon*, Lily Davis, Eli Hutchinson, Lexi Zike, Jaylee Yeadon*, Kaelynn Anderson*, Alivia Ault*, Treyton Cox*, Meredith Lewis*, Tucker McCrary*, Jessica Pitts*, Landyn Arnold, Korbyn Bane, Devin Deckard, Karley Goben, Makensie Grider, Bryson Moore, Hunter Waggoner, Franklin Barger*, Jace Bishop*, Quintyn Bishop*, Haven Brown*, Sully Dick*, Kayleigh Jernigan*, Jacob Johnson*, Ashton Kellogg*, Madison Ray*, Trevor Swalley*, Alexcia Thompson*, Brinley Peak*, Bella Acton, Taylor Callahan, Khloe McFarlane, William Ogle, Emily Wetzel, Robbie Doyle*, Ethan Fisher*, Jack Pace*, Keaton Ault, Triston Brenner, Linkan Brittain, Trinity Cody, Anthony Elliott, Asmara Estes, Harlyn Grady, Jacob Henson, Ty Reynolds, Lukas Shumaker, Realidy Spicer, Ava Sunderman Second grade: Josslyn Burnside*, Eli Crockett*, Brady Davis*, Wyatt Mann*, Catie Jo Masters*, Josie Thompson*, Ethan Wheeles*, Kori Ault, Claire Brock, Lily Hatchett, Carmen Herzner, Daulton Hineman, Ella Nehrt, Reece Osborne, Hannah Baker*, Chase Brock*, Brock Dean*, Parker Fish*, Bradie Fisher*, Trey Isaacs*, Ava Lee*, Nylah Patton*, Lois Vaught*, William White*, Dalton Brazzell, brady Hallow, Ada Lanier, Caila McCormick, Junior Miller, Lee Ramirez-Harrison, Maddy Ryan, Jaron Bryant*, Alex Davidson*, Carson Ferguson*, Recker Gray*, Hayden Hall*, Sydney Hall*, Avery Wilson*, Kylis Brock, Katelyn Drake, Peyton Garvey, Alauna Robinson, Zoey Thompson, Allie Barlow*, Eulah Beavers*, Cori Bowers*, Sawyer Brown*, Isaac Hampton*, Destiny Price*, Brayden Samples*, Jaren Shuler*, Paige Thompson*, Kye Trueblood*, Landon Ault, Christian Blackburn, Nate Booth, Nathaniel Conyer, Gavin Crews, Kayelee Jackson, Zowie Phillips, Abbi Stout, Will Tiemeyer Tyler Barnard*, Nadiya Bowman*, Ryder Deckard*, Kiandra Glaze*, Lauren King*, Mattie Nowland*, Cole Robbins*, Kaylee Steward*, Brayleigh Sweany*, Grayson Vague*, Claire Young*, Serenity Beavers, Rylan Hinton, Charlie Pfeiffer Third grade Caden Bunch, Melanie Ault*, Atticus Lutes*, Jaylen Stewart*, Lucas Eagans*, Mairi Shaw*, Ashlyn Sorg*, Jayli Muns*, Eli Waskom*, Ethan Reinhart, Danica Murphy, Caydin Bishop*, Grayson Cassidy*, Kristen Combs*, Riley Grimes*, Noah Jones*, Jaxon Nugen*, Cambell Shasteen*, Hayden Adams, Trevor Branaman, Samuel Campbell, Madison Hamblen, Isaiah Loper, Domonic Parker, Conner Rascoe, Brody Russell, Sloan Stuckwisch, Isaiah Acton*, Madison Bennett*, Kayla Bowman*, Ty Brown*, Floyd Davis*, Jack Gilley*, Gage Mull*, Damien Owens*, Genna Preston*, Brody Short*, Micah Sheffer*, Kate Skaggs*, Taylor Smith*, Hailey Bair*, Ellie Black*, Lilly Brazzell*, Carter Covert*, Collin Downing*, Jaxson Johnson*, Trey Owen*, Joanna Pitts*, Jace Reaser*, Taylor Christian, Alli Robertson, Isaac Hutchinson*, Lucas Auffenberg, Destanie Bowling, Claire Brelage, Logan Buening, Joseph Gray, Kolton Helton, Finley Wheeler, Fourth grade: Jairdyn Kiser*, Skyler Deckard, Gracie Fisher, Roshaun Hehman, Aden McCrary, Hunter Perry, Caleb Reynolds, Gracie Scott, Jeanie Vojkufka,, Maggie Banister, Cody Blackburn, Mylie Cummings, Sariana Dillman, Colsen Ellison, Kierra Pfeiffer, Kaitlyn Rivers, Andrew Roberts, Byrson Russell, Cash Zumhingst*, Trinity Acton, Jayda Clodfelder, Thai Daraswad, Jaden Disque, Augie Reynolds, Pierson Wheeler, Jaydynn Yeadon, Hope Niccum*, Gracelyn Walker*, Sophia Wayt*, Jake Bohn, Whitney Branaman, Bella Brown, Brynn Burton, Kinzee Dean, Claire Elliott, Kory Fiscus-Warner, Smith Hackman, Presley Hampton, Kassie Helton, Grant Killey, Alexia Manns, Shane Ratliff, Evan Schneider, Lane Steward, Braedyn Stidams, Abby Tovey Fifth grade: Kemora Bowers*, Jenna Bracamonte*, Cody Burnside*, Emma DeShong*, Lilly Hornyak*, Kelsey Schneider*, Trinton Barclay, Rylee Barnard, Cole Brelage, Tyler Charles, Brayden Estes, Amelia Jarred, Rachel Louden, Simon Michaels, Molly Nicholson, Brenden Schoenherr, Landrey Pace*, Mitchel Ray*, Emily Dillman, Savannah Kovener, Madison Price, Katelyn Salmon, Allie Schocke*, Audrey Scarlett*, Allison Dillard, Chrystal Ellis, Levi Emmons, Audrey Fleetwood, Brandy Mikels, Emily Reinbold, Traven Wellman, Quincy Weddell, Keetan Burcham-Jones*, Karson Rollins*, Mason Short*, Adelynn Anderson, Deven Cummings, Isiaah Engle, Hunter Horton, Silas Norman, Emilee Ault*, EJ Autry*, Careleena Bowman*, Haley Bowman*, Jayron Corbin-Pearson*, Caiden Gwin*, Spencer Penn*, Aaron Skaggs*, Colton Whittymore*, Conner Wynn*, Grant Black, Brady Blann, Ryan Branaman, Paige Davidson, Ethan Garland, Rylee Harris, Parker Hehman, Rylee May, Bryce Peak, Maddie Singleton, Jake Steinkamp, Megan VonDielingen, Lexi Wheeles. Landon Whitson, Kaitlyn Williams, Kera Wischmeier

Academic improvement

First grade: Eli Adkins, Cameron Merrifield, Jadie Blair, Jacob Caudill, Calvin Luther, Mackenzie Drake, Jacob McCory, Malachi Hallett, Byron Eguizabal, Hunter Waggoner, Blake Peacock, Dakota Mejean, Bryair Gibson, Aidan Ingle, Isabella Gomez Second grade: Trenton Farris, Rylan Hinton, Kobe Stuckwisch, Nathaniel Conyer, Skylen Schulz, Sheila Campbell, Abi Esteb, Luke Reynolds, Daulton Hineman, Kaitlynn Tyree, Third grade Gavin Tiemeyer, Madison Hamblen, Jamison McFarlane, Caleb Walton, Kolton Helton, Hudson Johnson, Cole Deweese Fourth grade: Bella Brown, Claire Elliott, Talan Hughbanks, Patricia Campbell, Peyton England, Amy Hall Fifth grade: Anthony Bridges

Excellent effort

First grade: Domanik Cody, Madison Darlage, Abigail Acton, Xavier Sanders, Bradyn Amis, Nadia Dominguez, Jadon Tincher, Averi Karenke, Lexi Zike, Jessica Pitts, Tucker McCrary, Meredith Lewis, Braydon Grider, Khloe McFarlane, Emily Wetzel Second grade Daulton Hineman, Lilly Hatchett, Vincent Auxier, Lauren King, Mattie Nowland, Kaylee Steward, Parker Fish, Bradie Fisher, Dalton Brazzell, Draven Doyle, Lance Caudill, Alauna Robinson, Destiny Price, Paige Thompson, Kye Trueblood, Third grade: Joseph Gray, Cayden Hall, Jordan Salmon, Melanie Ault, Kaitlyn William, Ashlyn Sorg, Kristen Combs, Keilyn Nicholson, Cambell Shasteen, Gage Mull, Joanna Pitts, Genna Preston, Ty Reynolds, Lukas Shumaker, Harlyn Grady Fourth grade: Shelby Littiken, Elizabeth Gray, Kylee Harris, Jada Edwards, Hailey Bowman, Devin Lee, Hope Niccum, Gracelyn Walker, Sophia Wayt, Emma Mitchell. Trinity Acton, Thai Daraswad Fifth grade: Jenna Bracamonte, Lilly Hornyak, Kemora Bowers, Allie Schocke, Quinton Thompson, Daniel Weiler, Brandy Mikels, Levi Emmons, Audrey Scarlett, Brianna Barker, Grace Miller, Madison Reed, Emilee Ault, Careleena Bowman, Conner Wynn

Good character/citizenship

First grade: Jadie Blair, Daisy Dugan, Eli Adkins, Bradyn Amis, Cayden Booker, Charlotte Brewer, Jacob Caudill, Logan Chavarria, Travis Cockerham, Hunter Combs, Lillian Davis, Serenity Dillman, Nadia Dominguez, Mackenzie Drake, Bristynn Dunham, Malachi Hallett, Evan Jarred, Calvin Luther, Caedon McClintock, Jacob McCory, Kolton Merrifield, Annaleise Pichardo, Bernard Ramirez-Harrison, Xavier Sanders, Katherine Scarlett, Kaycie Selfridge, Charlie Blair, Alyssa Deweese, Landon Disque, Bryce Garland, Jaydon Grider, Averi Karenke, Jaxson Lowe, Bode Mull, Isadora Price, Willa Simler, Kooper Taggart, Jaylah Yeadon, Lexi Zike, Kaelynn Anderson, Landyn Arnold, Alivia Ault, Korbyn Bane, Treyton Cox, Bo Davidson, Devin Deckard, Karley Goben, Makensie Grider, Greyson Jaynes, Kody Jones, Meredith Lewis, Tucker McCrary, Blake Peacock, Kane Moore, Bryson Moore, Jessica Pitts, Hunter Waggoner, Liah Weddle, Jaylee Yeadon, Bella Acton, Franklin Barger, Jace Bishop, Quintyn Bishop, Haven Brown, Taylor Callahan, Sully Dick, bryair Gibson, Isabella Gomez, Braydon Grider, Aidan Ingle, Kayleigh Jernigan, Jacob Johnson, Ashton Kellogg, Khloe McFarlane, William Ogle, Brinley Peak, Madison Ray, Trevor Swalley, Alexcia Thompson, Emily Wetzel Second grade Reece Osborne, Ella Nehrt, Carmen Herzner, Brock Dean, Trey Isaacs, Ava Lee, Avery Kreinop, Jolea Kiser, Avery Wilson, Lyla Huffman, Ryder Deckard, Gunner Kirts, Landon Ault, Eulah Beavers, Sawyer Brown Third grade: Jaylen Stewart, Kaytlyn Mitchell, Jacob Ritchie, Caydin Bishop, Domonic Parker, Conner Rascoe, Taylor Smith, Madison Bennett, Collin Downing, Braydon Francia, Mylee Francis, Dalton Jones, Lane Selfridge, Grace Peacock, Asmara Estes Fourth grade Angel Overberg, Ali England, Elexus Kennedy, Sariana Dillman, David Kell, Maci Ulrey, Kassie Helton, Shane Ratliff, Kory Fiscus-Warner, Cash Zumhingst, Jayda Clodfelder, Mason Carter Fifth grade: Rachel Louden, Avory Motsinger, Cole Brelage, Gavin Jaynes, Landrey Pace, Madison Price, Dustin Brewer, Lydia Luedeman, Makenna Newberry, Yazmin Fuentes, Victoria Gomez, Lane Zike, Rylee May, Caiden Gwin, Rylee Harris

Homework Pass Award

First grade: Domanik Cody, Madison Darlage, Daisy Dugan, Mason McKeown, Jayzlynn Noblitt, Kinsley Ozborn, Makayla Ray, Kinsley Schroeder, Dylan Toppe, Jadie Blair, Joey Fee, Cameron Merrifield, Haley Schuerman Second grade Dalton Asher, Kori Ault, Claire Brock, Josslyn Burnside, Eli Crockett, Brady Davis, Lily Hatchett, Daulton Hineman, Wyatt Mann, Ella Nehrt, Reece Osborne, Josie Thompson, Ethan Wheeles, Kylis Brock, Jaron Bryant, Alex Davidson, Draven Doyle, Katelyn Drake, Carson Ferguson, Peyton Garvey, Recker Gray, Hayden Hall, Sydney Hall, Jolea Kiser, Alauna Robinson, Emma Rascoe, Avery Wilson, Hannah Baker, Dalton Brazzell, Chase Brock, Shelia Campbell, Brock Dean, Abi Esteb, Parker Fish, Bradie Fisher, Brady Hallow, Trey Isaacs, Ada Lanier, Ava Lee, Camila McCormick, Junior Miller, Nylah Patton, Lee Ramirez-Harrison, Luke Reynolds, Maddy Ryan, Lois Vaught, William White, Landon Ault, Allie Barlow, Eulah Beavers, Christian Blackburn, Cori Bowers, Sawyer Brown, Nathaniel Conyer, Isaac Hampton, Kayelee Jackson, Zowie Phillips, Destiny Price, Brayden Samples, Jaren Shuler, Abbi Stout, Paige Thompson, Will Tiemeyer, Kye Trueblood, Nadiya Bowman, Ryder Deckard, Trenton Farris, Rylan Hinton, Lauren King, Mattie Nowland, Charlie Pfeiffer, Cole Robbins, Kaylee Steward, Brayleigh Sweany, Grayson Vague, Benjamin White, Claire Young Third grade; Keilyn Nicholson, Cambell Shasteen, Isaiah Loper, Hailey Bair, Ellie Black, Kayla Bowman, Ty Brown, Taylor Christian, Carter Covert, Collin Downing, Jack Gilley, Jaxson Johnson, Gage Mull, Damien Owens, Joanna Pitts, Jace Reaser, Alli Robertson, Micah Sheffer, Brody Short, Kate Skaggs, Taylor Smith, Karson Arms, Isaac Hutchinson, Dalton Jones, Braydon Francia, Destanie Bowling, Claire Brelage, Finley Wheeler, London Newberry, Hudson Johnson Fourth grade Trinity Acton, Jayda Clodfelder, Thai Daraswad, Jaron Davis, Jaden Disque, Emma Mitchell, Augie Reynolds, Cam Voss, Pierson Wheeler, Jaydynn Yeadon, Cash Zumhingst, Alia Davis, Dreah Day, Gracie Fisher, Roshaun Hehman, Elexus Kennedy, Jairdyn Kiser, Ana McCory, Aden McCrary, Hunter Perry, Seth Pickett, Gracie Scott, Jeanie Vojkufka, Kylee Harris, Angel Overberg, Maggie Banister, Hailey Bowman, Sariana Dillman, Jada Edwards, Devin Lee, Kierra Pfeiffer, Chance Ratliff, Dalton Reedy, Kaitlyn Rivers, R.J. Stevens, Jake Bohn, Whitney Branaman, Bella Brown, Kinzee Dean, Claire Elliott, Kory Fiscus-Warner, Smith Hackman, Presley Hampton, Kassie Helton, Talan Hughbanks, Grant Killey, Alexia Manns, Hope Niccum, Regan Ozbun, Shane Ratliff, Evan Schneider, Lane Steward, Braedyn Stidams, Gracelyn Walker, Sophia Wayt Fifth grade: Roper Allman, Trinton Barclay, Kemora Bowers, Jenna Bracamonte, Cole Brelage, Cody Burnside, Tyler Charles, Emma DeShong, Brayden Estes, Mark Herzner, Lilly Hornyak, Tucker Humphrey, Amelia Jarred, Rachel Louden,. Simon Michaels, Avory Motsinger, Molly Nicholson, Cameron Phillips, Kelsey Schneider, Brenden Schoenherr, Rylee Barnard, Colton Bowman, Brett Coombs, Olivia Delph, Miranda Demers, Emily Dillman, Colton Fox, Gavin Jaynes, Savannah Kovener, Landrey Pace,. Trinity Phillips, Madison Price, Mitchel Ray, Hannah Root, Katelyn Salmon, Allie Schocke, Quinton Thompson, Casey Waskom, Daniel Weiler, Elizabeth Anderson, Dustin Brewer, Keenen Campbell, Allison Dillard, Chrystal Ellis, Levi Emmons, Hunter Engelking, Audrey Fleetwood, Logan Geswein, Kirsten Huff, Louis LePage, Tori Lokey, Trent Lowery, Lydia Luedeman, Bradley Miller, Makenna Newberry, Addisyn Osborne, Emily Reinbold, Audrey Scarlett, Chick Tiemeyer, Quincy Weddell, Landon Wilkins, Brandy Mikels, Traven Wellman, Brianna Barker, Keetan Burcham-Jones, Ethan Combs, Deven Cummings, Isiaah Engle, Brittany Flatt, Victoria Gomez, Hunter Horton, Carrie Kreinop, Grace Miller, Silas Norman, Madison Reed, Gracie Reynolds, Karson Rollins, Mason Short, Hayden Voss, James Wilson, Lane Zike, Emilee Ault, EJ Autry, Grant Black, Brady Blann, Careleena Bowman, Haley Bowman, Ryan Branaman, Paige Davidson, Ethan Garland, Caiden Gwin, Rylee Harris, Parker Hehman, Caiti Howell, Rylee May, Bryce Peak, Spencer Penn, Madison Singleton, Aaron Skaggs, Jake Steinkamp, Megan VonDielingen, Lexi Wheeles, Colton Whittymore, Kaitlyn Williams, Kera Wischmeier, Conner Wynn

Perfect attendance

First grade: Chase Blann, Elijah Caudill, Domanik Cody, Madison Darlage, Daisy Dugan, Mason McKeown, Cameron Merrifield, Jayzlynn Noblitt, Makayla Ray, Haley Schuerman, Dylan Toppe, Emily White, Jacob Caudill, Logan Chavarria, Hunter Combs, Mackenzie Drake, Evan Jarred, Calvin Luther, Xavier Sanders, Charlie Blair, Lily Davis, Jaydon Grider, Eli Hutchinson, Bode Mull, Brody Perry, Jadon Tincher, Devon Welch, Lexi Zike, Parker Callahan, Kaelynn Anderson, Landyn Arnold, Meredith Lewis, Bryson Moore, Kane Moore, Jessica Pitts, Liah Weddle, Quintyn Bishop, Haven Brown, Sully Dick, Bryair Gibson, Braydon Grider, Aidan Ingle, Ashton Kellogg, William Ogle, Alexcia Thompson, Emily Wetzel. Second grade: Kori Ault, Claire Brock, Josslyn Burnside, Brady Davis, Josie Thompson, Ethan Wheeles, Landon Ault, Christian Blackburn, Sawyer Brown, Isaac Hampton, Kayelee Jackson, Abbi Stout, Paige Thompson, Will Tiemeyer, Kye Trueblood Gavin Couch, Mattie Nowland, Kaylee Steward, Brayleigh Sweany, Grayson Vague, Claire Young; Third grade: Destanie Bowling, Claire Brelage, Logan Buening, Joseph Gray, Isaac Hutchinson, London Newberry, Lyric Chadd, Hunter Underhill, Melanie Ault, Mairi Shaw, Hayden Adams, Caydin Bishop, Kristen Combs, Madison Hamblen, Sara Gorbett, Keilyn Nicholson, Cambell Shasteen, Sloan Stuckwisch, Gavin Tiemeyer, Kayla Bowman, Ty Brown, Floyd Davis, Collin Downing, Jack Gilley, Gage Mull, Trey Owen, Joanna Pitts, Alli Robertson, Micah Sheffer, Kate Skaggs, Melanie Ault, Mairi Shaw, Keaton Ault, Triston Brenner, Linkan Brittain, Lane Selfridge, Lukas Shumaker, Robbie Doyle, Ethan Fisher, Jack Pace; Fourth grade: Jayda Clodfelder, Hunter Luther, Cameron Markel, Liberty Wilkins, Abby Tovey, William Campbell, Skyler Deckard, Caleb Reynolds, Jake Bohn, Bella Brown, Whitney Branaman, Talan Hughbanks, Hope Niccum, Shane Ratliff, Lane Steward, Maggie Banister, Cody Blackburn, Colsen Ellison, Paul Gibson, Madison Howard, David Kell, Chance Ratliff, Kaitlyn Rivers, Andrew Roberts, Bryson Russell, Damian Salas, Clair Stidam, Maci Ulrey, Gavin Weddle; Fifth grade: Justin Green, Roper Allman, Kemora Bowers, Cole Brelage, Cody Burnside, Tucker Humphrey, Amelia Jarred, Avory Motsinger, Molly Nicholson, Kelsey Schneider, Brenden Schoenherr, Landrey Pace, Mitchel Ray, Daniel Weiler, Elizabeth Anderson, Dustin Brewer, Levi Emmons, Louis LePage, Tori Lokey, Brandy Mikels, Makenna Newberry, Addisyn Osborne, Emily Reinbold, Landon Wilkins, Traven Wellman, Quincy Weddell, Adelynn Anderson, Brianna Barker, Keetan Burcham-Jones, Deven Cummings, Brittany Flatt, Hunter Horton, Karson Rollins, Hayden Voss, Lane Zike, Haley Bowman, Ryan Branaman, Ethan Garland, Caiden Gwin, Bryce Peak, Spencer Penn, Aaron Skaggs, Jake Steinkamp, Lexi Wheeles, Colton Whittymore, Kera Wischmeier

Author photo
Aubrey Woods is editor of The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at awoods@tribtown.com or 812-523-7051.