Seymour

Head coach: Jason Longmeier (5th year)

2015-16 record: 18-5

Roster

Seniors: Sarah Benefiel, Lauren James, Kayla Griffin, Keighana Thomas, Katie Suits, Hannah Thompson.

Juniors: Paige Feller, Jenna O’Neal, Jami Nobbe, Maddie Roark, Olivia Burnett.

Sophomore: Ashton Chase, Makenna Fee, Megan Ritz, Carmin Smith, Paige Kestler, Endia Louden.

Freshmen: Aidan Hiester, Grace Rennekamp, Chloe Shepherd, Carlee Robinson, Riley Murphy, Eveline Kegeris.

Story continues below gallery

Click here to purchase photos from this gallery

Schedule

Nov. 5: Salem (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 8: at Bedford North Lawrence (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 11: Silver Creek (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 15: at Batesville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 22: at Floyd Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 25: Rushville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 29: Bloomington South (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 6: Jennings County (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Heritage Christian (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: at Madison (JV-V), noon

Dec. 13: Columbus North (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 29-30: at East Central Tournament (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Jan. 2: Scottsburg (JV), 6 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Columbus East (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 7: at North Harrison (JV-V), noon

Jan. 10: Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: Jennings County, 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: at Borden (JV-V), noon

Jan. 17: Jeffersonville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: Scottsburg, 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: New Albany (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 31: at Sectionals, TBA

Brownstown Central

Head coach: Karla Rieckers (10th year)

2015-16 record: 12-13

Roster

Seniors: Cassie Maxie, Leah Stidam.

Juniors: Shelby Stuckwisch, Kristen Stuckwisch, Madison Klinge, Grace Jaynes.

Sophomores: Brooklyn Snodgrass, Tayler Garland, Payton Farmer, Claire Poulton, Haley Thomas, Shelby Reynolds.

Freshmen: Ashley Schroer, Kylee Wischmeier, Keeli Darlage, Zoe Fountain, Emma Winks, Halle Hehman, Peyton Henry, Zodie Otting.

Schedule

Nov. 5: Corydon Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 10: at New Albany (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 12: at Paoli (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 15: Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 18: Mitchell (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 19: Henryville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 22: at Columbus East (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 25: Scottsburg (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Seymour (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 3: at Eastern (Pekin) (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 6: Salem (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: Austin (JV-V), noon

Dec. 13: at Clarksville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 17: at Silver Creek (JV-V), noon

Dec. 20: at Madison (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 26-27: Toby Yoho Tournament (Eastern Greene), TBA

Jan. 7: at Charlestown (JV-V), noon

Jan. 12: Hauser (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: Jennings County (JV-V), noon

Jan. 21: at Brown County (JV-V), noon

Jan. 26: North Harrison (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 31: at Sectionals, TBA

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Mike Lang (6th year)

2015-16 record: 15-9

Roster

Seniors: Whitney Rogers, Laney Acton.

Juniors: Jodi Goecker, Piper Acton, Morgan Gabbard, Savanna Setty, Abby Hackman.

Sophomores: Emilee Lang, Maddie Bell, Savanna Harweger, Vidalis Montanez, Lauren Fleetwood, Delaney Maschino.

Freshman: Emma Goecker.

Schedule

Nov. 7: at Indianapolis Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 12: at Hauser (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Nov. 15: at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 18: Eastern Greene (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 19: Crothersville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 23: at Borden (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 26: Southwestern (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 3: Providence (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Rising Sun (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: Orleans (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Dec. 13: at Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 17: Oldenburg Academy (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 26-27: at Toby Yoho Tournament (Eastern Greene), TBA

Jan. 3: at Christian Academy of Indiana, (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 5: West Washington (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 7: Southwestern (Hanover), (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Jan. 10: Waldron (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 12: at New Washington (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: at South Decatur (JV-V), noon

Jan. 17: at Shawe Memorial (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: Edinburgh (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 31: at Sectional, TBA

Crothersville

Head coach: Kevin Hensley (8th year)

2015-16 record: 12-11

Roster

Seniors: Katrina Christian, Madison Reynolds, Kashmir Kelshaw.

Juniors: Lacey Hall, Kalynda Hoevener, Kaitlyn Silvers, Hanna Wyra.

Sophomores: Piper Hensley, Maddie Riley.

Freshmen: Makayla Helt, Rebekah Cook, Tori Henry, Isabell Lewis.

Schedule

Today: at West Washington (JV-V) (Henryville Tournament), 6 p.m.

Nov. 3: Indianapolis Manual, (JV-V) (Henryville Tournament), 6 p.m.

Nov. 4: Shawe Memorial, (JV-V) (Henryville Tournament), 6 p.m.

Nov. 5: at Henryville Tournament, TBA

Nov. 8: Clarksville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 11: Orleans (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 15: at Borden (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Nov. 19: at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: at South Decatur (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 3: South Central (JV-V), noon

Dec. 6: Medora, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: Rock Creek Academy (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Dec. 15: West Washington (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Shawe Memorial (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 3: at Henryville (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 5: Christian Academy of Indiana (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 7: Lanesville (JV-V), 11 a.m.

Jan. 10 at Brown County (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Edinburgh (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Medora, 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: Austin (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: at Springs Valley (JV-V) noon

Jan. 24: at New Washington (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Christian Academy of Indiana (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Medora

Head coach: Brad McCammon (13th year)

2015-16 record: 2-22

Roster

Juniors: Lillian Hatfield, Marsadeez Phillips, Elexus Morris.

Sophomores: Gwyneth Morris, Kailen Flynn, Taylor Hunter.

Freshman: Kelsey Turner.

Schedule

Nov. 17: at Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 p.m.

Nov. 21: at Madison Shawe, 6 p.m.

Nov. 26: Edinburgh, 12:30 p.m.

Dec. 6: at Crothersville, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Rock Creek Academy, 6i p.m.

Dec. 9: Tabernacle Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: at Lanesville, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 17: at Borden, 12:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Rising Sun, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 31: at Columbus Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 3: Washington Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: at Union-Dugger, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Orleans, 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: Bloomington Lighthouse, 6 p.m.

Jan. 16: Crothersville, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Shoals, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Christian Academy of Indiana, 6 p.m.

Jan. 27: Union-Dugger, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: Cannelton, 6 p.m.

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.