Local sports calendar – November 18

Main events

Prep sports

Today

Football

Brownstown Central at Lawrenceburg (semistate), 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Eastern Greene at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Seymour JV at Jennings County Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Seymour at Bedford North Lawrence Duels, 9 a.m.

Girls basketball

Henryville at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

TV TODAY

Auto racing

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 8:30 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, final practice, at Homestead, Florida, 10:30 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, practice, at Homestead, Florida, 2 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 3:30 p.m., FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series Ford EcoBoost 300, final practice, at Homestead, Florida, 5 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ford EcoBoost 400, qualifying, at Homestead, Florida, 6 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ford EcoBoost 200, at Homestead, Florida, 8 p.m., FS1

NBA

Golden State Warriors at Boston Celtics, 8 p.m., ESPN

L.A. Clippers at Sacramento Kings, 10:30 p.m., ESPN

Men’s college basketball

Tire Pros Invitational, consolation game, 11:30 a.m., ESPNU

Charleston Classic, semifinal, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

Paradise Jam, first round, Oral Roberts vs. Mississippi State, 3 p.m., CBSSN

2K Sports Classic, third place, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2

Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 5 p.m., ESPNU

Paradise Jam, first round, Montana vs. North Carolina State, 6 p.m., CBSSN

Georgia State at Purdue, 7 p.m., Big Ten Network

2K Sports Classic, championship, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Tire Pros Invitational, semifinal, 7 p.m., ESPNU

Jacksonville State at TCU, 7 p.m., FSN

Southern Cal at Texas A&M, 7 p.m., SEC

St. John’s at Minnesota, 9 p.m., Big Ten Network

Ball State at Alabama, 9 p.m., SEC

Charleston Classic, semifinal, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU

College football

Memphis at Cincinnati, 8 p.m., CBSSN

UNLV at Boise State, 9 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

PGA Tour, RSM Classic, second round, at St. Simons Island, Georgia, 1 :30 p.m., GOLF

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, second round, at Naples, Florida, 4:30 p.m., GOLF

PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, third round, at Sydney, 9 p.m., GOLF

European Tour, DP World Tour Championship, third round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 3 a.m., GOLF

Soccer

Bundesliga, RB Leipzig at Bayers 04 Leverkusen, 2:20 p.m., FS2

Tennis

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals, round-robin, at London, 9 a.m., ESPN2