Local sports calendar – November 19

Main events

Prep sports

Today

Wrestling

Seymour JV at Jennings County Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Seymour at Bedford North Lawrence, 9 a.m.

Girls basketball

Henryville at Brownstown Central (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Crothersville at Trinity Lutheran (JV-V), 6 p.m.

Monday

Girls basketball

Medora at Shawe Memorial, 6 p.m.

TV today

Motorsports

FIA World Endurance Championship, Six Hours of Bahrain, at Sakhir, Bahrain, 8 a.m., FS1

NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, second practice, at Homestead, Fla., 10 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, qualifying, at Homestead, Fla., 11 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, final practice, at Homestead, Fla., 1 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Fla., 3:30 p.m., NBCSN

College basketball

Grambling State at Providence, noon, FS2

Bucknell at Butler, 1 p.m., FSN

College football

Wisconsin at Purdue, noon, ABC

Iowa at Illinois, noon, BTN

Morgan State at Army, noon, CBSSN

Ohio State at Michigan St., noon, ESPN

Kansas State at Baylor, noon, ESPN2

Maryland at Nebraska, noon, ESPNews

Texas San Antonio at Texas A&M, noon, ESPNU

Oklahoma State at TCU, noon, FS1

Yale at Harvard, 12:30 p.m., CNBC

Florida at LSU, 1 p.m., SEC

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M, in Orlando, 2 p.m., ESPN Classic

Duke at Pittsburgh, 3 p.m., FSN

Regional coverage, Texas at Kansas, 3:30 p.m., ABC or ESPN2

Regional coverage, Florida St. at Syracuse, 3:30 p.m., ABC or ESPN2

Northwestern at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m., BTN

Missouri at Tennessee, 3:30 p.m., CBS

San Diego St. at Wyoming, 3:30 p.m., CBSSN

Indiana at Michigan, 3:30 p.m., ESPN

Buffalo at Western Michigan, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

Washington State at Colorado, 3:30 p.m., FOX

Texas Tech at Iowa State, 3:30 p.m., FS1

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m., NBC

Navy at East Carolina, 4 p.m., ESPNews

Austin Peay at Kentucky, 4:30 p.m., SEC

South Florida at SMU, 7 p.m., CBSSN

Clemson at Wake Forest, 7 p.m., ESPN

Chattanooga at Alabama, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Arkansas at Mississippi State, 7 p.m., ESPNU

Arizona State at Washington, 7:30 p.m., FOX

Oklahoma at West Virginia, 8 p.m., ABC

Penn State at Rutgers, 8 p.m., BTN

Tulsa at UCF, 8 p.m., ESPNews

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m., SEC

New Mexico at Colorado State, 10:15 p.m., ESPN2

Air Force at San Jose State, 10:30 p.m., CBSSN

Southern Cal at UCLA, 10 p.m., ESPN

NC A&T at NC Central (same-day tape), 10 p.m., ESPNU

Golf

PGA Tour, RSM Classic, third round, at St. Simons Island, Ga., 1:30 p.m., Golf

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, third round, at Naples, Fla., 4:30 p.m., Golf

PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, final round, at Sydney, 9 p.m., Golf

European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 3 a.m. (Sunday), Golf

NBA

Minnesota TImberwolves at Memphis Grizzlies, 8 p.m., NBA

Chicago Bulls at Los Angeles Clippers, 10:30 p.m., NBA

TV SUNDAY

Motorsports

NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, at Homestead, Fla., 3 p.m., NBC

CFL

Playoffs, Eastern Conference final, Edmonton at Ottawa, 1 p.m., ESPNews

College basketball

Niagara at Rutgers, noon, BTN

Naismith Hall Of Fame Tip-Off, championship, Duke-Penn St. winner vs. Cincinnati-Rhode Island winner, at Uncasville, Conn., 1 p.m., ESPN

Milwaukee at DePaul, 1:30 p.m., FS1

Tire Pros Invitational, fifth place, at Orlando, Fla., 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

Naismith Hall Of Fame Tip-Off Naismith, third place, Duke-Penn St. loser vs. Cincinnati-Rhode Island loser, at Uncasville, Conn., 3:30 p.m., ESPN2

Tire Pros Invitational, third place, at Orlando, Fla., 5 p.m., ESPNU

Paradise Jam, semifinal, at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 6 p.m., CBSSN

Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan State, 7 p.m., BTN

Charleston Classic, third place, at Charleston, S.C., 7 p.m., ESPNU

Tire Pros Invitational, championship, at Orlando, Fla., 7:30 p.m., ESPN2

Paradise Jam, semifinal, at St. Thomas, Virgin Islands, 8:30 p.m., CBSSN

Duquesne at Kentucky, 9 p.m., ESPNU

Charleston Classic, championship, at Charleston, S.C., 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

Golf

LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, final round, at Naples, Fla., 1 p.m., ABC

PGA Tour, RSM Classic, final round, at St. Simons Island, Ga., 1:30 p.m., Golf

NFL

Tennessee Titans at Indianapolis Colts, 1 p.m., CBS

Regional coverage, 1 p.m., FOX

Regional coverage, 4 p.m., FOX

Regional coverage, 4:25 p.m., CBS

Green Bay at Washington, 8:20 p.m., NBC

Women’s college basketball

Preseason WNIT, championship, Washington at Notre Dame, 3 p.m., CBSSN

Tennessee at Penn State, 5 p.m., BTN

UConn at LSU, 5:30 p.m., ESPN

Texas at Mississippi State, 6 p.m., SEC