Tuesday’s results
Girls basketball
Toby Yoho Classic
At Bloomfield
Semifinals
Brownstown Central 42, Boonville 36
Brownstown Central;14;6;5;17;–;42
Boonville;6;5;9;16;–;36
Brownstown Central: Kristen Stuckwisch 1 4-4 6, Tayler Garland 2 0-0 6, Ashley Schroer 2 4-8 8, Madison Klinge 2 2-2 6, Grace Jaynes 1 2-2 4, Payton Farmer 1 0-0 2, Shelby Stuckwisch 2 2-5 6, Keeli Darlage 2 0-2 4, Cassie Maxie 0 0-0 0, Leah Stidam 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 14-23 42.
Boonville: Arielle Blankenship 4 2-2 10, Kyerra Willem 1 0-0 2, Ramey Wilder 1 1-1 3, Hallie Mockobee 3 4-4 10, Brooke Miles 4 3-4 11. 13 10-11 36.
3-point goals: Brownstown Central 2 (Garland 2).
Rebounds: Brownstown Central (K. Stuckwisch 6, Schroer 6, Jaynes 6), Boonville 29.
Turnovers: Brownstown Central 9, Boonville 15.
Fouls: Brownstown Central 14, Boonville 19 (fouled out: Wilder).
Championship
Salem 34, Brownstown Central 21
Brownstown Central;3;4;8;6;–;21
Salem;4;9;4;17;–;34
Brownstown Central (12-7): Schroer 0 5-6 6, K. Stuckwisch 1 0-2 2, Jaynes 1 0-0 2, Klinge 0 1-2 1, S. Stuckwisch 3 0-0 8, Farmer 1 1-3 3, Garland 0 0-0 0, Darlage 0 0-3 0. Totals 6 7-16 21.
Salem (9-7): Ansley Walton 2 0-0 4, Laken White 1 0-0 3, Alaina Davidson 1 1-2 3, Liz Weaver 0 4-5 4, Leah Miller 6 1-1 13, Hope Tomlinson 0 2-2 2, Mariah Mead 0 0-0 0. Totals: 10 8-10 34.
3-point goals: Brownstown Central 2 (S. Stuckwisch 2), Salem 1 (White).
Rebounds: Brownstown Central 33 (Darlage 10), Salem 20 (Davidson 6).
Turnovers: Brownstown Central 18, Salem 15.
Fouls: Brownstown Central 14 (fouled out: Darlage), Salem 16 (fouled out: Walton).
First game
Trinity Lutheran 60, Eastern Greene 39
Trinity Lutheran;11;24;14;11;–;60
Eastern Greene;14;10;4;11;–;39
Trinity Lutheran: Jodi Goecker 2 4-4 8, Whitney Rogers 2 3-4 7, Piper Acton 3 0-0 7, Savannah Harweger 5 3-4 13, Morgan Gabbard 3 2-2 9, Savanna Setty 1 2-2 4, Abby Hackman 4 4-5 12, Emilee Lang 0 0-0 0, Maddie Bell 0 0-0 0, Laney Acton 0 0-0 0. Totals: 20 18-21 60.
3-point goals: Trinity Lutheran 2 (P. Acton, Gabbard).
Rebounds: Trinity Lutheran 26 (Hackman 13).
Turnovers: Trinity Lutheran 21.
Fouls: Trinity Lutheran 18.
Ninth/10th place game
South Knox 38, Trinity Lutheran 33
Trinity Lutheran;3;12;10;8;–;33
South Knox;9;5;11;13;–;38
Trinity Lutheran (5-11): Goecker 2 1-2 5, Rogers 3 0-0 7, Bell 1 2-3 4, P. Acton 0 1-2 1, Harweger 2 2-5 6, Hackman 3 4-4 10, Setty 0 0-0 0, Gabbard 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 10-16 33.
South Knox: Mykayla Couchenour 1 0-0 2, Olivia Schutter 3 1-1 7, Morgan Engstroom 2 1-4 5, Jarissa Page 2 2-4 6, Kristie Williams 4 3-4 11, Chase Keller 2 0-0 4, Grayson Keller 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 8-15 38.
3-point goals: Trinity Lutheran 1 (Rogers).
Rebounds: Trinity Lutheran 21 (Hackman 10), South Knox 24.
Turnovers: Trinity Lutheran 15, South Knox 14.
Fouls: Trinity Lutheran 16 (fouled out: Hackman), South Knox 17 (fouled out: Page).
Boys basketball
Edinburgh Classic
At Edinburgh
Game one
South Decatur 57, Trinity Lutheran 50
Trinity;12;9;14;15;–;50
South Decatur;9;9;16;23;57
Trinity Lutheran: Jacob Rowe 2 2-3 7, Chad Stuckwisch 1 3-6 5, Kendall White 5 1-3 11, Colton Wischmeier 8 3-4 20, Sam Marksberry 1 0-0 2, Josh Rowe 1 3-4 5, Matt McKay 0 0-0 0, Skylar Stahl 0 0-0 0, A J Goecker 0 0-0 0. Totals 18 12-20, 50.
South Decatur: Hunter Seeges 4 5-7 15, Nick Benge 3 1-2 7, Oakley Billingsley 2 2-5 7, Nathan Benge 1 4-4 7, Will Smiley 0 2-2 2, Matt Cornett 5 8-11 19, totals 15 22-31 57.
3-point goals: Trinity (Jacob Rowe, Wischmeier), South Decatur (Seeges 2, Billingsley, Nathan Benge, Cornett).
Rebounds: Trinity 31 (White 12).
Fouls: Trinity 24 (fouled out Stuckwisch, Wischmeier), South Decatur 20 (fouled out Nick Benge).
Turnovers: Trinity 20, South Decatur 15.
Game two
Trinity Lutheran 81, Christel House Academy 63
At Edinburgh
Trinity Box Scores
Trinity;25;19;19;18;81
Christel House;15;19;21;8;63
Trinity (3-6)-Jacob Rowe 6 4-4 21, Chad Stuckwisch 3 1-2 10, Kendall White 7 0-0 14, Colton Wischmeier 9 1-4 19, Sam Marksberry 2 2-2 7, Josh Rowe 0 0-0 0, Matt McKay 2 0-0 4, Skylar Stahl 3 0-0 6, A J Goecker 0 0-0 0, Trent Shoemaker 0 0-0 0, Victor Hackman 0 0-0 0, totals 32 8-12 81.
CHA-LaMont Jackson 5 2-3 15, Tahj Bundy 7 7-10 22, Jeff Davis 4 1-5 9, Jerome Hilliard 1 1-3 3, Shane Scott 3 3-4 10, Howie Loggins 1 0-0 2, Dylan Nicely 1 0-0 2, totals 22 14-26 63.
3-point goals: Trinity (Jacob Rowe 5, Stuckwisch 3, Marksberry), CHA (Jackson 3, Bundy, Scott)
Rebounds: Trinity 28 (White 7).
Fouls: Trinity 21, Christel House 14.
Turnovers: Trinity 18.
Game one
Jac-Cen-Del 65, Medora 39
Medora;10;4;13;12;–;39
Jac-Cen-Del;14;17;12;22;–;65
Medora: Brandon Moore 8 7-9 27, Tony Norklun 2 2-2 7, Gavin Henson 1 2-2 5, JD Fish 0 0-1 0, Calib Willis 0 0-0 0, Isaiah Myers 0 0-0 0, Jackson Combs 0 0-0 0, Jayvin Spurgeon, 0 0-0 0 Bryce Guffey 0 0-0 0, Johnitham Young 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 11-14 39.
Jac-Cen-Del: Joel Tunny 6 0-0 13, Jared Cline 4 0-0 8, Justin Ohlmansiek 5 5-6 16, Michael Flint 2 0-0 6, Brandon Baber 4 0-0 8, Conner Hubbard 3 0-0 6, Adrian Peetz 0 2-4 2, Dylan Swinney 1 0-0 3, Landon Ledford 1 0-0 3. Totals 26 7-10 65.
3-point goals: Medora (Moore 4, Norklund, Henson), Jac-Cen-Del (Flint 2, Tunny, Ohlmansiek, Swinney, Ledford).
Fouls: Medora 8, Jac-Cen-Del 16.
Game Two
Indianapolis Luthern 71, Medora 25
Medora;12;6;3;4;–;25.
Indianapolis Lutheran;23;17;16;15;–;71.
Medora: Brandon Moore 8 0-0 19, Tony Norklun 0 0-0 0, Gavin Henson 1 0-0 2, JD Fish 0 0-2 0, Calib Willis 2 0-0 4, Isaiah Myers 0 0-0 0, Jackson Combs 0 0-0 0, Jayvin Spurgeon, 0 0-0 0 Bryce Guffey 0 0-0 0, Johnitham Young 0 0-0 0. Totals 11 0-2 25.
Indy Lutheran-Wesley Pittman 2 0-0 4, Brandon Perry 5 2-2 13, Tyler Johnson 2 4-4 9, Trevor Russell 2 2-2 7, Riley Wilson 3 0-0 6, Matthew Alter 3 0-0 9, Clayton Pittman 5 1-1 11, LeSeanne Strode 2 0-0 4, Dre Jones 1 0-0 2, Bailly Barham 2 0-0 4, Max Lowery 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 9-9 71.
3-point goals: Medora (Moore 3), Indy Lutheran (Alter 3, Russell, Johnson, Perry)
Fouls: Medora 7, Indy Lutheran 5.
Turnovers: Medora 22.
Rebounds: Medora 15 (Norklun 4, Henson 4, Willis 4).