Seymour High School First Semester Honor Rolls

Seymour High School recently released the names of students recognized for academic achievement for the first semester and second quarter grading periods.

First semester

High honors

Seniors: Marie Armes, Cecily Coffman, Kyle Combs, McKenna Curry, Abbilynn Ebler, Lauren Fleetwood, Rhianna Gambrel, Phoebe Gray, Peyton Heyne, Ronni Jaeger, Lauren James, Alex Lovins, Victoria Mahoney, Christy Stevens, Katelynn Suits, Kyle Valencia and Anastasiya Yakovlyeva.

Juniors: Anna Bullard, Bryse Colwell, Rebekah Franke, Trent Hohenstreiter, Anna Huff, Helen Kelsch, Connie Li, Alan Perry, Jared Reedy, Victoria Snook and Emily Zink.

Sophomores: Tess Allman, Luke Champ, Delaney Cummings, Lucie Downing, Nicole Elmore, Natalia Garcia Godinez, Brandon Holtman, Barry Huff Jr., Carina Munoz, Sonia Paz, Baleigh Penrose, Emma Ramp, Samuel Schmidt, Brittany VanDoren and Madeleine Wisler.

Freshmen: Gustavo Acevedo Ortiz, McKenzie Bailey, Eric Blacklidge, Owen Chandler, Sarah Davis, Aiden Goen, Braden Handloser, Elizabeth Hartman, Tania Hernandez Ramirez, Aidan Hiester, Collin Kinney, Jened Layman, Maggie Newkirk, Jozie Nicholson, Erin Otte, Rhea Patel, Grace Rennekamp, Abigail Schmidt, Chandler Skinner, Katherine Snook, Makenna Sunbury, Maria Viveros Castelan, Laken Waskom, Sydney Wiesehan and Bailee Wolfe.

Honor roll

Seniors: Mary Abernathy, Caedyn Abner, Brantley Adams, Logan Ault, Megan Baurle, William Bauserman, Rachel Collett, Jayden Combs, Maverick Conner, Justin Corcoran, Ricky Creech, Hallie Crenshaw, Evens Cribs, Kennedy Earnest, Mya Findley, Delaney Friend, Nathan Greathouse, Alexis Gross, Grant Handloser, Raquay Holland, Jamie Krueger, Marie Lenart, Alyssa Lennon, Sarah McCormick, Sarah Miller, Sarah Montgomery, Brad Montiel Ceja, Katie O’Mara, Gunnar Ortlieb, Ethan Ortman, Mackenzie Persinger, Hoang Pham, Lanci Phiullips, Mason Pottschmidt, Jennifer Price, Faith Rebber, Addisen Rudge, Lorelei Schmidt, Griffin Sciarra, Karley Sunbury, Hannah Thompson, Hugo Tomas Baltazar, Trinity Valencia, Dianixa Vega Vazquez, Jared Whipker and Brenda Zuniga.

Juniors: Sydney Berman, Autumn Bontrager, Madison Brackemyre, Darrin Brock, Elliott Clark, Taylor Cole, Perry Collier, Sergio Galicia Aparicio, Ethan Greene, Molly Hayes, Taylor Heckman, Hunter Jenkins, Sydney Johnson, Julieann Jones, Tanner Kimble, Emily Kleman, Brooke Knight, Kylee Lewis, Denise Lila Solis, Nancy Lopez Garcia, Mara Luedeman, Hannah Mattingly, Brendan McCartney, Ty McCory, Annika Minton, Dustin Morris, Lillian Mullis, Alexandra Nguyen, Brayton Norman, Grace Otte, Madison Pifer, Lauren Price, Tonanzint Rendon-Reyes, Aisenem Salieva, Ashley Sargent, Chloe Smith, Kaylyn Stidham, Mia Strahl and Abigail Voss.

Sophomores: Ella Andres, Chloe Baker, Ester Baltazar Felipe, Evan Baurle, Molly Baurle, Bailey Blake, Rachel Blake, Jessica Blevins, Brandee Brock, Haley Carpenter, Richard Christensen, Patrick DeBoor, Leah Desender, Jenna Ebler, Auston Everman, Makenna Fee, Cole Fosbrink, Leighanna Foster, James Freeman, Jenna Gray, Kristina Griffin, Faith Guinn, Karlee Harper, Michael Hodge, Emily Hume, Jewels Jones, Rachel Kaufman, Paige Kestler, Dessira Kinworthy, Brett Kleber, Robert Kleber, Emily Lagunes, Maria Lara Lopez, Daniel Leland, Elizabeth Lenart, Courtney Mansfield, Chanel Martinez, Cassady May, Elijah Miller, Claire Myers, Nathan O’Mara, Brandon Penegar, Dalton Polley, Payton Reasoner, Grace Rebber, Kara Rice, Andrea Rodriguez, Destinee Ross, Jayden Ross, Grace Rueger, Olivia Sandlin, Ashlie Smith, Carmin Smith, Jalen Snider, Colin Sons, Marissa Spires, Johnnie Spivey, Keegan Sunbury, Janet Taguchi, Lacie Teesdale, Brayden Trinkle, Joshuah Turzillo, Yesenia Yarela, Marcegui Vasquez-Osorio, Jacob White, Addison Winger and Wendolinne Zarate Bailon.

Freshmen: Katelyn Abernathy, Alyna Alvarado, McKayla Bailey, Lucas Bane, Cameron Barr, Jesus Bautista Aguilar, Raymond Beavers, Josiah Blackerby, Debin Bowman, Madalyn Bowman, Abby Boyt, Ileana Brock, Jayden Brown, Samatha Bryant, Zachary Campbell, Laura-Lei Caplinger, Charlie Caudill, Christian Claycamp, Lyra Claycamp, Austin Clemente, Kennedy Cockerham, Cameron Connell, Jennifer Cruz, Mackenzi Delph, Ashley DeZarn, Nathan Emily, Denisse Garcia Gonzalez, Belen Garcia Velazquez, Ethan Gross, Matti Hague, Arie Hiester, Trey Hohenstreiter, Elizabeth Hougland, Justin Jones, Rylee Knutson, Megan Lake, Shayla Lamb, Trevor Layne, Luz Leal Delfin, Cesar Lopez, Bailey Lykins, Colin Madden, Larssyn Maisel, Kristyn Marquez, Bridget Marshall, Michaiah Maxwell, Alexzandra May, Eric McCoy, Matthew Moore, Riley Murphy, Jackson Nay, Erin Nelson, Allison O’Brien, Adison Patton, Luke Plummer, Victoria Prieto, Layla Ratliff, Lance Roark, Jacob Roberts, Haidy Romero De Gante, Josie Schneck, Colin Senn, Chloe Shepherd, Brendan Smith, William Stevens, Lainey Thompson, Jocie Turner, Luke Turner, George Vehslage, Tawnie Winterton and Jacob Zike.

Second quarter

High honors

Seniors: Evens Cribs, McKenna Curry, Lauren Fleetwood, Rhianna Gambrel, Phoebe Gray, Peyton Heyne, Ronni Jaeger, Lauren James, Alex Riley Lovins, Victoria Mahoney, Christy Stevens, Katelynn Suits, Kyle Valencia and Anastasiya Yakovlyeva.

Juniors: Anna Bullard, Bryse Colwell, Rebekah Franke, Trent Hohenstreiter, Anna Huff, Connie Li, Alan Perry, Jared Reedy, Victoria Snook and Emily Zink.

Sophomores: Tess Allman, Luke Champ, Delaney Cummings, Jenna Ebler, Nicole Elmore, Auston Everman, Barry Huff Jr., Sonia Paz, Baleigh Penrose, Emma Ramp, Samuel Schmidt, Carmin Smith, Brittany VanDoren, Addison Wingler and Madeleine Wisler.

Freshmen: McKenzie Bailey, Eric Blacklidge, Aiden Goen, Braden Handloser, Elizabeth Hartman, Aidan Hiester, Collin Kinney, Maggie Newkirk, Rhea Patel, Abigail Schmidt, Chandler Skinner, Katherine Snook, Makenna Sunbury, George Vehslage, Laken Waskom and Bailee Wolfe.

Honor roll

Seniors: Mary Abernathy, Marie Armes, Logan Ault, Megan Baurle, William Bauserman, Alexander Berry, Cecily Coffman, Rachel Collett, Kyle Combs, Maverick Conner, Justin Corcoran, Hallie Crenshaw, Kennedy Earnest, Abbilynn Ebler, Delaney Friend, Nathan Greathouse, Alexis Gross, Raquay Holland, Hannah Kaufman, Jamie Krueger, Marie Lenart, Alyssa Lennon, Sarah McCormick, Sarah Miller, Sarah Montgomery, Brad Montiel Ceja, Katie O’Mara, Gunnar Ortlieb, Ethan Ortman, Hoang Pham, Lanci Phillips, Mason Pottschmidt, Jennifer Price, Seth Ragon, Faith Rebber, Marissa Reedy, Addisen Rudge, Lorelei Schmidt, Cailen Shepherd, Graciela Silva Segura, Mason Smith, Jennie B. Stuart, Karley Sunbury, Hannah Thompson, Hugo Tomas Baltazar, Trinity Valencia, Dianixa Vega Vazquez and Jared Whipker.

Juniors: Andrea Axsom, Sydney Berman, Autumn Bontrager, Skyla Bowling, Madison Brackemyre, Taylor Bringle, Emma Brock, Chloe Bryden, Elliott Clark, Perry Collier, Jesse Davis, Cassandra Degner, Benjamin Findley Jr., Sergio Galicia Aparicio, Emily Gambrel, Ethan Greene, Angeline Hagan, Molly Hayes, Taylor Heckman, Hunter Jenkins, Julieann Jones, Helen Kelsch, Emily Kleman, Brooke Knight, Kylee Lewis, Denise Lila Solis, Claire Loebker, Nancy Lopez Garcia, Mara Luedeman, Hannah Mattingly, Brendan McCartney, Ty McCory, Annika Minton, Lillian Mullis, Alexandra Nguyen, Brayton Norman, Grace Otte, Madison Pifer, Lauren Price, Tonanzint Rendon-Reyes, Matthew Rennekamp, Aisenam Salieva, Ashley Sargent, Chloe Smith, Kaylyn Stidham, Mia Strahl, Abigail Voss and Carter Wait.

Sophomores: Ella Andres, Chloe Baker, Ester Baltazar Felipe, Marissa Barger, Evan Baurle, Molly Baurle, Bailey Blake, Rachel Blake, Jessica Blevins, Brandee Brock, Bailey Burgmeier, Richard Christensen, Patrick DeBoor, Leah Desender, Lucie Downing, Makenna Fee, Cole Fosbrink, Leighanna Foster, Natalia Garcia Godinez, Jenna Gray, Kristina Griffin, Faith Guinn, Michael Hodge, Brandon Holtman, Emily Hume, Jewels Jones, Rachel Kaufman, Paige Kestler, Dessira Kinworthy, Brett Kleber, Robert Kleber, Emily Lagunes, Elizabeth Lenart, Caleb Madden, Courtney Mansfield, Chanel Martinez, Cassady May, Elizah Miller, Zakary Miller, Carina Munoz, Claire Myers, Nathan O’Mara, Brandon Penegar, Dalton Polley, Grace Rebber, Kara Rice, Andrea Rodriguez, Destinee Ross, Jayden Ross, Grace Rueger, Olivia Sandlin, Ashlie Smith, Robert Smith, Jalen Snider, Colin Sons, Marissa Spires, Johnnie Spivey, Keegan Sunbury, Janet Taguchi, Lacie Teesdale, Brayden Trinkle, Joshuah Turzillo, Yesenia Varela, Marcegui Vasquez-Osorio, Jacob White and Wendolinne Zarate Bailon.

Freshmen: Katelyn Abernathy, Gustavo Acevedo Oritiz, Alyna Alvarado, Emily Arroyo, Lucas Bane, Cameron Barr, Jesus Bautista Aguilar, Raymond Beavers, Josiah Blackerby, Debin Bowman, Madalyn Bowman, Jayden Brown, Samantha Bryant, Zachary Campbell, Laura-Lei Caplinger, Owen Chandler, Christian Claycamp, Lyra Claycamp, Austin Clemente, Cameron Connell, Jennifer Cruz, Sarah Davis, Ashley DeZarn, Nathan Emily, Belen Garcia Velazquez, Ethan Gross, Tania Hernandez Ramirez, Arie Hiester, Trey Hohenstrieiter, Elizabeth Hougland, Justin Jones, Rylee Knutson, Megan Lake, Shayla Lamb, Jened Layman, Trevor Layne, Luz Leal Delfin, Cesar Lopez, Bailey Lykins, Larssyn Maisel, Kristyn Marquez, Colin Madden, Bridget Marshall, Michaiah Maxwell, Alexzandra May, Eric McCoy, Rhiannon McGrew, Matthew Moore, Riley Murphy, Jackson Nay, Erin Nelson, Jozie Nicholson, Allison O’Brien, Erin Otte, Adison Patton, Luke Plummer, Victoria Prieto, Grace Rennekamp, Lance Roark, Josie Schneck, Jessica Schrink, Colin Senn, Chloe Shepherd, Lainey Thompson, Luke Turner, George Vehslage, Maria Viveros Castelan, Sydney Wiesehan and Jacob Zike.