Seymour

Head coaches: Bob Sexton (girls), Randy Fife (boys)

Roster

Story continues below gallery

Seniors: Sarah Benefiel, Alexis Gross, Graciela Silva, Ana Amador, Austin Alcorn, William Bauserman, Gavin Blanton, Evens Cribs, Kyle Kieser, Alex Lovins, Jackson Morris, Ethan Ortman, Seth Ragon, Nick Richert, Bradan Thomasma, Jake Vance.

Juniors: Oriana Morales, Helen Kelsch, Morgan Boas, Emma Brock, Brooklyn Cole, Mia Strahl, Grace Timmons, Shosei Ando, Shawn Battice, James Couch, Ernesto Enriquez, Trent Hohenstreiter, Barry Huff, Conner Lane, Cooper Morrow, Max Otte, Kevin Smith, Jacob Voss, Dawson York.

Sophomores: Avery DeHart, Brett Kleber, Jessica Blevins, Chanel Martinez, Yesenia Varela, Jalen Snider, Maria Lara Lopez, Elizabeth Lenart, Koralin Mitchell, Megan Ritz, Jasmine Robbins, Tess Allman, Dulce Gaytan, Wendolinne Zarate, Paige Kestler, Carina Munoz, Ashton Chase, Courtney Mansfield, Jenna Ebler, Makayla Crank, Zoie Cooley, Jhonathan Barradas, Bryce Butler, Markus Catterton, Luke Champ, Caleb Deppen, Evan Dover, Angelo Eguizabal, Cesar Lopez, Kevin Lopez, Caleb Madden, Jesus Martinez, Blade McKinney, Jacob Mendez, Yudai Murashige, Nathan O’Mara, Derick Sowers, Isaac Thompson.

Freshmen: Bailee Wolfe, Evie Kegeris, Layla Ratliff, Ashley Sala, Sofia Segovia Nunez, Belen Garcia, Giselle Gaytan, Hannah McGill, Luz Leal, Makenna Sunbury, Rhiannon, McGrew, Cayton Bailiff, Luke Bane, Charlie Caudill, Bryce Hatton, Luke Hauersperger, Kadin Hendrix, Johnny Isaacs, Breyton Johnson, Luke Plummer, Lance Roark, Evan Vehslage.

Schedule

April 4 at Columbus East, 5 p.m.

April 6 BNL/Jennings County, 5 p.m.

April 11 Columbus North, 5:30 p.m.

April 13 at New Albany (boys), 6 p.m.

April 18 Madison, 5:30 p.m.

April 22 at Brown County (girls), 10:45 a.m.

April 25 Seymour Invitational (boys), 6 p.m.

April 27 at Shelbyville, 5:30 p.m.

May 4 at Columbus North, 5 p.m.

May 9 Hoosier Hills Conference (girls), 6 p.m.

May 11 at Hoosier Hills Conference (Boys, Madison), 6 p.m.

May 16 at Seymour Sectional (Girls), TBA

May 18 at Bedford North Lawrence Sectional (Boys), TBA

Brownstown Central

Head coaches: Maria Conklin (girls), Derrick Koch (boys)

Roster

Seniors: Alexis Koch, Trentity Vaught, Joseph Barnes, Jacob Bollinger, Harlan Deaton, Lucas Harte, Clark Hauer, Bryce Hughes, Aaron Kruse, Cameron Lee.

Juniors: Czarina Agpalza, Grace Jaynes, Madison Klinge, Sophie Kreis, Mallory Nierman, Kristen Stuckwisch, Shelby Stuckwisch, Ethan Carroll, Reece Covert, Peyton Dmitriev, Andrew Kellermeier, Valtrin Kershi, Brendan Patman, Karl Pence, JEremy Pitts, Noah Reynolds, Colton Ritz, Lendon Underwood.

Sophomores: Maci Bell, Alex Caffee, Shauna Drake, Tayler Garland, Maddie Huber, Anna Janssen, Kaelyn Johnson, Chelsea Reynolds, Chesney Reynolds, Katie Rohlfing, Destiny Satterthwaite, Brooklyn Snodgrass, Hayley Thomas, Robbie Branaman, Julian Deaton, Braydon Fish, Taylor Henderson, Lane Lucas, Brian Murphy, Grant Stuckwisch, Dakota Trowbridge.

Freshmen: Denise Brock, Keeli Darlage, Liberty Dyer, Grace Garland, Halle Hehman, Emma Johnson, Emily Koch, Zodie Otting, Ashley Schroer, Aubree VanCountren, Laney Warren, Emma Winks, Kylee Wischmeier, Justin Brewer, Jake Cope, Braden Fields, brennon Fleetwood, Cody Griffith, Trey Hackman, Logan Overshiner, Daniel Peters, Leighton Rose, Bruce Spicer, Dereck Thompson, Braeden Walker, Brandon Wilson, Luke Wood.

Schedule

April 4 at Austin, 4:30 p.m

April 6 Crothersville, 4:30 p.m.

April 13 at Columbus East, 5 p.m.

April 18 Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

April 20 at Corydon Central, 5:30 p.m.

April 25 Mitchell, 5 p.m.

April 27 at Salem Invitational, 5 p.m.

May 2 at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

May 4 at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.

May 9 at Mid-Southern Conference (Girls) (Corydon Central), 5:30 p.m.

May 11 at Mid-Southern Conference (Boys) (Corydon Central), 5:30 p.m.

May 15 at Silver Creek (Boys, JV), 5 p.m.

May 16 at Seymour Sectional (Girls), TBA

May 18 at Bedford North Lawrence Sectional (Boys), TBA

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Caleb Tormoehlen

Roster

Seniors: Lexi Schneider, Lexi Keller, Hailley Peters, Dylan McKain, Jared Fleetwood, Matt McKay, Sam Marksberry.

Juniors: Savanna Setty, Nathan Thomack, Jacob Rowe.

Sophomores: Nora Rudzinski, AJ Goecker.

Freshmen: Josh Rowe, Emma Goecker, Hannah Sabotin.

Schedule

April 3 at Crothersville, 4:45 p.m.

April 6 at Waldron, 5 p.m.

April 11 at New Washington, 5 p.m.

April 12 Jac-Cen-Del/Southwestern, 5 p.m.

April 15 at Sam Sumner Invitational (Borden), 11 a.m.

April 18 at Jac-Cen-Del, 11 a.m.

April 20 at Jac-Cen-Del, 5 p.m.

April 27 at Salem Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

May 4 at West Washington, 5 p.m.

May 9 at Providence, 5:30 p.m.

May 12 at Southwestern, 5 p.m.

May 16 at Seymour Sectional (Girls), TBA

May 18 at Bedford North Lawrence Sectional (Boys), TBA

Crothersville

Head coaches: Cheryl Nehrt (girls), Carl Bowman (boys)

Roster

Seniors: Breanna Barger, Katrina Christian, Tristan Maschino, Brittany Ross.

Juniors: Julie Elsner, Imke Hartman, Kalynda Hoevener, Samantha Hurtt, Nina Jaworek, Noah Kodetzki, Noah Hoskins.

Sophomores: Piper Hensley, Lane Wienhorst, Kelsey Spangler, Chandler Niehause.

Freshmen: Rebekah Cook, Makayla Helt, Isabell Lewis, Luke Walters, Zach Ortman, Dillon Maschino.

Schedule

April 3 Trinity Lutheran/Hauser, 4:45 p.m.

April 5 at Scottsburg, 4:30 p.m.

April 6 at Brownstown Central, 4:30 p.m.

April 11 South Decatur, 5 p.m.

April 17 West Washington/Rock Creek, 5 p.m

April 19 at Henryville, 5 p.m.

April 20 at Southwestern, 5 p.m

April 24 Edinburgh/Medora, 4:30 p.m.

April 25 at Borden, 5 p.m.

May 1 at Austin, 5 p.m.

May 9 at Southern Athletic Conference (Borden), 5:30 p.m.

May 11 at Southern Athletic Conference (Borden), 5:30 p.m.

May 16 at Seymour Sectional (Girls), TBA

May 18 at Bedford North Lawrence Sectional (Boys), TBA

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.