Brownstown Central

Head coach: Mitchell Taylor

Roster

Juniors: Ethan Carlin, Jackson Lahrman, Ethan Wischmeier, Gunnar Zickler.

Story continues below gallery

Sophomores: Kelian East, Trent Luedeman, Adam Pottschmidt.

Freshmen: Reece Carlin, Cole Shasteen, Griffin Stidam.

Schedule

Aug. 15 vs. Jennings County, 5 p.m.

Aug. 17 at North Harrison 5 p.m.

Aug. 21 at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

Aug. 22 vs. Edinburgh, 4:45 p.m.

Aug. 24 at Scottsburg, 5 p.m.

Aug. 26 at Brown County Invite, 9 a.m.

Aug. 29 vs. Clarksville, 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 1 at Seymour, 4:30 p.m.

Sep. 5 vs. Corydon Central, 5 p.m.

Sep. 7 at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.

Sep. 8 vs. Salem, 4:15 p.m.

Sep. 11 at Borden, 5 p.m.

Sep. 12 vs. Trinity Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Sep. 14 vs. Eastern (Pekin), 5 p.m.

Sep. 15 at Scottsburg Invite, 5 p.m.

Sep. 16 at Scottsburg Invite, 9 a.m.

Sep. 18 at Charlestown, 5 p.m.

Sep. 25 vs. Austin 4:30, p.m.

Sep. 27 at Seymour Sectional, TBA

Seymour

Head coach: Brad Emerson

Roster

Senior: Ty McCory.

Juniors: Brandon Terrell, Adam Berry, Christian Lawhead, Pablo Jimenez.

Sophomores: Sam Schmidt, Trey Hohenstreiter, Isaac Hardin, Will Rinehart, Eric Blacklidge, Greg Walker, Brett Otte.

Freshmen: Kaden Martin, Brandon Hubbard, Brady Lake, Brady Horton.

Schedule

Aug. 17 at Providence, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 18 vs. Scottsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 19 at Silver Creek JV tournament, 9 a.m.

Aug. 22 vs. Shelbyville, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 vs. Jennings County, 5 p.m.

Aug. 28 at Silver Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 29 vs. Jeffersonville, 5 p.m.

Aug. 31 at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.

Sep. 1 vs. Brownstown Central, 4:30 p.m.

Sep. 5 vs. New Albany, 5 p.m.

Sep. 7 vs.Madison, 5 p.m.

Sep. 9 at Shelbyville Invite, 9 a.m.

Sep. 11 vs. Edinburgh, 4:45 p.m.

Sep. 12 vs. Brown County, 4:45 p.m.

Sep. 14 vs. Columbus East, 5 p.m.

Sep. 18 vs. New Albany (HHC), 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 20 Hoosier Hills Conference, TBA

Sep. 22 Hoosier Hills Conference, TBA

Sep. 27 vs. Seymour Sectional, TBA

Trinity Lutheran

Head coach: Mark Voss

Roster

Seniors: Bailey Baker, Matthew Stuckwisch, Avery Schwipps.

Juniors: Riley Bartells, Nathaniel Bauman, Caleb Greenwald, Hunter Morgan, Ethan Rust, Denver Shelley.

Sophomores: Jace Crockett, Noah Voelker.

Freshmen: Tanner Bauserman, Henry Hall, Luke Pollert.

Schedule

Aug. 10 at Salem (scrimmage), 5 p.m.

Aug. 16 vs. Oldenburg Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 19 at Waldron Invite, 9 a.m.

Aug. 23 at Brown County, 5 p.m.

Aug. 24 at Southwestern (Hanover), 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence, 5 p.m.

Aug. 30 vs. New Washington, 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 5 at South Central, 5:30 p.m.

Sep. 9 Conference at Southwestern, 9 a.m.

Sep. 12 at Brownstown Cental, 4:30 p.m.

Sep. 13 vs. Henryville, 5 p.m.

Sep. 18 vs. Austin, 4:30 p.m.

Sep. 19 vs. Edinburgh, 5 p.m.

Sep. 21 vs. Southwestern, 5 p.m.

Sep. 25 at Borden, 5 p.m.

Sep. 27 at Seymour Sectional, TBA

Author photo
Jordan Morey is sports editor at The (Seymour) Tribune. He can be reached at jmorey@tribtown.com or 812-523-7069.