The Seymour, Medora and Trinity Luth eran boys basketball teams will open their seasons tonight on the road.
The Seymour boys will travel to Corydon Central, Medora will play at Shawe Memorial and Trinity Lutheran will be at South Decatur.
The Medora and Shawe boys will play at 6 p.m. on the Hilltoppers’ court, and that game will be followed by the Medora and Shawe varsity boys playing.
Crothersville will open its season at home Saturday against Orleans, and Brownstown Central will open next Tuesday at Salem.
The Seymour swim teams will host Madison tonight in the SHS pool at 6 p.m.
The Seymour varsity wrestlers will open Wednesday at Edgewood.
Rosters
Boys basketball
Brownstown Central
Head coach: Dave Benter
Seniors: Seth Borden, Michael Boshears, Matthew Garland, Isaac Johnson, Braden Neal, Ethan Wischmeier.
Juniors: Clayton Barger, Eli Brown, Clay Chastain, Hayden Kinsler, Jaylen Tiemeyer, Derek Thompson, Isaiah Wieninger.
Sophomores: Lucas Hines, Lucas McKinney, Ethan Shirley.
Freshmen: Alden Schroer, Levi Stahl, Kierman Tiemeyer,
Crothersville
Head coach: Greg Kilgore
Seniors: Will Amick, Ethan Deaton, Lane Wienhorst, Logan Brewer.
Juniors: Carson farmer, Josh Thomas, Josh West.
Sophomores: Timmy Burton, Derrick Deaton, Quinten Kesler, Jacob Moeller, Miguel Munar, Dominic Stevens, Cable Spall
Freshmen: Pierce Baker, Matthew Clouse, Jalen Gibson, Cody Hall, Zach Helt, Zerik Hunt, Josh Lewis.
Medora
Head coach: Mark Morin
Seniors: J.D. Fish, Skylar Jones, Keaton Seniours, Owen Sullivan.
Juniors: Jack Combs, Bryce Guffey, Isaiah Myers, Jayvin Spurgeon, Caleb Sturgill.
Sophomores: Jared Starr, Jaylen Spence.
Freshmen: Mason Howard.
Seymour
Head coach: Tyler Phillips
Seniors: Elijah Corwin, R.J. Kleber, Payton Reasoner, Jack Roberts.
Juniors: Jayden Brown, Braden Christopher, Aiden Goen, Eric McCoy, Colin Madden, Montana Suits.
Sophomores: Brycen Baugh, Ryan Elmore, Thomas Frazier, Brandon Kleber, Owen Marshall, Elijah Osborne, David Persinger, Andrew Schroeder, Drew Vehslage, Coltin Wetzel.
Freshmen: Marcus Brooks, Aden Burnside, Will Cottrill Zach DuBois, Dylan Fields, Sam Friend, Andrew Levine, Koleton Lynch, Luke Reasoner, Casey Regruth, Jacob Sawyer, Donovyn Thomas, Jayden Tincher.
Trinity Lutheran
Head coach: Brian Stuckwisch
Seniors: Riley Bartells, Josiah Foster, A.J. Goecker, Aden Jones, Trent Shoemaker.
Juniors: Keadon Bright, Kaleb Baumgartel, Noah Voelker, Josh Rowe.
Sophomores: Tyler Goecker, Ean Hunt, Jack Marksberry, Zephyr Wilson, Lawson Woods.
Freshmen: Micha Baumgartel, Mitchel Hackman, Kade Hill, Evan Hunt, Jacob Sabotin, Chase Sawyer, Ben Schepman, Jake Schepman, Sam Schepman, Caleb Williams.
Seymour wrestling
Head coach: Todd Weaver
Seniors: Kevin Corrales, Isaiah Pichardo, Gabe Ramirez, Alejandro Sachinas, Colin Sons.
Juniors: Nathan Banister, Josiah Blackerby, Owen Chandler, Emma Gillapsy, Michael Hawkins, Colton Hensley, Jacob Kriete, Sam Linville, Maria Marcos, Jakub Marek, Jacob Rotert, Katherine Snook, Ashley Trujillo.
Sophomores: Elijah Abner, Braydon Bringle, Jocelyn Flandes-Soto, Allen Garcia, Ethan Hawkins, Josh Pennington, Kylee Nowling, Brody Shipley, Pablo Trejo, Ty Woods-Weddell.
Freshmen: Sam Castetter, Kyiana Cline, Rhea Dacayo, Dunigan Huddleston, Ben Kriete, Carlos Ortiz, Daniel Pulido, Edwards Ramirez, Brandon Tapia.
Swimming
Seymour
Head coach: Dave Boggs
Girls
Seniors: Charisma Barnard, Natalia Garcia, Brett Kleber, Marcegui Vasquez, Macy Williams.
Juniors: Zasheme Castillo, Elizabeth Hartman, Peyton Levine, Audri McKinney, Madison Underwood.
Sophomores: Abby Boyt, Elena Campbell, Sandy Cerino, Kim Clemente, Montana Crossman, Kirby Hill, August Hunt, Taylor Sutherland, Macy Traylor, Amelita Vasquez, Haley Williams.
Freshmen: Samantha Jacobi, Maren McClure, Sheyenne Moore, Hannah Napier, Lillian Sunbury, Trinity Walters, Dory Villatoro, Kaylynn Zarate.
Boys
Seniors: Jackson Carpenter, Lee Freeman, Daniel Hartman, Kevin Lopez, Dalton Polley, Dillon Polley, Devin Ramsey, Nolan Speer, Brady Westfall.
Juniors: Kobe Cornelis, Harrison Cottrill, Johnny Isaacs, Trevor Layne, Jose Martinez.
Sophomores: Ethan Dippold, Chandler Drummond, Bryce Miller, Roman Ramirez, Eduardo Zarate.
Freshmen: Logan Barnard, Clay Greenawalt, Jeremy Hagen, Aiden Jent, Jack Land, Daniel Noblitt.
Trinity Lutheran
Head coach: Jennifer Hooker Brinegar
Girls
Junior: Rachel Sabotin.
Boys
Sophomore: Ethan Myers.